Titles starting with R from Andrea's Bookstore
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
R. Louis Stevenson
|
|
|
London: Oliphant Anderson & Ferrier. Decorative Cloth. VG/No Jacket. Famous Scots Series. 159 pp. Browned endpapers. No copyright date. Preface is dated 1898. No markings or tears. Red cloth with black and gold lettering and design.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.25
|
|
| 2) |
Rabbit Is Rich
|
|
|
Updike's third novel (after RABBIT, RUN and RABBIT REDUX) about Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom follows the Pennsylvania car salesman... read more
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 467pp. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear on the top edge. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . ISBN: 0394520874. Second Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
Rabbit is Rich
|
|
|
Updike's third novel (after RABBIT, RUN and RABBIT REDUX) about Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom follows the Pennsylvania car salesman... read more
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. First Edition. 467 pp. No markings or tears. Gold cloth with silver and gold lettering. Price clipped DJ with light edgewear and general wear. No tears.. ISBN: 0394520874. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rachel Cade
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1956. 318 pp. DJ has very light edgewear and a small pin hole on front cover. No markings or tears.. BCE. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 5) |
Racines, (ROOTS in French)
|
|
|
Canada: Robert Laffont, 1980. 477 pp. No markings, dog ears or tears. Brown cover with gilt and black lettering and illustration of a black man with a chain around his neck. . French Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 6) |
The Raft and Socrates Asks Why, Two Conversations
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1944. Hard Cover. VG. Reprint. 121 pp. Place and date on ffep. Light spotting on inside front covers. Price clipped blue DJ with red and black lettering. Edgewear, small tears and soiling.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Rag Dolls
|
|
|
NY: The World Publishing Company, 1969. 261 pp. A Novel About Lond's Swinging World fo Fashion. Minor edgewear. Not price clipped. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ragtime
|
|
|
Doctorow's novel takes place in turn-of-the-century New York, and mingles real-life and fictional characters. The plot involv... read more
NY: Random House, 1975. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. Sixth Printing. 270 pp. Clean interior. No marks. DJ has light edgewear and general wear. No tears.. ISBN: 0394469011. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rainbow on the Road
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1954. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. BCE. 249 pp. Book has light general wear. Edgeworn DJ. No markings.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 10) |
The Ralstons Vol II
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan and Co., 1985. 236 clean pages. Prev. owner's stamp on title page. No tears, no dog ears. Dark yellowish covers with red and gilt designs and lettering. Light wear. . Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rama II
|
|
|
When the mysterious spaceship that appeared in Earth's atmosphere suddenly leaves to avoid a nuclear attack, three humans are... read more
NY: Bantam Books, 1989. 420 pp. Light general wear. The sequel to Rendezvous with Rama.. ISBN: 0553057146. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rama Revealed (Uncorrected Proofs)
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1994. 466 clean, unmarked pages. Uncorrected Proofs. Red softcover.. ISBN: 0553095366. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rampole Place
|
|
|
NY: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1952. Hard Cover. VG/VG. BCE. 344 pp. Prev. owner's name on ffep. in pencil. DJ has light edgewear. Light general wear.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 14) |
Random House Book of Sports Stories
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1990. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. First Printing. 246 pp. Dedication and date on the upper right and corner of the ffep. DJ is price clipped o/w As New. Short stories by such authors as: James Thurber, Ernest Hemingway, Gerald Kersh, Ring Lardner, Jack London, John Updike, William Faulkner etc... Illus. by Thomas B. Allen. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 15) |
Raveling (ARC)
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 2000. Trade Paperback. VG+/None. First Printing. 388 pp. Very slight edgewear and general wear.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 16) |
Raven
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam & Sons, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. No Ed. Stated. 360 pp. DJ has general wear. No markings or tears.. ISBN: 0399127550. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ravenloft, Vampire of the Mists
|
|
|
WI: TSR, 1991. 341 pp. Used bookstore stamp on first page. Spine creases. Minor edgewear. Browning on inside covers.. ISBN: 1560761555. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Raven's Wing : Stories
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1986. 305 pp. No markings or tears. DJ has light shelfwear and mild sunning on the spine. . ISBN: 0525244468. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Raving Monarchist
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG-. No Ed. Stated. 220 pp. DJ has light soiling and minor edgewear. Not price clipped.. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 20) |
Reach
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1989. 334 pp. No markings or tears. Very light general wear. . ISBN: 0385261500. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (26)$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (86)
Filter by country:
Canada (117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

