cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 659
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) A & R: A Novel
Flanagan, Bill

A & R: A Novel
Stock photo.
Jim Cantone has a family to support, and so he takes a job as head of Artists & Repertory at WorldWide Records, where he beco... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2000 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card removed from the last blank inside cover page leaving a mark and a little rip. Front cover has a slight lean. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) The R Document
Wallace, Irving

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1977 RELIABLE pocketbook style paperback. Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. Slight tanned pages. The cover has some mild fold marks. A USEFUL! edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) R Is for Ricochet
Grafton, Sue

R Is for Ricochet
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2004 Presentable condition library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last page has the card pocket removal mark. Stamped at the page edge. Useful!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) THE RAKEHELLS OF HEAVEN
John Boyd

Bantam Books, 1969 Pocketbook style paperback in older condition with a corner fold Mark to the front cover and some tanning of the pages. The text is presentable.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) The R-Master: Gordon R. Dickson (Binding Unknown, 1973)
Dickson, Gordon R

Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.: Lippincott, 1973 Nice 1973 edition in the very 70's dust jacket. Former owner name on the cover page. Very cool!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) ROCKETS. The Future of Travel Beyond the Stratosphere
Willy Ley

The Viking Press, 1944 Just fine edition with no dust jacket. Sturdy and in good covers. The front cover has a slight forward lean. Little to no edge or corner wear. Really a good, tough and in fine shape edition here with a bit of scuff to the page edge. Some age fade to the inside cover pages but to be expected and not too much. The text flows cleanly throughout.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
7) The Rabbi of 84th Street: The Extraordinary Life of Haskel Besser
Kozak, Warren

The Rabbi of 84th Street: The Extraordinary Life of Haskel Besser
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2005 Clean and clear edition in nice covers. Good all the way.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
8) Rabbit Hill
Lawson, Robert

Rabbit Hill
Stock photo.
George is a rabbit who lives on Rabbit Hill with moles, field mice, skunks, and other rabbits. When a new family moves nearby... read more

Viking Press, 1944 Clean clear text. Sturdy covers. Scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Faintest stored smell or maybe not. A durable and worthwhile edition.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
9) Raccoons, Coatimundis, and Their Family
Patent, Dorothy Hinshaw

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holiday House, 1979 Reader copy Library withdrawal with the blank cover page clipped by the library. Still very presentable and useful.. Library Binding. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Race, Class, and Gender With Infotrac: An Anthology
Andersen, Margaret L.;Hill, Patricia Hill

Race, Class, and Gender With Infotrac: An Anthology
Stock photo.
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 2000 Highlighting throughout plus sticking notes still tight binding still useful text with plenty of clear writing. Shelf wear to the covers. Some marks in lines to the page edge.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) The Race: The Uncensored Story of How America Beat Russia to the Moon
Schefter, James L

The Race: The Uncensored Story of How America Beat Russia to the Moon
Stock photo.
In this fast-paced account of the American-Soviet race to the moon, a veteran space journalist chronicles the dramatic succes... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1999 Extremely clean, presentable and in great condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Race and Ethnic Relations 94-95
annual editions Editors

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Dushkin Pub Group, 1994 Reliable and clean covers. A few notes on the first page. The rest of the book is clean and clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives
Marger, Martin N

Race and Ethnic Relations: American and Global Perspectives
Stock photo.
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1999 RELIABLE FIFTH EDITION sturdy textbook in the hardcover. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Quite clean looking! Enjoy this presentable edition.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) Race-Ing Justice, En-Gendering Power: Essays on Anita Hill, Clarence Thomas, and the Construction of Social Reality
Toni Morrison

Race-Ing Justice, En-Gendering Power: Essays on Anita Hill, Clarence Thomas, and the Construction of Social Reality
Stock photo.
Toni Morrison writes an introduction to this wide-ranging collection of essays on the Clarence Thomas confirmation hearings.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: pantheon Books, 1992 Library withdrawal with the inside front cover page having been ripped out by the library leaving a Mark. Still sturdy and useful.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) The Race/Outcast Breed
Brand, Max;Brand, Max Outcast Breed

The Race/Outcast Breed
Stock photo.
Great Neck, New York, U.S.A.: Media Books Llc, 1998. Two audio cassettes. 2 reliable audio tapes in the plastic box that snaps closed. Some shelf wear to the box. Scratches and scuff to the plastic. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
16) Rachel Carson
Gartner, Carol B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ungar Pub Co, 1983 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Racing to Win: Establish Your Game Plan for Success
Gibbs, Joe J.;Abraham, Ken

Racing to Win: Establish Your Game Plan for Success
Stock photo.
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub, 2002 Reliable and presentable hard covered edition in full dust jacket. Quite good looking!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
18) Radical Golf: How to Lower Your Score and Raise Your Enjoyment of the Game
Laughlin, Michael

Radical Golf: How to Lower Your Score and Raise Your Enjoyment of the Game
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1996 Shiny covers clean clear text. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Radio Free Albemuth
Philip K. Dick

arbor House, 1985 Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This book club edition is PRESENTABLE.. book club Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) The Rag and Bone Shop
Cormier, Robert;Shina, Scott

A 12-year-old boy is accused of murdering a young girl. Whether the boy is guilty or innocent, an expert interrogator is dete... read more

Prince Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Recorded Books, 2002 Some library stickers to the box. Two RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 659
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: