Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Redux Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Redux Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1471
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) R.A.F. Biggin Hill
Graham Wallace

Putnam, London, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in fair dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though yellowed; edges foxed. Dust jacket is chipped and torn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) R.C. Gorman: The Lithographs
Doris Monthan

Northland Pub, 1978-08. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover in Fair DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ appears to have the top half inch cut off and shows some shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
3) R. E. Olds, Auto Industry Pioneer
George Smith May

Eerdmans Pub Co, 1977-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.74
4) R.F.D. No. 3
Homer Croy

Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1924. Hardcover. Good. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Cover shows some wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) R. Holmes & Co.: Being the Remarkable Adventures of Raffles Holmes, Esq., Detective and Amateur Cracksman by Birth (Otto Penzler's Sherlock Holmes L)
John Kendrick Bangs; Illustrator-Sydney Adamson

Otto Penzler Books, 1994-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some page edges have corner bump (does not affect text). Covers show light edge wear with sticker mark.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.84
6) R.M.S. QUEEN MARY, The Stateliest Ship Afloat, A Pictorial Souvenir
Pier & Ocean Liner News Co.; Illustrator-Photographs

Pier & Ocean Liner News Co., Inc, 1936. Paperback. Good. Good- oblong soft cover. Pages are unmarked, though some foxed. Edges show some wear. Binding is tight. COvers are creased and foxed.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
7) R. Vincelette (Collection Signatures)
Romeo Vincelette

Editions M. Broquet, 1983. Unknown Binding. Like New. Like New Hardcover in DJ. DJ and covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $58.99
8) RACE: A STUDY IN SUPERSTITION. Revised, with a new Preface
Jacques Barzun

Harper & Row, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Very good softcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Previous owner's stamp on title page and fore edge. Stippled top edge. Covers show minor edgewear; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) RACE AND THE RENEWAL OF THE CHURCH
Will D. Campbell

Westminster Press, 1962-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.46
10) RACE AND THE RENEWAL OF THE CHURCH
Will D. Campbell

Westminster Press, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Previous owner's name emboss on front cover and end paper. Pages are clean, and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.46
11) RACHEL AND THE NEW WORLD
LEóN BEAUVALLET

ABELARD-SCHUMAN, 1967. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very++ Good hardcover in DJ. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket (in mylar cover) shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
12) RACIAL AND ETHNIC RELATIONS
Helen MacGill Hughes

Allyn & Bacon, Inc, 1970-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper and minor markings on some pages. Covers show edge wear with creasing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
13) RADIO BOYS AIDING THE SNOWBOUND or Starvation Days at Lumber Run, #11, Radio Boys Series
Allen, with Foreword By Jack Binns Chapman; Illustrator-Walter S. Rogers

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover; no DJ. Pages are unmarked, somewhat soiled/aged. Hinges loose. Covers worn; tear at top of spine. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.90
14) THE RADIO BOYS WITH THE FOREST RANGERS or the Great Fire on Spruce Mountain
ALLEN CHAPMAN

GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1923. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Some foxing on page edges. Front hinge cracked but still intact. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Covers show edge wear with soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74
15) RAGS, AN ORPHAN OF THE STORM
Ruth Cromer, Pictures By Alice J. Montgomery Weir; Illustrator-Alice J. Montgomery

Wilcox & Follett, 1947. Hardcover. Good. good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing and soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $36.95
16) THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE: VOL. 100 JULY TO DECEMBER 1954
Unknown

THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show some rubbing to extremities. Edges show light soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE: VOL. LXXXV. JULY TO DECEMBER 1939
NA

THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show some rubbing to extremities. Edges show light soiling. A great copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE: VOL. VII. JULY TO DECEMBER 1900
G. A. SEKON

THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE, 1900. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show some rubbing to extremities. Edges show light soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE VOL. XCVIII, 1952, January to June
Unknown

THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show some rubbing to extremities. Edges show light soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE: VOL. XXV. JULY TO DECEMBER 1909
G. A. SEKON

THE RAILWAY MAGAZINE, 1909. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show some rubbing to extremities. Edges show light soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1471
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (973)
Fine or New (314)
New (99)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (533)
$5-10 (344)
$10-25 (407)
$25-50 (136)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (868)
Paperback (585)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (675)
Signed (33)
With photos (95)

Filter by country:
United States (1471)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: