Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with R from Snowball Bookshop
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2569
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 128 Next
| 1) |
R. C. N' P. W
|
|
|
New York, New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1975 TK 3252 Scholastic Book Services. As new unread vintage paperback, an amazing buy from a literature professor.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
The R Document
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1977. Good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and small tears to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine. Overall a good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The R Document
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1976. 383 pages. DJ bumped faded discolored surface scratched book slightly slanted creased. Color is faded white w/ blakc & red lettering. 1st. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
R Holmes Co
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, 2004. Very good hardcover with very good dustjacket. Looks new. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 6) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam s Sons, 2004. Very good book in a clean dustjacket. Very nice copy from a recent buy of very gently read books.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam s Sons, 2004. Very nice book with dustjacket in like new condition. Recent buy of very gently read books.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam s Sons, 2004. Very nice Book Club edition with dustjacket in like new condition. Recent buy of very gently read books.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Marian Wood Book, 2004. Nice clean Hardcover Book Club edition w/Dustjacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
RABBIT BOSS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1974 As new vintage paperback book, an amazing buy from a literature professor.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
RATT Renegade Angels
|
|
|
Port Chester, New York: Cherry Lane Books, 1985. Very good - oversized trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 12) |
RELIEF FROM CHRONIC ARTHRITIS PAIN (The Dell Medical Library) By
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1990. Very good. Mass market paperback. Nice tight clean copy.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
REPUBLIC EMPIRE (Imperial Stars, Vol 2)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1987. Very good mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
RE)Understanding Prayer: A Fresh Approach to Conversation With God
|
|
|
Lake Mary, Florida, U.S.A.: Relevant Books, 2005. Nice claen Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
REX: An Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: William Morrow & Co, 1974. Dustjacket has shelf wear. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
RFK His Life and Death
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1968. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
RIDING HOME
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1988 As new, vintage paperback book. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
A RIVER RUNS THROUGH IT AND OTHER STORIES : AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
The title novella tells the story of a young man in Montana, his errant brother, and their father (a minister like MacLean's ... read more
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1992. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor creasing to spine. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
RIVER TO RAPTURE
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1985. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
ROAD LESS TRAVELED : A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values, and Spritual Growth (Touchstone Books (Paperback))
|
|
|
One of the most successful self-help books of the 20th century, THE ROAD LESS TRAVELED stayed on the New York Times Best Sell... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone, 1980. Fair - condition TradePaperback, slight edgewear and bumping, may be creasing to covers. Paperback. Fair -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1756)Fine or New (110)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1508)$5-10 (742)
$10-25 (270)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (21)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (817)Paperback (1445)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (687)With dust jacket (799)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (2569)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



