Titles starting with R from RugBooks.com
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 162
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
The R.E. Wright Research Report
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Glen Echo, MD. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1992. Illustrated by No illustrations; GWO 1137. Volume 10 #1-6.; 0.5; 26 pp.; A newsletter with compilations of notes on the nature and origin of Oriental rug weaving reported in early travel journals and government records. The final issues of this publication. These issues focus on Kuba and Kurdish weaving. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 2) |
The R.E. Wright Research Report
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Falls Church, VA. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1983. Illustrated by No illustrations; A newsletter on weaving of Oriental rugs from travelers accounts and government reports.; 0.5; 26 pp.; Volume 1 #1: February 1983 Kuba and Birjand, Volume 1 #3: July 1982 Turkman Dwellings, DRAFT: April 1981 Meshed Rugs, Volume 7 #5: September 1989 A Tour Through Armenia, Kurdistan and Persia. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 3) |
The R.E. Wright Research Report
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Glen Echo, MD. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1989-1992. Illustrated by No illustrations; 0.5; 54 pp.; 13 assorted issues of a newsletter with compilations of notes on the nature and origin of Oriental rug weaving from early resources. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 4) |
The R.E. Wright Research Report
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Falls Church, VA. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1983. Illustrated by No illustrations; Four issues of a newsletter on the weaving of Oriental rugs from travelers' accounts and government reports.; 0.5; 26 pp.; Vol. 1 #1 February 1983- Kuba and Birjand; Vol. 1 #3 July 1982 Turkman Dwellings; Draft April 1981 Meshed Rugs; Vol. 7 #5 September 1989 A Tour Through Armenia, Kurdistan, and Persia. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rangeen, Natural Dyes of Bangladesh
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dhaka: Vegetable Dye R+D Society. Very Good-; 9.5 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. Small tears . to spine. Includes former owner's neat bookplate.. 1987. Illustrated by 37 Color Plates 12 Black and White; Published by the Vegetable Dye Research and Development Society. Charts and recipes.; 0.5; 73 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rank, Status and Stature
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London. 8.5 x 12 Paperback in As New condition. 2005. Illustrated by 16 Color Plates; Priced sales catalog of antique Chinese costumes and textiles.; 0.5; 4 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rare Ancient Rugs, The V. and L. Benguiat Collection
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 8 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1932. Illustrated by 27 Black and White; GWO 104. Sale #3968.; 1; 58 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rare Fabrics and Tapestries. The V. and L. Benguiat Collection. Magnificent Fabrics from Spain, Portugal and Italy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: American Art Association, Inc.. Very Good; 6 x 9.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1929. Illustrated by 70 Black and White; 1; 193 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rare Oriental Carpets Feb. 11, 1977
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rare Oriental Carpets Feb. 17, 1984 (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rare Oriental Carpets July 15, 1983 (Quantity available: 11)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rare Oriental Carpets July 9, 1976
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rare Oriental Carpets May 21, 1976 (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rare Oriental Carpets Nov. 26, 1976 (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rare Oriental Carpets Oct. 8, 1976
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rare Oriental Carpets, Textiles and Reference Books March 8, 1985 (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rare Oriental Carpets, Textiles and Reference Books Nov. 23, 1984
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Rare Oriental Carpets, Textiles and Reference Books May 25, 1984 (Quantity available: 4)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rare Oriental Carpets, Textiles and Reference Books Nov. 25, 1983 (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rare Oriental Carpets, Textiles and Kelims April 22, 1983 (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
|
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)Fine or New (10)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (162)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


