Titles starting with R from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 131
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
RCA Receiving Tube Manual Technical Series RC-19
|
|
|
RCA. Very Good-. 1959. Softcover. Pencil erasure at top corner of first page, else unmarked. Cover edges have light wear, top part of spine cover is creased and crackling. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rabindranath Tagore An Anthology
|
|
|
St Martins Press. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. 9780312169732 . Former library copy, appears uncirculated. No mylar cover. One "withdrawn" stamp on endpaper, black marker on top page edge. No other markings or writing. Sharp corners, minimal wear to book and jacket. Square, secure binding. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 416 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Race, Ethnicity, Gender and Human Rights in the Americas: a New Paradigm for Activism
|
|
|
Justice Publications/American University. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. No marks or writing in text, bump to back edge of cover, light wear to cover and edges. Secure binding. [os] . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Race Riot: Chicago in the Red Summer of 1919
|
|
|
Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding. Light chipping to jacket bottom edge, crease along front flap, price intact. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Race and the Rise of the Republican Party
|
|
|
Xlibris Corporation. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Second Edition. Hardcover. 9781401059354 . Usual library stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Very light wear to cover and edges. Appears barely used. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 554 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Racial and Ethnic Relations in America (3 Volume Set)
|
|
|
Salem Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Library Binding. 0893566292 . Complete set of 3 volumes. Former library hardcovers with usual stickers and stamps. Bottom corners of Vol. 2 are bumped. No marks or writing in text, very light wear overall. ; P7070619002; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Radiology of Vertebral Trauma (Saunders Monographs in Clinical Radiology, Vol. 16)
|
|
|
Saunders. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0721640656 . Withdrawn hospital library hardcover. Volume 16 in the series Saunders Monographs in Clinical Radiology. Usual library stickers, stamps and markings. No marks or writing in text, secure binding, light bumping and wear. Secure binding.; F1080723006; Ex-Library; 460 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rails Recipes
|
|
|
Raleigh, NC: Pragmatic Bookshelf. Very Good. 2006. Softcover. 0977616606 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. ; Pragmatic Programmers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 332 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ramage's Mutiny
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0436377349 . Very light wear to brown covers, gilt bright on spine. Unmarked interior. Dust jacket has brown dampstain from top to bottom that spreads from the spine about one inch on front and rear panels. Edges have mild wear. Original price intact on flap. ; An Alison Press book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Range Cattle Industry: Ranching on the Great Plains From 1865 to 1925
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma. Good+ in Poor dust jacket. 1960. New Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cloth boards, light bumping to edges. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Page edges are age-toned. Dust jacket has heavy insect damage (holes, stains, worn and chipped edges), but is largly intact. Secure binding. The rise and decline of the industry in the Trans-Mississippi West from 1865-1925.; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 207 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ransoms to Time: Selected Poems
|
|
|
Fairleigh Dickinson University Press. Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0838631800 . Signed and inscribed by author (in English) on half title page. Translated from the modern Greek. Discoloration to cloth cover on back, at edges, and along spine. Jacket is lightly soiled, rubbed and edges chipped. No marks or writing in text. Binding and pages secure. ; U4070604037; 142 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ravennetus
|
|
|
Pandea Pubns. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 096466044X . Inscribed ("To Andrew...") and signed by author. "Autographed Copy" stick on front. Tight binding, minimal wear. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Reaching for Infinity Puzzles, Paradoxes and Brainteasers No. 3
|
|
|
Tab Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780830683277 . Unmarked text. Name/address stamped on blank endpaper. A few nicks on orange cover. Secure binding and pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Reaching for the Best
|
|
|
Smith Printing Co. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated first edition, no additional printings indicated. Light blue cloth with gilt lettering. Spine heel bumped, otherwise very little wear. No marks or writing in text. DJ is age-toned, chipped at edges, 1 inch closed tear on back at top. Square binding, secure pages. 8vo (8"-9") . . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Reactive Oxygen Species in Chemistry, Biology, and Medicine (Nato Asi Series) (Vol. 146 of Series A: Life Sciences) )
|
|
|
Plenum. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0306428083 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; S4080722019 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Read 'Em Their Writes: A Handbook for Mystery and Crime Fiction Book Discussions
|
|
|
Libraries Unlimited. As New. 2006. Softcover. 9781591583035 . Clean, unmarked, tight, minimal wear. Appears unused. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 264 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 17) |
Reading with a Purpose: The Life of Christ (#15)
|
|
|
American Library Association. Very Good. 1926. Stapled wraps. Paper wraps are softly faded and worn at edges. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Light age-toning to pages. NOT an ex-lib copy. The Reading with a Purpose Series was written by specialists and published as popular introductions to subjects. Each pamphlet includes a few suggested readings on the subject discussed. Jones was a Quaker historian and theologian as well as a philosopher. ; Reading with a Purpose Series; 16mo 6" - 7" t... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Antique & Collectible Books Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
Readings in Ancient Greek Philosophy: From Thales to Aristotle
|
|
|
Hackett Publishing Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0872205398 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very little wear to cover and dust jacket. Square, secure binding. [os]; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 890 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ready for the Storm
|
|
|
Publishamerica. Very Good. 2007. Paperback. 1424156009 . Softcover, no marks or writing in text, light wear to cover and edges. Nice copy! ; K4080307052 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.90
|
|
| 20) |
The Real American Dilemma Race, Immigration, and the Future of America
|
|
|
New Century Foundation. Very Good+. 1998. Softcover. 9780965638302 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Uncreased spine, secure binding and pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (14)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (131)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








