Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1458
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
1) R.A.P. Therapy For Your Prosperity: A system of self-empowerment for positive change
KEITH, E. JACKSON

R.A.P. Therapy For Your Prosperity: A system of self-empowerment for positive change
AuthorHouse, 2005-05-24. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
2) The R Document
Irving Wallace

Simon & Schuster, 1976-03-22. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with minor shelf wear and light chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) R Is For Ricochet -- 7 Audio Cassettes - Unabridged - 11 1/2 Hours -- BRAND NEW IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP
Sue Grafton

Random House Audio, 2004-01-01. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.04
4) R and D, Patents, and Productivity (National Bureau of Economic Research Conference Report)
Editor-Zvi Griliches

Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1984-06. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.23
5) R is for Ricochet
Sue Grafton

R is for Ricochet
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004-07-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) THE RACE
Eunice Walkup

Signet, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.44
7) THE RADIOLOGIC CLINICS OF NORTH AMERICA: MRI OF THE HEAD AND NECK
Peter M. & Shapiro, Marc D. (Eds. ) Som

W. B. Saunders, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $32.49
8) THE RANDOM HOUSE VEST POCKET RHYMING DICTIONARY
Jess M. (editor) Stein

Random House, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) A RAP On RACE
James & Margaret Mead. Baldwin

Lippincott,, 1971. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover with a dust jacket. The jacket has one small tear on the top edge by the spine. The inside is very clean, free of any markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) RCA Transistor Manual SC-11

1964. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
11) READER IN PUBLIC OPINION AND COMMUNICATION

Free Press Glencoe, IL, 1953. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Library tape repair to spine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
12) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS, Volume 1, 1984 (Reader's Digest Congested Books, Volume 1, 1984)
Emma Drumond, Sheila Burnford, Nancy Rossi David Wise

The Reader's Digest Association, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.47
13) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS Volume 1 1992 Night Over Water, Doctor on Trial, Beast and Dear Family
Ken, Henry Denker, Peter Benchley and Camilla Bittle Follett

Reader, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with minor shelf wear and some minor chipping to dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 2, 1986 , BREAK IN, COME SPRING, AN ARK ON THE FLOOD, THE SEVENTH SECRET
READER'S DIGEST

READER, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Has shelf wear and some chipping to dust jacket. Biding is tight. Page 311/312 (Come Spring) has a bad spot at top center of page caused by a metal book mark - but still very readable. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) READER'S DIGEST TRAVELS & ADVENTURES THROUGH THE GREAT CANADIAN WILDERNESS
Reader's Digest Association Ltd

Reader's Digest Association Ltd, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) THE READER'S DIGEST TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY ANTHOLOGY
PIERS PAUL READ

Reader's Digest Association, 1941. Hardcover. Good. This book is in pretty good condition, some rubbing on the edges, but is missing the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
17) READERS DIGEST YOU AND THE LAW
Readers Digest

Reader's Digest Assoc, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) THE READER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA
William Rose Benet

Thomas Crowell, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good. In good condition, but missing dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
19) REAL LACE
STEPHEN BIRMINGHAM

POPULAR LIBRARY, 1973. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
20) REAL STORIES FROM OUR HISTORY
John T. Faris

Ginn & Company, 1916. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Good condition with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98


Results 1 - 20 of 1458
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (289)
Fine or New (25)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (868)
$5-10 (221)
$10-25 (204)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (584)
Paperback (563)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (326)
Signed (7)
With photos (216)

Filter by country:
United States (1458)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: