Titles starting with R from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 581
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
The R & D Game: Technical Men, Technical Managers, and Research Productivity
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1969. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 322p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
R. I. Watson's Selected Papers on the History of Psychology. [Edited by Josef Brozek and Rand B. Evans]
|
|
|
Hanover: University of New Hampshire Press, 1977. Hardcover Very Good. 393p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION: Private Profits and Public Purposes. Colean, Miles L. [director]
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1959. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 272p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rabbi Emil G. Hirsch. The Reform Advocate
|
|
|
Chicago: Whitehall, 1968. Hardcover (1st printing) Trivial shelfwear, else bright VERY GOOD. 191p. Trivial shelfwear, else bright VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Race Awareness in Young Children
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., 1952. Hardcover Very Good in very worn and slightly torn dust jacket. 280p. Very Good in very worn and slightly torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Race, Class, and Power. Ideology and Revolutionary Change in Plural Societies
|
|
|
Chicago: Aldine, 1975. Hardcover Widely scattered pencil marginal checks, else VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn dust jacket. 345p. Widely scattered pencil marginal checks, else VERY GOOD in mildly shelfworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Race Differences
|
|
|
NY: Harper and Brothers Publisher, 1935. Hardcover (3rd pr) Corner trimmed from front endpaper, else Very Good 367p. Corner trimmed from front endpaper, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Race. How Blacks and Whites Think and Feel about the American Obsession
|
|
|
New York: New Press, 1992. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 403p. Very Good in dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Race Relations in the Urban South, 1865-1890
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1978. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 441p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Race, Social Class, and Individual Differences in I. Q
|
|
|
Hillsdale: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1981. Hardcover Very Good 545p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Race and Class in Texas Politics
|
|
|
NJ: Princeton Univ Press, 1990. Hardcover LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW dust jacket. 344p. LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 12) |
Race and Residence in American Cities
|
|
|
Philadelphia: American Academy of Political and Social Science, 1979. Paperback Stamp on front wrap & title page, else Very Good in wraps 236p. Stamp on front wrap & title page, else Very Good in wraps Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Science. Volume 441.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Race for Consciousness
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1999. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 380p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Racial Attitude and the Conforming Personality
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Department of Sociology, 1950. Hardcover Mildly soiled, else Very Good 203p. Mildly soiled, else Very Good Dissertation submitted to the University of Chicago Department of Sociology... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Racial Equality and the Law. The role of the law in the reduction of discrimination in hte United States
|
|
|
Paris: Unesco, 1954. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, wraps are worn with title page loose but present ( previously repaired); else Good. 76p. X-library with usual library markings, wraps are worn with title page loose but present ( previously repaired); else Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
Racial Tensions and National Identity
|
|
|
Nashville: Vanderbilt University Press, 1970. Hardcover (1972 2nd ed.) Very Good in dust jacket. 243p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Racism and Psychiatry
|
|
|
NY: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, 1972. Hardcover Slightly browning sheets, else Very Good in a mildly worn dust jacket 176p. Slightly browning sheets, else Very Good in a mildly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Radical Political Economy Since the Sixties. A Sociology of Knowledge Analysis
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1984. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 306p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 19) |
Radical Voices. A Decade of Feminist Resistance from Women's Studies International Forum
|
|
|
Oxford: Athene, 1989. Paperback Like new 241p. Like new ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
Radio Frequency Power in Plasmas (A I P Conference Proceedings, No 190)
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics,, 1989. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 495p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (552)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (370)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (444)Paperback (137)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (517)
Signed (7)
With photos (49)
Filter by country:
United States (581)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



