Titles starting with R from Westside Stories
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Westside Stories (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Westside Stories x
Results 1 - 20 of 198
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
REGER: Organ Works, Vol. 2 - Introduction, Passacaglia and Fugue in E minor, Op. 127 / Nine Organ Pieces, Op. 129 / Choral Preludes, Op. 135a Nos 1-10
|
|
|
Franklin, TN Naxos of America, 1998. Audio Music CD. Organ Encyclopedia. One Music Compact Disc in Near Fine condition, showing only minute indications of handling. Housed in a jewel case in Very Good+ condition, showing only a little rubbing and a few superficial scratches. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.40
|
|
| 2) |
The RSL Market Timing Method
|
|
|
Brightwaters, NY Windsor Books, 1991. Hardback: Lacks DJ. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Good+: shows very light wear to the extremities. Upper corners very mildly bumped. Binding very slightly cocked, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. Not far at all from "As New". NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 200pp. Purple Boards with Gilt Titles at front panel and backstrip. Hardback: Lacks DJ. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Rabbi's Girls
|
|
|
New York, NY William Morrow & Co, 1982. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ: Book shows indications of light use: slightest spine lean; minimal wear; faint foxing at quarter-cloth backstrip and top edge; binding secure; text clean. Former owner gift inscription at front free endpaper. DJ shows light wear to extremities; short, closed tear at bottom rear corner tip; very faint soiling; price unclipped, but price blacked; ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.60
|
|
| 4) |
Radiation Measurement in Photobiology
|
|
|
San Diego, CA Harcourt Brace Jovanovich: Academic Press, 1989. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. First Ed USA, so stated. First Ed USA, so stated. EX-LIBRARY, withdrawn, showing the usual treatments. Else, Very Good+: shows just a hint of wear to the extremities. Binding shows slight lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder or Book-Club. 8vo. 230pp. Biological Techniques Series. Hardback: Pictorial Laminate Boards. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.60
|
|
| 5) |
Radical Sophistication: Studies in Contemporary Jewish-American Novelists
|
|
|
Athens, OH Ohio University Press, 1969. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus; unstated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; pages tanned a bit. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 224pp. First Ed thus; unstated. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Radio, Television, and Sound System Repair: An Introduction
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall, Inc. , 1978. HBK: Pictorial Paper on Boards. First Ed; but later printing. Very Good+: shows light wear to corner tips; short scratch at top edge front face; tiny scuff at lower backstrip; binding square and secure; text clean. No longer pristine, but remains a very handsome volume. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 325pp. Decorated cloth-over-boards. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
Radioactive Isotopes in Medicine and Biology: Basic Physics and Instrumentation
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA Lea & Febiger , 1963. HBK: Cloth over Boards. Second Edition Very good: moderate spine lean; former owner's name and short note at front free endpaper; faint sticker residue at upper front corner; very light wear to extremities of cloth-covered boards; faintest soiling; binding secure; text clean. Without dustwrapper, presumed as issued. A clean, solid, presentable copy. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 343pp. HBK: Cloth over Boards. Not Inscri... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 8) |
Ragged Dick and Mark the Match Boy
|
|
|
New York, NY Collier Books, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. First Ed thus, later printing. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of very light use: just a hint of wear to extremities; mild rubbing and very faint, but pervasive soiling to wrapper covers; binding shows barely discernible lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Remains close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 12mo. 382pp. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ragged Dick and Struggling Upward
|
|
|
New York, NY Penguin Books, 1984. Trade Paperback. Later Edition. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 280pp. Edited and with an Introduction by Carl Bode. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ragged Mountain Portable Wilderness Anthology
|
|
|
Camden, ME Ragged Mountain Press, 1993. Trade Paperback First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 138pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 11) |
The Rain God
|
|
|
New York, NY Hearst Corporation: Avon Books, 1991. Paperback First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to lower corner tips; pages tanned a bit. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club. NOT Ex-Library. 8vo. 180pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
Rain or Shine : A Family Memoir
|
|
|
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Hardback with DJ. First Ed, so stated. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Ed, so stated. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. [x], 178pp. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 13) |
Rainbow Drive: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY Simon & Schuster: Summit Books, 1986. Hardback with DJ First Ed; First Printing indicated. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows shows light shelfwear along bottom edge of boards; top edge shows faint dust; faint smudges at outside edge of page block; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows "Autographed Copy" sticker at front face; mild rubbing; price unclipped; my... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Raindrops Keep Falling On My Head [From the 20th Century-Fox Film 'Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid], Arranged for Interchangeable Chorus by Arnold Freed
|
|
|
New York, NY Blue Seas Music, 1969. Sheet Music. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to extremities; very faint toning. Binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 4to. 7pp. Green background at front panel. Sheet Music. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
Ramanama
|
|
|
Ahmedabad Navajivan Publishing House, 1949. Paperback. Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Very Good in Plastic-covered Wraps: shows indications of light use; slight spine lean; mild rubbing and faint soiling to wrapper covers; careful tape repair at head and heel of backstrip; "Copy 2" at inside front free endpaper and inside rear cover; binding secure; text clean. No longer 'As New', but remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. Does ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
Randolph Caldecott : A Personal Memoir Of His Early Career
|
|
|
Detroit, MI Singing Tree Press, 1969. Hardback: Lacks DJ. Reprint Edition Good+: Shows indications of light use. Binding shows slightest spine lean; light wear to extremities; faintest soiling. Binding remains secure; text clean. Overall, remains a clean, sturdy, presentable reading copy. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. This IS an Ex-Library copy, without external markings, but possessing a card pouch and marks at rear endpapers. 8vo. 216pp. Reprint of original 1886 edition. Orange cloth bindi... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 17) |
Rangeland Ecology & Management
|
|
|
Boulder, CO Westview Press, 1994. HBK: Laminate Boards. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Doesn't Appear to be an Ex-Library, but a pocket has been removed from the front pastedown endpaper and "RS 300" has been written at the top edge with a black felt-tip pen. Else, Near Fine: shows only moderate spine leanl, but the Binding remains perfectly secure; text clean. Close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder or Book-Club. 8vo. 519pp. HBK: Laminate Boar... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $196.60
|
|
| 18) |
Rania: An Epic Narrative
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA Unity Press, 1973. Trade Paperback. First Ed thus; First Printing stated. First Ed thus; First Printing stated. Very Good in Wraps: shows indications of light use; single crease at backstrip; light wear to extremities; price removed; mild rubbing and faint soiling to wrapper covers; binding square and secure; text clean. No longer 'As New', but remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 202pp. Not Inscri... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ransoming the Time
|
|
|
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons, 1941.. Hardback: Lacks DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Very Good+: shows very light wear to extremities. Bookplate on front free endpaper and former owners unobtrusive stamp on title page. Binding square and secure; text clean. Remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 322pp. Translated by Harry Lorin Binsse. Hardback: Lacks DJ. Not Inscribed or Signed by Autho... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.40
|
|
| 20) |
Rarefied Gas Dynamics
|
|
|
New York, NY Plenum Publishing Corporation: Plenum Press, 1969. Hardback: Lacks DJ. First Ed USA, so stated. First Ed USA, so stated. EX-LIBRARY, withdrawn, showing the usual treatments. Very Good: shows light wear to extremities; mild rubbing; slight spine lean. Binding secure; text clean. Despite noted flaws, remains clean, sturdy, presentable. NOT a Remainder or Book-Club. 8vo. 515pp. Translated from the Russian by Leon Trilling. Hardback: Lacks DJ. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (108)Paperback (86)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (83)
Signed (48)
Filter by country:
United States (198)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



