cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from KULTURAs books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KULTURAs books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: KULTURAs books x


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) R. Caldecott's Picture Book No. 4
Caldecott, R

Frederick Warne & Co Come Lasses and lads, the Fox Jumps Over the Parson's Gate, Mrs. Mary Blaize & the Great Panjandrum Himself. 23 color plates. Pictorial covers good and clean with fraying corners and top and bottom of spine. Book has two pages where creativity took over and a child just had to color the figures in green. Otherwise book is clean and free of any markings. Slight loosenes to spine. . Hard Cover. Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Oblong. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Rachel Giese: The Donegal Pictures
Carson, Ciaran

Rachel Giese: The Donegal Pictures
Stock photo.
Winston-Salem : Wake University Press , 1987 "Rachel Giese transforms the visually dramatic landscape of Donegal into a dramatic visual narrative of its places and people in these 79 duotone photographs. At the center of her story looms Mount Errigal, shaping prodoundly the daily events of an Irish-speaking farming community. At the perimeter are the exceptional, significant details that are observed by a photographer who has taken the time to become familiar witha particular place, its special histo... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) Rachel Rosenthal (signed By subject)
Roth, Moira (ed)

Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997 Original publishers wrap clean and bright. Book unmarked and firm in binding. Inscribed "To M. much love + great FAUVE future! Rachel 2006". First Edition. Soft Cover. Excellent. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) Racketty-Packetty House as Told By Queen Crosspatch
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

Dodd, Mead and Company, 1961 Bright green cloth covered boards, pristine. Mylar protected dustjacket, a few nicks and chips, sunfade to spine, price clipped. Book unmarked and firm in binding. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Excellent/Very Good. Illus. by Harrison Cady . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) Raggedy Ann Stories
Gruelle, Johnny

Joliet : P. F. Volland Company, 1918 Covers nice and bright, corners bumped. Back cover "This is one of the Volland "Happy Children Books"". Spine is black cloth. Gruelle illustrated front and back covers uniformly bright. Book tight in its binding with previous owners name, no other markings. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Johnny Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
6) Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with Wrinkled Knees
Gruelle, Johnny

Joliet, Illinois : The P.F. Volland Company , 1924 A relatively bright edition of this classic. Binding is tight. Covers and corners worn, well loved but clean. All interior illustrations present and bright.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/N/Fine. Illus. by Gruelle, Johnny. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
7) Raggedy Ann in the Deep Deep Woods
Gruelle, Johnny

Joliet : P. F. Volland Company, 1930 Gruelle illustrated boards nice and bright, Gruelle illustrated endpapers. Book free of any markings or previous owner's names and tight in its binding. Corners with frayings, otherwise very good. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No jacket as Issued. Illus. by Johnny Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
8) Raggedy Ann in the Snow White Castle
Gruelle, Johnny

Indianapolis : The Bobbs-Merrill Company , 1960 Pictorial covers clean and uniformly bright, corners bumped. Gruelle illustration in front cover with blue cover, red buckram spine, slightly frayed. Yellow endpapers bright, clean and free of any writing. Book tight in its binding. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Johnny Gruelle. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
9) Railroads of Vermont a Pictorial
Jones, Robert C

Shelburne, Vermont : The New England Press Book is in fine condition inside and out.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) Raiz y destino De La Filosofia (signed By author)
Sanchez Reulet, Anibal

Tucuman: Universidad Nacional De Tucuman , 1942 All text in Spanish. Libro en muy buenas condiciones. Firmado por el autor en Washington, DC - 1950. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) The Ramayana of Valmiki, Vol. II
Valmiki, Shri

London: Shanti Sadan, 1957 Translated by Hari Prasad Shastri. Vol. II. Aranya Kanda, Kishkindha Kanda, Sundara Kanda. The epic poem 'Ramayana"composed by Shri Valmiki is recognized as world classic. Depicting the life of the Incarnation of God, Shri Ramachandra, which culminated in his defeat of the forces of evil ranged under King Ravana of Lanka, the Ramayanha is not only a storehouse of ancient spiritual wisdom but also furnished a unique and detailed picture of a past civilization. Profess... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) The Ramayana of Valmiki, Vol. III
Valmiki, Shri

London: Shanti Sadan, 1959 Translated by Hari Prasad Shastri. Vol. III. Yuddha Kanda, Uttara Kanda. The epic poem 'Ramayana"composed by Shri Valmiki is recognized as world classic. Depicting the life of the Incarnation of God, Shri Ramachandra, which culminated in his defeat of the forces of evil ranged under King Ravana of Lanka, the Ramayanha is not only a storehouse of ancient spiritual wisdom but also furnished a unique and detailed picture of a past civilization. Professor Shastri makes t... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
13) Ramirez Vazquez
Pizarro, Javier (ed)

Garcia Valades , 1989 Preface by Robert Auzelle. Designed by Javier Pizarro and Claudia Schroeder. Charcoal grey cloth covered boards, pristine. Mylar covered dustjacket uniformly bright, some shelf wear to edges. Book unmarked and firm in binding. . Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
14) Ranch Life in The Far West: Theodore Roosevelt, Frederic Remington
Roosevelt, Theodore

Flagstaff : Northland Press, 1985 Preface by Jeanne Snodgrass King, Thomas Gilcrease Institute. Two Famous American combiend their talents to provide a first hand account of life in the rugged frontier West during the 1880s. Brick colored buckram covered pristine. Mylar covered dustjacket with some shelf wear, very good. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/v/G. Illus. by Frederic Remington. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Raney
Edgerton, Clyde

Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books , 1985 6th Printing. Green cloth covered boards, as new. Dustjacket bright, intact, price unclipped and protected in acetate wrap. Book clean and firm in its binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
16) Ranulf of Chester: A Relic of the Conquest
Alexander, James W

Athens, Georgia: University of Georgia Press, 1983 " Ranulf of Chester is the first biography of a great English magnate of the early Angevin period since Sidney Painter's classic William Marshal. It draws a vivid picture of the life of the next to last earl of Chester of the Norman line -- great landholder, advisor and confidant of kings, patrono of religion, crusader. .... Alexander's study, which is based upon chronicles, records, and literary evidence, focues primarily on the earl's po... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Raphael
Oppe, A.P

New York: Praeger, 1970 Edited with an introduction by Charles Mitchell. Original edition published in 1909 by Metheun. . Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) Rare Hooked Rugs and Others Both Antique & Modern
Kent, William Winthrop

Springfield : The Pond-Ekberg Co. , 1948 240 illustrations. Critique by Hazel Boyer Braun. Green linen covered boards, clean and bright. Mylar protected dustjacket with shelf wear and frayed top of spine though clean and intact. Book free of markings and tight in spine.. Hard Cover. Excellent/Good. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Ratatouille Le Menu
Disney/ Pixar and Chef Thomas Keller

Los Angeles: Disney/ Pixar, 2004 A glossy production of thirteen pages, with ten french recipes by renown chef Thomas Keller... and a full color glossy Pixar Reproduction over each recipe. A gorgeous movie promo.. Soft Cover. Excellent. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Rats - Observations on the History & Habitat of the City's Most Unwanted Inhabitants (inscribed By Author)
Sullivan, Robert

Bloomsbury, 2004 full number line, first printing. Black covered boards pristine. Mylar covered dustjacket, as new, price unclipped. Book unmarked and firm in its binding. Author's inscription on full title page. . Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information

Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: