Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Books Revisited

Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2063
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
1) R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

Berkley. paperback. 0425203867 mass market paperback. a nice copy. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
2) R L's Dream
Mosley, Walter

R L's Dream
Stock photo.
Soupspoon Wise, an unsuccessful blues guitarist, is dying of cancer on the streets of New York when he is rescued by an angel... read more

Washington Square Press. paperback. 067188428X 267pp. 0.77 x 8.20 x 5.34 . Very Good. August 1996. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) R is for Ricochet
Grafton, Sue

R is for Ricochet
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399152288 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. First printing. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
4) R is for Ricochet
Grafton, Sue

R is for Ricochet
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0399152288 Signed first edition! Fine in fine dust jacket. . Fine. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $21.80
5) R is for Rose (Quantity available: 2)
Parker, Carolyn

R is for Rose
Stock photo.
Horticulture Books. Hardcover. 155870759X Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, minor shelf wear, a nice copy. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
6) R. v. R. The Life and Times of Rembrandt Van Rijn
Loon., Van

Literary Guild. Hardcover. 18722 A good deal of chipping to cover otherwise a very nice copy! . Very Good. 1930. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) RADIO CONTROL PERFORMANCE PLUS AAP1015 (Quantity available: 4)

Air Age. paperback. 0911295615 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. . Fine. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $21.48
8) The RAGMAN'S SON
Douglas, Kirk

Pocket. paperback. 0671637185 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
9) RAHNER KARL MAKING OF MODERN THEOLOGY (Making of Modern Theology)

Augsburg Fortress Publishers. paperback. 0800634004 Paperback, very good condition. Some edgewear, markings in the margins. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
10) RAIDERS OF LOST ARK
Black, Campbell

This is the novelization of the classic adventure film. You all know the story, say it along with me: Archaeologist Indiana J... read more

Ballantine Books. paperback. 034529548X MM paperback, a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
11) RAIDERS OF THE VALLEY - A Rio Kid Western
Curry, Tom

Popular Library. paperback. B000GW68Y4 mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. pages tanning. tight and square. very nice copy. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
12) RAISING DEMONS
Jackson, Shirley

Ballantine. paperback. B000KBHIYK mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
13) RANSOM AT SEA
HUNTER, FRED

WORLDWIDE MYSTERY. paperback. 0373265247 Mass Market PB. Spine crease else very nice copy. Clean and tight. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
14) THE RAPE OF NANKING
Chang, Iris

Penguin Books. paperback. 0965604926 paperback. very good condition. light edgewear. tight and square. very nice copy. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
15) RARE MANIFESTATIONS OF METABOLIC BONE DISEASE
Snapper, I

Charles C. Thomas Pub.. paperback. B000GSZZTM Very good leatherette/paperback. Minor edgewear, clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
16) RARE SCIENCE FICTION (FBP)
Ivan (editor) (L Sprague de Camp; Lesser, Milton; Budrys, Algis; Vet, Charles V. De; Bullock, Alice; Silverberg, Robert; Harmon, Jim; M. C. Pease) Howard

BELMONT. paperback. B000DZG8CG Mass Market PB. Some edgewear and pages browning but nice, tight reading copy. . 1963. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) RAWHIDE MOON: TRACKER #5 (Tracker)
Bensen

Pocket. Paperback. 0671738380 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
18) RAX
Coney, Michael

Daw. paperback. B000BPBEJU Mass Market PB. Excellent copy! Pages foxing but clean and very tight. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
19) RB 1980: The Rule of St. Benedict
Benedict, Saint

Liturgical Press. Paperback. 0814612202 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear, age tanning. previous owner's name on title page. tight and square. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $34.98
20) The R/C Car Bible: How to build, tune and drive electric and nitro-powered radio control cars on and off-road (Quantity available: 4)
Schleicher, Robert

The R/C Car Bible: How to build, tune and drive electric and nitro-powered radio control cars on and off-road
Stock photo.
Voyageur Press. paperback. 0760323984 New softcover, an excellent copy! . New. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98


Results 1 - 20 of 2063
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1781)
Fine or New (75)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (946)
$5-10 (794)
$10-25 (268)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (714)
Paperback (1333)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (522)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (2063)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: