Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Raritan River Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Raritan River Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 230
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) R. B. Kitaj: Fifty Drawings and Pastels, Six Oil Paintings (New York April 1979)
R. B. Kitaj

New York: Marlborough Galleries, 1979 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear with some even fading to extremities. Not paginated, approx. 64 pages.. Paperback. Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.61
2) RAI2 Italy: The Other Cinema (New York: March 6-19, 1992)
Giorgio Gosetti, Giampaolo Sodano et al

New York: Museum of Modern Art / RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana, 1992 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 87 pages, illustrated. Italian / English text. . Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
3) The Rabbit King of Russia
R.O.G. Urch

London: The Right Book Club, 1939 Binding sound (slight weakness to front hinge), text clean, light cover shelfwear. 275 pages.. Hard Cover. Good+/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
4) Rabelais (Les Grands Ecrivains Francais)
Millet, Rene

Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1903 Former library copy with usual library markings, serviceable condition for reading or reference. 207 pages.. Hardcover. Good. Ex Library. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
5) Rabotyagi : Perestroika and after Viewed from Below
Mandel, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Monthly Review Press, 1994 Old price in ink on endpaper, else crisp.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
6) Race, Gender, and Comparative Black Modernism: Suzanne Lacascade, Marita Bonner, Suzanne Cesaire, Dorothy West
Jennifer M. Wilks

Race, Gender, and Comparative Black Modernism: Suzanne Lacascade, Marita Bonner, Suzanne Cesaire, Dorothy West
Stock photo.
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 2008 Crisp and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.32
7) Rachel Whiteread: Transient Spaces
Whiteread, Rachel; Dennison, Lisa; Houser, Craig; Deutsche Guggenheim Berlin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guggenheim Museum Pubns, 2001 Book is crisp and clean, jacket very slightly shelfworn. Illustrated exhibition catalog.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
8) Racial Isolation in the Public Schools, vol. 1
U.S. Commission on Civil Rights

Washington DC:: Government Printing Office, 1967 Light shelfwear to covers, text clean. 276 pages.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
9) Racism in California: A Reader in the History of Oppression
Roger Daniels, Spencer C. Olin Jr. Eds

Macmillan, 1972 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 345 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
10) Racist Violence in the United Kingdom
Human Rights Watch Helsinki

Racist Violence in the United Kingdom
Stock photo.
New York: Human Rights Watch, 1997 Crisp and clean copy. 102 pages.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
11) Radiotext(e)
Neil Straus, Ed

Radiotext(e)
Stock photo.
Classic essays on the sociological and political aspects of a now often overlooked medium--the radio. Contributors include: B... read more

New Yor: Semiotext(e), 1993 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 350 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
12) Radius of Light: Poems
Auerbach, Joshua

Montreal, Quebec, Canada: DC Books, 2007 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
13) Raices
Juan M. L. Fernandez-Paris

Carolina, Puerto Rico: By Author, 1996 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, some cover shelfwear (stress marks to rear cover). Hand-numbered and signed copy 356/460. 173 pages. Seems to contain explanations of coats-of-arms for cities in Puerto Rico; illustrated.. Signed by Author. Hand Numbered Copy 356/460. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.34
14) Raijun Comics (Issue O)
Hideki, Yamamoto, Ed

Coamix, 2002 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
15) The Railway Journey: The Industrialization of Time and Space in the 19th Century
Schivelbusch, Wolfgang

Berg, 1986 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.80
16) The Rainbow World: Japan in Essays and Translations
Watson, Burton

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Broken Moon Pr, 1990 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.77
17) Rainfire: Women in Leadership in South Africa
Christine Davis, Ed

Cape Town, South Africa: Desmond Tutu Peace House, 2005 Crisp and clean copy. Hard-to-find title. 102 pages.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.44
18) Rainforest Corridors
Smith, Nigel J. H

Univ of California Pr, 1982 Book is sound and clean with very slight shelfwear; jacket has some small edge chips and tears but is near very good. 248 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
19) Raise Your Glasses: A Light-Hearted History of Drinking
Sutherland, Douglas

London: Macdonald & Co, 1969 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
20) Raiz De Flor Y Cafe: Poemas
Acosta, Antonio A. Ph.D

Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: Ediciones Universal, 1998 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear (slight smudge to edge of a couple of pages, crease to rear cover, else better than very good). Signed by author with inscription. . Signed by Author with Insc. 1st Edition Stated. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76


Results 1 - 20 of 230
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (182)
Fine or New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (153)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (123)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (230)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: