Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 295
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) R. Taylor's Wrong Bag
Taylor, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1987. Hardcover. Good. ISBN: 0671630806 Hardy Boys Casefiles #9. Small hardcover, ex-library, good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) R.v.Rl The Life of Rembrandt Van Rijn
Van Loon, Hendrik Willem

Heritage Prints, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated brownish hardcover. Revised esp for this edition by the author and illustrated with 150 reproductions of the drawings, etchings and paintings of Rembrandt selected and arranged by J. B. Neumann. Very Good/none ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.02
3) RABBITS

Ottenheimer Publications, Inc. c1988. Good. POP-UP. This book is part of a pop-up series, others are DOGS, CATS, and HORSES. pink glossy cover with illustration of little rabbits on cover. condition is good to very good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE RABBIT'S ADVENTURE
betty ben wright

Glden Press, Western Publishing Company, Inc. c1977, 1977. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Illustrated by MAGGIE SWANSON. A little golden book #471-31. NEAR FINE CONDITION ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) RABBITS' NIGHT OUT
Jackman, Diane

Brimax Paperbacks, third prntg, 1992. Soft cover. Very Good. Exciting story about toys in a toy shop and their adventures out in the real world. Beautiful illustrations all through book by Tina Hancocks. An imprint of Brimax Books Ltd., Newmarket, England. One of a series specially written for children who ar ready to read by themselves. COND: VERY GOOD (light sign of wear on front cover). ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
6) RACHEL, THE RABBI'S WIFE
tennenbaum, silvia

RACHEL, THE RABBI'S WIFE
William Morrow and Company, inc. New York c1978 book club edition, 1977-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. This splendid novel encompasses a year in the life of Rachel Sonnshein, the life of a rabbi serving in a surburban congregation in Gateshead, Long island. book is like new and dj has a couple of little rubs, otherwise condition good to very god. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) THE RACIAL PROBLEM IN CHRISTIAN
HASELDEN, KYLE

HARPER & BROTHERS 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with tan cloth cover, green lettering, 222 pages, ex-library in good otherwise condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
8) THE RACIAL PROBLEM IN CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVE
Kyle Haselden

Harper & Brothers 1959 First Edition (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. A Southern pastor's apprasial of the obligation and opportunity of the Church. A specifically Christian approach that cuts theough socio-psychological jargon to basic religious convictions. <oving from the historical background to the present dilemma, the author shows what the situation is and what perplexed individuals and churches can do about it. Book has very light foxing and very light ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) RAFFLES
hornung, e.w

Charles Scribner. Hardcover. Acceptable. Further adventures of THE AMATEUR CRACKSMAN. Illustrated by F.C. YOHN. red cloth cover with gilt gold deco on front and title, author's name and publisher on spine. 253 pages with 8 full page illustrations. book is a bit loose, hinges weak and frontispiece is a bit loose, on cover the spine is a bit worn and corners are bumped otherwise fair condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
10) RAGGEDY ANDY'S NUMBERS

derrydale, macmillan. Hardcover. Very Good. A cute little colorful minature with raggedy andy walking your child through the numbers from one through 9 and also zero. hard boards with slick wipeable finish. very good condition. no date other than macmillan copyright date of 1924 and this is obviously a much newer book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) RAGGEDY ANN and FIDO
Hazen, Barbara pictures by Boonshaft, Rochelle

Golden Press c. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Golden book, hardcover eighth printing 1976, VG condition, original price (49 cents) on top corner of cover. Located at our west coast location. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) RAILROADS Deliver the Goods!
Bounce, Bill - either author or illustrator

Association of American Railraods, Washington, DC (appears to be 50. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/None. Edition not stated - possibly only edition. Comic book format. Pictures on front of two trains - one No. 427. CONDITION: 16 pages with no tearing and no soil. Sight yellowing to cover. No. on back:5-56-2000 M-GBP ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) RAILROADS Deliver the Goods!
Bounce, Bill - either author or illustrator

Association of American Railraods, Washington, DC (appears to be 50's). First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Edition not stated - possibly only edition. Comic book format. Pictures on front of two trains - one No. 427. CONDITION: 16 pages with no tearing and no soil. Sight yellowing to cvr, VERY GOOD/none ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) RAILROADS Today and Yesterday
Buehr, Walter

G. P. Putnam's Sons U.S. 1957 First Edition, 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. illustrated by author. Here are details on the race to join the two coasts by steel rails, the early days of the hot boxes and the gandy dancers, the opulent era of Pullmans and palace cars, when the railroads were supreme- and their present day comeback against stiff competition. Handsome drawings, illustrated end pages, cloth illustrated cover. Book is ex-library, normal markings, lightly used, good con... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) RAILROADS Today and Yesterday
Buehr, Walter

G. P. Putnam's Sons U.S. 1957 First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. illustrated by author. Here are details on the race to join the two coasts by steel rails, the early days of the hot boxes and the gandy dancers, the opulent era of Pullmans and palace cars, when the railroads were supreme- and their presentday comeback against stiff competition. Handsome drawings, illustrated end pages, cloth illustrated cover. Book is ex-library, normal markings, lightly used, good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
16) THE RAILWAY CHILDREN
nesbit, e

When their father disappears suddenly and mysteriously, Phyllis, Peter and Roberta must leave their wealthy London surroundin... read more

Philomel Books, New York 1990 first impression, 1992-06-03. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Illustrated by PAMELA KAY with an introduction by NEIL PHILIP. Previous owner name at bottom of title page, otherwise near fine condition. Beautil b&w and full-color illustrations throughout the book, many full page. When their father went away, three children move to the country, where they stay busy saving the train from accidents, befriending a nice Old Gentleman, and trying not to quarrel. Cute book, e... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
17) THE RAINBOW TRAIL
GREY, ZANE

Pocket Books 1967. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover- gently used, small tear on bottom pg 267, crease top corner, otherwise clean nice book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
18) RAINBOW'S END
Hader, Berta and Elmer

The Macmillan Company 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Beautiful sand colored cloth book with blue deco and title on cover. A nice book for the young person with stunning illustrations throughout- must see!!!! many suitable for framing! Book is in very good condition in every way- in and out. This would make a wonderful gift book for a young reader. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) RAISING POSITIVE KIDS IN A NEGATIVE WORLD
ziglar, zig

OLIVER NELSON A Division of Thomas Nelson Publishers c1985 fourth printing, 1985-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Book marvelously takes complex information and puts it in a form that is a pleasure reading and at the same time most educational. If every parent would read this book and implement its principles, our world would not have the drug, deviancy, and destructive problems that we have now. A message of love and understanding. Red cloth cover; gift inscription ffep and there are two ve... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
20) RAMONA FOREVER
cleary, beverly

RAMONA FOREVER
The further adventures of Ramona Quimby and her friends, who live on Klickitat Street. In this book changes abound for the Qu... read more

A Yearling Book, Dell Publishing August 1985, 1984-09-17. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated by ALAN TIEGREEN. A "Perma-Bound" hardback with blue cover, with illustration on front and story info on back. Laugh-out-loud scenes, memorable characters, and keen perceptions. "What will happen next? One surprise seems to follow another!!! Previous owner name fep and title page, extremely minor corner wear and a tiny nic on spine (barely noticable), otherwise book is in very go... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 295
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (233)
Fine or New (38)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (186)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (123)
With dust jacket (120)
Signed (12)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
United States (295)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: