Titles starting with R from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 137
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
RAPHAEL SANZIO Art for Children
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Don't see a date in book. Ex-library discarded. "Discarded" stamped in back. Card holder has been removed. Book has a musty smell. No DJ. Cover wear, soiling, and some markings. Inside is fine with little page tanning. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.58
|
|
| 2) |
READING WORKTEXT 2-2 TE
|
|
|
Bob Jones Univ, 1983. Hardcover. Good. (Teacher's Edition.) Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No markings in text. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 3) |
THE RED ORCHESTRA
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1970. Paperback. Good. Paperback with pages tanned due to age. Light wear of cover. Spine has creases from reading but is strong. No markings noted. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
A RED SKELTON IN YOUR CLOSET
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1965. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Heavily soiled cover. No DJ. Foxing and tanning. Stains on page edges. Not a pretty book, but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
THE REIGN OF ELIZABETH 1558 - 1603
|
|
|
Oxford, 1969. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; page with card pouch removed; no marking in text. This book is only acceptable/poor condition. there is weakness along the spine/cover. The cover is in good shape with mylar covering library style. text is all clean. Book is very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 6) |
RELAIS AND CHATEAUX 2002
|
|
|
Maison de la France, 2002. Paperback. Good. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.46
|
|
| 7) |
RELIGION AND BIRTH CONTROL: Twenty-One Medical Specialists Write in Plain Language
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday, 1963, 1963. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 8) |
THE RETURN TO ZION
|
|
|
Leon Amiel Publisher, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! A FEW SMALL STAINS. Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 9) |
RITUALE ROMANUM PAULI V PONTIFICIS MAXIMI
|
|
|
Typis Mame, 1925. Leather Bound. Acceptable. Acceptable: Old and just a bit fragile. Has appearance of an old Bible. Red page edges. Binding still good. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 10) |
ROMAN LIFE IN THE DAYS OF CICERO
|
|
|
Biblo and Tannen, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 11) |
Raccoons
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1968-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library edition. Acceptable: Copy has been read, but remains in acceptable condition. Please note back cover page may be removed with cardholder. The spine may show signs of wear. Some pages have "From the library of" markings. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 12) |
Radio City Music Hall: a Legend is Reborn
|
|
|
Radio City Entertainment, 1999. Paperback. Good. Shows only light wear. Front cover curled a little from flipping through. Photos are very nice. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.63
|
|
| 13) |
Radio and Radar Astronomy
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1966. Paperback. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear and creases. Pages tanning from age. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.87
|
|
| 14) |
Radiology for Dental Auxiliaries
|
|
|
Mosby, 1978-08-01. Hardcover. Good. 2nd edition. Quite a lot of underlining, highlighting, and notes by previous owner. Previous owner's name in front. No DJ. Light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 15) |
Raffles of Singapore
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1946. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Corner bump of back cover with a break. A couple spots on back cover. Has been read a lot and binding shows it, but binding is still strong. Page tanning. Only a small mark or two found in text. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.56
|
|
| 16) |
The Railway Cat (Story Books)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1999-02-01. Paperback. Good. Good: 83pg. Binding intact. Cover art is different than pictured - older version. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.62
|
|
| 17) |
Rainbow in the Sky (1963)
|
|
|
harcourt, brace & world, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library! A FEW SMALL STAINS. Minor tanning of pages from age. Dust jacket has some scuffs and small tears. Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.31
|
|
| 18) |
Rainy day fun for kids
|
|
|
Association Press, 1962. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ex-library! Acceptable. "Discarded" stamped in book front and back. Card holder still present. No markings noted in text. Pages tanned. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 19) |
The Ralph Sexton Story: From the Mountains Came the Light
|
|
|
Alexander Books, 1997-03. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. The dust jacket has a moisture stain with some wrinkling on back/nothing serious. Book is very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.81
|
|
| 20) |
Raoul Wallenberg (People Who Have Helped the World)
|
|
|
Morehouse Group, 1990-04. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Scratches on front and back cover. Inside is very nice. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
Signed (3)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (137)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

