cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Bienville Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Bienville Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Ragged Dick, or Street Life in New York with the Boot-blacks
Alger, Horation Jr

Light sunning to spine of tan cloth boards, only other flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Raining Rum and Other Short Stories to Drink to
Jetmundsen, Bobbo; foreword by Peets Buffett

Bobbo Publishing, Atlanta, GA, 2004 Brand new hardcover, first edition, collection of short stories set in various locales but with a Gulf Coast slant. Foreword is by Jimmy Buffett's mother, Peets. 170 pgs. ISBN 0794306032. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
3) Raising Animals by the Moon
Riotte, Louise

Storey Books, Bownal, VT, 1999 Near fine trade paperback, spine uncreased, only flaws are writing on title page, owner's sticker inside front cover. ISBN 1580170684. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Rakossy
Holland, Cecelia

Very good first edition hardcover in very good dust jacket. D.j. has light edge wear, central pages in book lightly warped as if once wet, but no moisture stains present. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Raleigh - A Guide to North Carolina's Capital
Raleigh Fine Arts Society

Raleigh Fine Arts Society, 1977 Near fine paperback, minor edgewear to cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Ralph Vaughan Williams
Foss, Hubert

Oxford University Press, NY, 1950 First edition hardcover, no dustjacket, very good, brown cloth boards lightly stained and grimed, spine darkened & slight cocked. Inscription on FEP, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is weakening but all pages tight.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Ranger and Other Stories
Grey, Zane

Walter J. Black, Inc., Roslyn, NY, 1958 Very good hardcover reprint, glassine dustjacket has darkened spine, light edgewear; red and cream cloth boards are warped, have slight edgewear at bottom, otherwise clean and unmarked. Interior very clean, tight and unmarked. NOTE: Part of a 74-vol. ume set of this edition of Grey's works, missing only "The Camp Robber.". ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Rapid TV Repair
Heath, G. Warren

Gernsback Library, Inc., NY, 1956 Hardcover, no dustjacket, very good, 224 pages, light spotting on end papers, pages somewhat yellowed but clean, tight and unmarked. One dogeared page.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) The Raven
Poe, Edgar Allan

The Stone Printing and Manufacturing Co. Roanoke VA, 1909 Small format decoratively letterpressed copy of The Raven. Cover detached, wear to edges, but interior clean and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) Ravenna An Illustrated Guide-Book
Chierichetti, Sandro

Industrie Grafinch N. Moneta, Milan, Italy, 1959 Very good softcover, some edgewear to cover, clean, tight and unmarked, fold-out city map inside back cover.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Raw Edge
Appel, Benjamin

Very good mass market paperback for its age. Spine creased, cover a bit worn, pages toned.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Rays
Stam, K. D

East-West Publications, The Hague, Netherlands, no date Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. D.j. has edgewear esp. at corners. Sticker inside front cover, stamp on FEP which also has some browning from cover flaps. Interior clean, tight and unmarked. ISBN 9070104229. 148 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Real Life University
McMyne, Michael and Amare, Nicole

Premium Press America, Nashville, 2002 Fine hardcover book in fine dustjacket. ISBNÊ188765447X. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Rebel: Starbuck Chronicles, Volume 1
Cornwell, Bernard

HarperCollins, NY, 1992 First edition, advance reading copy, trade paperback, signed and inscribed by author on title page. Very good except for soiling and spotting to page edges, minor edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) A Rebel War Clerk's Diary Volume I
Jones, John B

Time-Life Books, 1982 Hardcover, near fine, no dustjacket as issued. Black embossed leather binding, gilt page edges and lettering. Only flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover and on series bookplate inside front cover. ISBN 0809442124. Part of Time-Life Coll. ector's Library of the Civil War. We have other volumes from this series in same condition, please check our other listings.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) A Rebel War Clerk's Diary Volume II
Jones, John B

Time-Life Books, 1982 Hardcover, near fine, no dustjacket as issued. Black embossed leather binding, gilt page edges and lettering. Only flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover and on series bookplate inside front cover. ISBN 0809442124. Part of Time-Life Coll. ector's Library of the Civil War. We have other volumes from this series in same condition, please check our other listings.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Rebuilding Cities: The Effects of Displacement and Relocation on Small Business
Zimmer, Basil G

Quadrangle Books, Chicago, 1964 Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Minor edgewear, owner's name/address stamped on FEP, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Recollections of the Lyceum & Chautauqua Circuits
Briggs, Irene and DaBoll, Raymond F

Very good hardcover, in good dust jacket. D.j. has torn spots on top edge around spine, is taped to boards. Interior clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Reconstruction and the Home
Robertson, Howard

Light wear to blue cloth boards, no dustjacket, one small roughed spot inside front cover where sticker removed, blue tape over portion of copyright, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Red Hat Club Rides Again
Smith, Haywood

The Red Hat Club Rides Again
Stock photo.
St Martin's Press, NY, 2005 BRAND NEW BOOK, first edition hardcover, SIGNED by author on title page. ISBN 0312316917. Multiple copies available.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: