Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from For My Lambs

Bookseller: For My Lambs (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: For My Lambs (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 760
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) THE R DOCUMENT
Wallace, Irving

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0671222295 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 383 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) THE R DOCUMENT
Wallace, Irving

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0671222295 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 383 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) R. F. D
Smart, Charles Allen

New York: W. W. Norton & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket as issued. ; 314 p. 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; "First edition. " . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) THE RABBI
Gordon, Noah

McGraw Hill. Fair. 1965. Hardcover. 3860478788 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Book Club Edition; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 404 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) RABBIT REDUX
Updike, John

Fawcett Publications. Poor. 1972. Mass Market. 0449202437 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) THE RACE
Walkup, Eunice & Otis, Oscar

Signet. Fair. 1974. Mass Market PB. 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) RACE, RACISM AND AMERICAN LAW 1975 Supplement
Bell Jr, Derrick A

Little Brown & Co. Fair. 1975. Paperback. Signed by previous owner, moderate wear, pages curled ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) RACING The Time Life Library of Boating

Time Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
9) RADER DR RADER NO DIET PROGRAM
Harris, Robert W

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0874771390 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) THE RADIUM TERRORS The International Adventure Library
Dorrington, Albert

W. R. Caldwell & Co. Fair. 1912. Hardcover. Spine loosening. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Three OWLS EDITION . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) THE RAFT
Trumbull, Robert

Pyramid. Good. 1965. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
12) RAGE OF FIRE
Skurzynski, Gloria & Ferguson, Alane

National Geographic Children's Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0792270355 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; Mysteries in Our National Park, 2; 0.69 x 8.8 x 5.66 Inches; <p>Vacationing in Hawaii, 12-year-old Jack and his almost 11-year-old sister Ashley snorkel and discover the island's wildlife. Then they are swept up in a mystery with Danny, a young boy from Vietnam, who offers to take them exploring.</p> <p... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) RAIDERS
Robbins, Harold

Simon & Schuster. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0671872893 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 368 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) THE RAINBOW
Lawrence D. H

The Viking Press1961. Fair. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
15) RAINBOW LIGHT
Poellnitz, Donalda Von

San Francisco: Murray-Codding, Lithographers. Good. 1975. Hardcover. Front cover has large faded spot, otherwise vey good condition; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 93 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) RAINBOW SIX
Clancy, Tom

RAINBOW SIX
Stock photo.
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A... read more

Berkley. Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 0425170349 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.65 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches; 912 pages; Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark is the newly named head of Rainbow, an international task force dedicated to combating terrorism. In a trial by fire, he must stop a terrorist group of men and women so extreme that their success could literally mean the end of life on earth as we know it. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) RAINBOW SIX
Clancy, Tom

RAINBOW SIX
Stock photo.
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A... read more

Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0399143904 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 2.2 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 752 pages; Over the course of nine novels, Tom Clancy's genius for big, compelling plots and his natural narrative gift (<i>The New York Times Magazine</i>) have <P>mesmerized hundreds of millions of readers and established him as one of the preeminent storytellers of our time. Rainbow Six, however... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
18) THE RAINMAKER
Grisham, John

THE RAINMAKER
Stock photo.
Memphis lawyer Rudy Baylor thought his law degree would be his ticket to the good life. Now without a job, he pins his hopes ... read more

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0385424736 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.42 x 9.58 x 6.49 Inches; 448 pages; John Grisham's five novels -- <i>A Time To Kill, The Firm, The Pelican Brief, The Client</i>, and <i>The Chamber</i> -- have been number one best-sellers, and have a combined total of 47 million copies in print. Now, in<i>The Rainmaker</i>, Grisham returns to the courtr... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) RAISE HIGH THE ROOF BEAM, CARPENTERS
Salinger, J. D

Bantam Books. Fair. 1959. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) RAISING THE BAR: THE CHAMPIONSHIP YEARS OF TIGER WOODS
Rosaforte, Tim

Thomas Dunne Books. Fine in New dust jacket. 2000. Illustrated. Hardcover. 031227212X . Prompt service. Good Value; Glued binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 760
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (327)
Fine or New (78)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (673)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (421)
Paperback (313)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (541)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (760)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: