Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Robert Connolly, Bookseller

Bookseller: Robert Connolly, Bookseller (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Robert Connolly, Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Race and Class in Colonial Oaxaca
Chance, John K

Stanford University Press, 1978. 250 pp. First Edition HB with dj F/NF - slight bumping at corners .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Race to Power: The Struggle for Southern Africa
Africa Research Group

Anchor Books, 1974. 340 pp. Softcover. Cover scuffed and worn edges, corners bumped, owner name ffep. Otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Radical Visions & American Dreams: Culture and Social Thought in the Depression Years
Pells, Richard H

Harper Torchbooks, New York, 1974. 424 pp. Softcover. Cover modest soiling and wear. Otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) The Rainmaker
Grisham, John

Doubleday, 1995. First Edition. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar. Very Good condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Readings in Missionary Anthropology
Smalley, William A

Practical Anthropology, 1967. HB no dj. Minor edge-wear and soiling to cover, ffep torn out. Otherwise clean and tightly bound copy in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) The Rebellion of the Hanged
Traven, B

Hill and Wang, New York. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. Dj has one closed 1/2 tear on top, small water mark on back dj. Text is clean and tightly bound. Overall VG condition. Dates in the volume are 1950 & 1952, though I note other Hill and Wang editions are listed as 1974. I do not find the 1974 date anywhere on this edition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) Recent Investigations at Albany Mounds Whiteside County, Illinois
Benchley, Elizabeth, Michael Gregg and Mark J. Dudzik

Illinois Archaeological Survey, Circular Number Two, 1977. 108 pp. Softcover. Owner name on cover, minor edge and cover wear, otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) A Reconnaissance and Evaluation of Archaeological Sites in Floyd County, Kentucky, Number 7
Sanders, Thomas N. and Thomas W. Gatus

Frankfort, The Kentucky Heritage Commission, 1977. 148 pp. Softcover. Stamp upper corner front cover, some edge wear and back cover scuffed. Otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) A Reconnaissance and Evaluation of Archaeological Sites in Perry County, Kentucky, Number 9
Gatus, Thomas W. and Thomas N. Sanders

Frankfort, The Kentucky Heritage Commission, 1978. 144 pp. Softcover. Fine condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) A Reconnaissance and Evaluation of Archaeological Sites in Jessamine County, Kentucky, Number 10
Weinland, Marcia K. and Jason M. Fenwick

Frankfort, The Kentucky Heritage Commission, 1979. 157 pp. Softcover. Stamp upper corner of front cover, some discoloration along margins of cover. Otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) A Reconnaissance and Evaluation of Archaeological Sites in Fleming County, Kentucky, Number 14
Fenwick, Jason M

Frankfort, The Kentucky Heritage Commission, 1979. 143 pp. Softcover. Fine Condition. .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) A Reconnaissance and Evaluation of Archaeological Sites in Boone County, Kentucky, Number 8
Fenwick, Jason M. and Marcia K. Weinland

Frankfort, The Kentucky Heritage Commission, 1978. 176 pp. Softcover. Minor cover wear, VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
13) The Rector of St. Bardolph's; or Superannuated
Shelton, F. W

Charles Scribner, 1853, HB no dj. Cover worn, edges bumped, edge-wear, owner name inside front cover, some foxing, but overall clean and tightly bound in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Red Lamp of Incest
Fox, Robin

New York, E.P. Dutton, 1980. 271 pp. HB w/ dj. First Edition. F/G - dj has two tears and worn edges, otherwise clean and tight copy. .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Rednecks & Bluenecks: The Politics of Country Music
Willman, Chris

The New Press, 2005. HB w/ dj. Fine/fine .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Reflections
Hesse, Hermann

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1974. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. Minor edge-wear to dj, boards minor wear. Otherwise clean and tightly bound in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) Reimagining Christianity: Reconnect Your Spirit without Disconnecting Your Mind
Jones, Alan

John Wiley and Sons Inc., 2005. HB w/dj. Fine/unread condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Religious Denominations of the World
Milner, Vincent L

Bradley, Garretson, and Co., 1872. HB. Front board and spine missing, back board detached. Considerable notes on ffep. Text is remarkably clean and free of foxing - Printed page is in VG condition and tightly bound. Digital images provided upon request to clarify & verify condition. .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Remembering Slavery
Berlin, Ira, Marc Favreau, and Steven F. Miller

The New Press, 1998. HB w/ dj. First Edition in Fine Condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) Research Design in Anthropology: Paradigms and Pragmatics in the Testing of Hypotheses
Brim, John A. an d David H. Spain

Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1974. 118 pp. Softcover. Cover price sticker and scuffing, owner name ffep, otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information

Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: