Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Griffin Books

Bookseller: Griffin Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Griffin Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) R.B.Kitaj : A Retrospective
Richard Wollheim

Tate Publishing. 1994. Paperback. 1854371371 . New. Brand new large format softcover illustrated throughout. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) RAF Buccaneer ("Aircraft Illustrated" Special)
Peter R. Foster

Howell Press Inc.. 1987. Paperback. 0711017298 . New. Brand new gift quality staple bound softcover 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
3) RAF Buccaneer ("Aircraft Illustrated" Special)
Peter R. Foster

Howell Press Inc.. 1987. Paperback. 0711017298 . New. Brand new gift quality staple bound softcover 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
4) RAILROAD STATION: AN ARCHITECTURAL HISTORY
Carroll L.V. Meeks

Yale University Press. 1956. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1956 Yale University Press book is clean tight and unmarked jacket has closed tear to front panel, now in mylar . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
5) ROMMEL DRIVES ON DEEP INTO EGYPT [ 1st ]
Richard BRAUTIGAN

Delacorta Press. 1970. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. First edition first printing clean tight and unmarked in lightly rubbed jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $58.95
6) RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM. Translated by Edward Fitzgerald. Illustrated by Elihu Vedder
Omar. Khayyam

Houghton Mifflin Co.,. 1894. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1894 Houghton Mifflin hardcover with illustrated front board, chamfered edges, top edge gilt. Tight binding, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
7) RUSSELL, BURDSALL & WARD 100 Years of Progress
RUSSELL, BURDSALL & WARD

RUSSELL, BURDSALL & WARD. Hard Cover. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked pictorial boards no title to spine and missing the original slicase. Very small loss to backstrip at base of spine. Illustrated throughout including the endpapers. approximately 100 pages. RUSSELL, BURDSALL & WARD. Founded in 1845 with plants in Portchester NY and Greenwich CT the company manufactures fasteners. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
8) Race, Class, and Political Symbols: Rastafari and Reggae in Jamaican Politics
Anita M. Waters

Transaction Publishers. 1985. Hardcover. 0887380247 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with star stamped to front pastedown very light speckle to top edge and light shelfwear to jacket, hardcover in jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
9) Race Rock
Peter MATTHIESSEN

Harper & Bros.. 1954. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1954 Second printing (B-D) book is clean tight and unmarked , price intact jacket shows light chip and rub. Author's first book. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
10) Racer's Guide to Fabricating Shop Equipment No. S145
Georgiann Smith

Steve Smith Autosports. 1985. Paperback. 0936834455 . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
11) The Racial State: Germany 1933-1945
Wolfgang Wippermann

The Racial State: Germany 1933-1945
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press. 1991. Hardcover. 0521391148 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $83.00
12) Racine Oeuvres Completes
Jean Baptiste Racine

The MacMillan Company. 1963. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Red cloth in mylar jacket (torn at toe of spine) book is clean tight and unmarked . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
13) Racism, Sexism, and the Media: The Rise of Class Communication in Multicultural America
Lena M. Chao

Sage Publications, Inc. 2003. Hardcover. 0761925155 . New. Brand new gift quality hardcover no jacket as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $107.00
14) Radio Control Airplane How To's (Ht)
Tom Atwood

Radio Control Airplane How To's (Ht)
Stock photo.
Air Age. 1992. Paperback. 0911295240 . New. Brand new large format softcover . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.45
15) The Radio Years 1939-46

Storyville Records. 2003. Audio CD. . Fine - Used. Shrinkwrap from new CD in original jewel with booklet . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Radiotron designer's handbook
Langford-Smith F

"Reproduced and distributed by RCA Victor Division, Radio Corporation of America". 1953. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Red cloth 4th edition ownership ink front pastedown edges show soiling but does not extend onto pages no jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
17) Raggedy Ann's Wishing Pebble
Palmer Jan,Gruelle Johnny

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. 1999. Hardcover. 0689821735 . Very Good - Collectible. 1925 M.A. Donohue & Company pictoral covers worn illustrated throughout and endpapers . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
18) Rahwedia;: A true romance of the South Seas,
C. Harold Smith

D. Appleton and company. 1925. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. Author inscribed 1925 Appleton red cloth gilt titles in jacket which is torn at the head of spine, also include letter signed by author 8vo 214 pages clean tight and unmarked Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
19) The Railroad Mergers and the Coming of ConRail
Saunders Richard

Greenwood-Heinemann Publishing. 1978. Hardcover. 0313200491 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked cloth hardcover no jacket as issued . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $178.00
20) Railway Detectives 150 Years of the Railway Inspectorate
Stanley Hall

Ian Allan Ltd. 1990. Hardcover. 0711019290 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked no marks, damage or soil very light shelfwear only, hardcover in jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95


Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (89)
New (31)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (61)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (213)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: