cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) R.F.K.: The Man Who Would Be President
De Toledano, Ralph

Signet, 1968. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Spine creased, edge & corner wear, light corner creases, lightly bumped. Yellow edge tint. Binding very tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
2) RFK 1925-1968
Hudson, James A

Scholastic, 1970. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 5th printing. Many black and white photographs. Reading crease on front cover near spine, shelf wear to edges & corners. Owner name on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean, tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
3) RWP: An Annual of Robert Penn Warren Studies
Clark, William Bedford (ed)

RWP: An Annual of Robert Penn Warren Studies
Center for Robert Penn Warren Studies, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Red cloth covers, lightly bumped, corners sharp. Bing tight, text clean and crisp, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $41.80
4) Rabbit Redux
Updike, John

Rabbit Redux
In RABBIT REDUX (1971), John Updike's poignant sequel to RABBIT, RUN, he explores the tumultuous transformations of the late ... read more

Alfred A Knopf, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. DJ has small closed tears at spine ends and top of back flap. Red cloth boards, sharp corners. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $25.06
5) Rain Song
Whitney, Phyllis A

Doubleday, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light shelf wear to edges and corners or DJ. Red boards lightly bumped, deckled edge. owner's private lib logo embossed on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
6) Ramses II: The Great Pharaoh and His Time
Freed, Rita E

Denver Museum of Natural History, 1987. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing, Denver Museum of Natural History. Edge & corner wear to wrappers with some slight creasing at corners. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
7) Ramshackle Roost
Flory, Jane

Ramshackle Roost
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Croll, Carolyn. Weekly Reader BCE, 1st printing. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, light edge wear. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.46
8) Reagan: A Political Biography
Edwards, Lee

Viewpoint Books, 1967. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Stated 1st printing. Light edge wear, slight crease on front cover at spine. Light creasing of back cover. Binding tight, text clean, lightly tanned. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
9) The Red Badge of Courage
Crane, Stephen

Signet, 1960. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Owner name in pencil on top edge of text block, pen marks on covers. Name on FFEP. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
10) The Red Commissar
Hasek, Jaroslav

The Red Commissar
Dial Press, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lada, Josef. 1st printing. DJ with minimal edge wear, light browning. Beige boards with gilt, corners sharp, binding tight. Remainder overspray on bottom edge. Text clean, no creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
11) The Red Knight of Germany
Gibbons, Floyd

Pathfinder, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Spine & cover creases, edge and corner wear. Text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. Binding very tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
12) Red Sky
Harper, Theodore Acland

Red Sky
Viking Press, 1935. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Junior Literary Guild. DJ intact; worn, torn, some loss at edges and spine, pencil mark on front flap, in Brodart. Grey cloth boards with light edge wear, corners sharp, binding tight. Text clean, tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
13) The Reeve's Tale
Frazer, Margaret

The Reeve's Tale
Stock photo.
Dame Frevisee, nun of the order of St. Frideswide, sets out on yet another mission to catch a killer when the body of a conve... read more

Berkley, 1999. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Berkley printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, slight cover curl and spine tilt. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Reflections
Tykhy, Oleksiy

Reflections
Smoloskyp, Inc., 1982. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ukrainian text. Staple bound, cover and pages tight, no creases or tears. Some browning of wrappers. Text clean, no writing, creases, or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.83
15) Reflections On July 20th 1944
Heuss, Theodor, et. Al

Hase & Koehler, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very minimal shelf wear to DJ. Cloth boards, sharp corners. Tight binding. Text clean, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.65
16) The Reign of Law: A Tale of the Kentucky Hemp Fields
Allen, James Lane

The Macmillan Company, 1900. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Fenn, Harry (illus). 6th printing. Illustrated boards, clean, slightly bumped; spine sunned. Gilt top edge, deckled fore edge and bottom edge. Cracked, binding tight, text clean; no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.81
17) Reincarnation In the Twentieth Century
Ebon, Martin (editor)

Reincarnation In the Twentieth Century
Signet, Jan 1970. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Signet printing. No spine creases, front wrapper creased near spine, edge and corner wear, rubbed. Very tight binding, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) The Reindeer Hunters
Wolf, Joan

A fierce band of British tribes arrives in the Pyrenees mountains, where the native tribe must unite to fight for their survi... read more

Onyx, 1995. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Onyx printing, full number line. Spine creased, pages tight; slight lean. Wrappers have light edge and corner wear, a few small creases. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Renew Your Life Through Yoga
Devi, Indra

Warner, 1972. Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Light spine creases, bottom corner of front cover torn off, cover creased, edge and corner wear. Cracked. Text clean, no writing. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
20) Representative Poems of Robert Burns with Caryle's Essay on Burns
Hanson, Charles Lane (editor)

Ginn & Company, 1930. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Vintage hardback. Green cloth boards, bumped, edge wear. Binding tight, text clean, but tanning, end papers browned, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (56)
Signed (4)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (56)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: