Titles starting with R from Old Goat Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 706
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
R. Crumb's Carload 'o Comics
|
|
|
Northampton, Massachusetts: Kitchen Sink, 1996. Softcover. Fine. As new.. no. Anthology of strips and stories from 1968-1976. B+W graphics. Introduction by Harvey Kurtzman. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
R.E.M. Talk About the Passion: An Oral History
|
|
|
New York: Da Capo, 1998. Updated edition.. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Nearly sixty R.E.M. friends, musicians, producers, etc. interviewed. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 3) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
Berkley, 2005. Softcover. NF.. no. Kinsey Milhone mystery series. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
The RCMP...its horses, its riders
|
|
|
Royal Canadian Mounted Police, 1978. Softcover. NF.. no. Bilingual account of the Force's Equitation Branch. Colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Pamphlet ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
RV There Yet?
|
|
|
WestBow, 2006. Softcover. NF.. no. Women of Faith fiction. A midlife crisis and two weeks in an RV. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rabbits
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey: TFH, 1988. Hardcover. NF.. no. Colour photos. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Race
|
|
|
New York: St Martins, 2008. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased.. no. Political thriller. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Race Against Time
|
|
|
New York: Tor, 1985. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Rubbing.. no. SF novel, originally published in 1973. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Race Matters
|
|
|
This trenchant analysis of what W.E.B. Dubois called "the problem of the color line" in America, was first published in the 1... read more
Vintage, 1994. Softcover. NF.. no. Essays on race relations in contemporary America. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Race of Time
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press, 1967. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Three lectures on Renaissance historiography. Cloth boards. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Race to Fame: The Inside Story of the Bluenose
|
|
|
Hantsport, Nova Scotia: Lancelot Press, 1997. Softcover. Fine. As new.. no. Story of the racing schooner Bluenose, by a long-time crew member. B+W photos. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Race to the Polar Sea
|
|
|
Toronto: HarperCollins, 2008. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. The heroic adventures and romantic obsessions of Elisha Kent Kane. B+W illustrations. By the author of Fatal Passage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Racey Helps Picture Book
|
|
|
London: Medici Society, 1984. Softcover. NF.. no. Verses by Celia Barlow. Reprint of the popular children's illustrator from the 1940's on. Colour illustrations. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Racist Mind: Portraits of American Neo-Nazis and Klansmen
|
|
|
Penguin, 1995. Softcover. NF.. no. Extensive interviews with three national white militant leaders. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Rack
|
|
|
Penguin, 1988. Softcover. VG+. Rubbed, remainder mark.. no. Penguin Modern Classics. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Radar Design Principles: Signal Processing and the Environment
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1969. Hardcover. VG+. Missing FFE. Light shelfwear./VG. Extensive rubbing, small tears, chips.. no. Comprehensive survey of then-current techniques. Cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Radar Detection
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1968. Hardcover. VG+. Light shelfwear. FFE clipped./VG+. Rubbing, small tears.. no. Series in Information Theory. Complete discussion of the principle approaches. Cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 18) |
Radar Handbook
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1970. Hardcover. VG+. Partial crease to spine. Light bumps to corners.. no. Unpaginated. In 39 chapters. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
Radar Reflectivity of Land and Sea
|
|
|
Lexington, Massachusetts: Heath, 1975. Hardcover. VG+. Missing FFE./VG+. Rubbing.. no. Providing reflectivity data useful in extending the utility of radar sensing through the development of improved techniques and methodologies. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Radar System Analysis
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1965. 2nd printing.. Hardcover. VG+. Rubbing to corners. Missing FFE./VG. Tears and chips to cornes. Extensive rubbing, wear to extremities.. no. Thorough treatment of the theoretical and practical aspects of design, specification and evaluation of radar systems. Cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (694)Fine or New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)$5-10 (282)
$10-25 (258)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (238)Paperback (468)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (123)With dust jacket (197)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
Canada (706)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








