Titles starting with R from Bookmark Australia
Bookseller: Bookmark Australia (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bookmark Australia (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
RAN Aircraft Carriers. The Story of the Service in the Royal Australian Navy of HMA Ships Albatross, Sydney, Vengeance and Melbourne
|
|
|
Australia: Naval Historical Society of Australia, 1997. 202pp, illustrated, colour frontis. Owners name inside front cover. ISBN: 0958669015. First Edition. Stiff Wrappers. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. RAN Aircraft Carriers. The Story of the Service in the Royal Australian Navy of HMA Ships Albatross, Sydney, Vengeance and Melbourne. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $80.00
($70.22)
|
|
| 2) |
REICH
|
|
|
Great Britain: Fontana Books, 1971. 110pp. Small owners stamp inside covers.. First Thus. Paperback. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Wilhelm Reich. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.53)
|
|
| 3) |
The Ra Expeditions
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, Hard Cover, 1972. Story of crossing Atlantic Ocean in ancient boat. 383 pages including drawings and colour plates. Lovely copy. Dustjacket minor edgewear. Very Good+/Very Good.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Travel, Adventure, Sailing, Nautical, Maritime. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 4) |
The Ra Expeditions
|
|
|
Australia: Penguin, 1975. Crossings of the Atlantic Ocean in reed-boats. 372pp, colour plates. Small ink 'PB' on inside flyleaf.. Reprint. Paperback. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Maritime, Nautical,. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $9.00
($7.90)
|
|
| 5) |
Race & IQ. Expanded Edition
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1999. 486pp. Leading academics in the field write on the subject.. ISBN: 0195102207. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Racism in Psycholgy. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.55)
|
|
| 6) |
Radiation Cookery Book. A Selection of Proved Recipes for Use with Radiation 'New World' 'Regulo' Controlled Gas Cookers
|
|
|
London: Radiation Group, 1939. 369pp. Comprehensive recpies for all courses originally produced for Radiation brand of gas stoves. Authentic down to earth English fare readily cooked using other stoves as well. Brown boards with cloth backstrip. Inside hinges have been strengthened with archival quality tape. Spotting.. 21st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Radiation New World Regulo Controlled Gas Cookers, Cooking Cookery. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $21.00
($18.43)
|
|
| 7) |
The Raft and Socrates Asks Why
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1943. Two conversations touching upon the ramifications of the chaos of war and conflict. Text pages in clean condition . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Philosophy, Socrates, Voltaire. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.53)
|
|
| 8) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with the Wrinkled Knees
|
|
|
London: Collins. Colour illustrations, 95pp. Good + copy with ink mark on free front endpaper and rubbing to boards in very good wrapper.. ISBN: 0001204432. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Raggedy Ann. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.17)
|
|
| 9) |
The Ragionamenti. The Lives of Nuns. The Lives of Married Women. The Lives of Courtesans
|
|
|
London: The Odyssey Press, 1970. 185pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Ragionamenti. The Lives of Nuns. The Lives of Married Women. The Lives of Courtesans. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.33)
|
|
| 10) |
The Rainbow and the Rose
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1958. Official Australian Retail Price marking inside front flap of wrapper. Tiny pinhole fore edge of wrapper, otherwise fine. Wrapper protected. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $34.00
($29.84)
|
|
| 11) |
The Rainy Day. Gift Book Of The Commonwealth Savings Bank Of Australia
|
|
|
A prized collectable item of ephemera written and illustrated by Hall. This edition green printed by Simmons, Sydney. No date,, circa 1925. Illustrated 20pp. A very good copy with light marking and biro line on rear page.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Dorothy Wall. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Australian Ephemera,. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $135.00
($118.49)
|
|
| 12) |
Ralph Rashleigh
|
|
|
Australia: The Discovery Press. Faux leather, ribbon marker.. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Australiana, Francis Greenway. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.53)
|
|
| 13) |
Ramming the Shears
|
|
|
Richmond, VIC, Australia: Dynamo House Pty, Limited, 1985. owners inscription on title page. ISBN: 0949266132. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong. Leunig Cartoons. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.29)
|
|
| 14) |
Randwick, a Social History
|
|
|
New South Wales University Press, 1985. History of Randwick municipality in Sydney, 244pp, profusely illustrated. Light spotting page edge. Wrapper protected.. ISBN: 0868403059. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Randwick Sydney. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($15.80)
|
|
| 15) |
The Rape of Europa. The Fate of Europe's Treasures in the Third Reich and the Second World War
|
|
|
London: Papermac, 1995. 499pp. ISBN: 0333639510. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ART THEFTS GERMANY_POLITICS AND GOVERNMENT_1933-1945. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $19.00
($16.68)
|
|
| 16) |
Rare and Vanishing Australian Birds
|
|
|
Australia: Rigby, 1980. Stunning colour paintings and line drawings of rare Australian native birds. Endpaper drawings. Minor edgewear to (now protected) jacket. Inscribed front endpaper.. ISBN: 0 7270 0884 6. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Peter Slater. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Austratlian Rare Birds. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.50
($16.24)
|
|
| 17) |
Rascals, Ruffians & Rebels Of Early Australia
|
|
|
Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1987. Meticulous reasearch about the lives of nine miscreants from the first 80 years of Australia's histoy. Magnificent colour plates by well known artists, b&w drawings and artworks.219 pages. Previous owner has inscribed date on free front endpaper.. ISBN: 0 207 15666 2. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($30.72)
|
|
| 18) |
Rati-Lila. An Interpretation of the Tantric Imagery of the Temples of Nepal
|
|
|
Geneva: Nagel Publishers, 1969. 168pp, art quality paper. Tipped in colour and B&W images, colour and B&W plates. Text. Brown cloth boards with gold lettering on spine and front board. Near Fine condition, no jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tantra, Tantric Sex, Hindu Mythology.. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $65.00
($57.05)
|
|
| 19) |
Raymond Chandler's Philip Marlowe: A Centennial Celebration
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ibooks, 1999. 25 stories from leading writers celebrating Raymond Chandler's detective, Philip Marlowe. 400pp. ISBN: 0671038907. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.53)
|
|
| 20) |
Reader, I Murder Him, Too
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Womens Pr Ltd, 1995. 15 crime fiction short stories. Creasing to covers. ISBN: 0704343630. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES FICTION SHORT, Crime Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.78)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




