Titles starting with R from Bizarre Books & Music
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x
Results 1 - 20 of 262
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
R.N.: The Commitment, the Heartache, and the Courage of Three Dedicated Nurses."
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press, Feb-92. First edition. Paperback. Very good. Shelf wear & small repaired tear on dustjacket. Very lightly aged, clean pages, no writing. ISBN: 0312070950.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Rabbi of Swat
|
|
|
Michigam State University Press, 1999. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very good. Library stamp on edge, clear tape on spine & light shelf wear on cover. From Publishers Weekly Baseball historian Levine's (Ellis Island to Ebbets Field: Sport and the American Jewish Experience) first venture into fictionAwhich chronicles a few weeks in the life of Morrie Ginsberg, a 20-year-old rookie pitching sensation ca ISBN: 0870135171.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
Race, Class, and Gender in the United States: An Integrated Study
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, Jan-95. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. Clean pages, no writing or markings in text. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. ISBN: 0312096526.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Race Is Run One Step At A Time
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hardcover. Very good. Very mild shelf wear on dustjacket. Clean pages, moderately aged. From Library Journal Brinker supplements the story of her own bout with breast cancer with practical guidance on diagnosis, selection of a health-care team, reconstruction decision, appearance, recovery, and sexuality. Although several outstanding titles ISBN: 067169149X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Racquetball Book
|
|
|
Pocket, 1-Sep-77. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, shelf wear & 2 creases on cover. Lighly aged pages, no marks. ISBN: 0671817124.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Radically Plugged In: High-Voltage Devotionals to Ground Your Faith
|
|
|
Beacon Hill Press, 1998. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! A FEW SMALL NOTES IN TEXT, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON COVER. ISBN: 083411707X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Radio Broadcasting: An Introduction to the Sound Medium (Longman Series in Public Communication)"
|
|
|
Longman Group United Kingdom, April, 1985. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Highlighting, light bend to edge of book. One spine crease & mild shelf wear on cover. ISBN: 0582284228.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 8) |
A Rage for Opera: It's Anatomy as Drawn From Life
|
|
|
New York: Dodd Mead, 1971. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Good. Moderate shelf wear on dj. Sticker marks, stamps, & name on endpage. Smudging on outer edges. Lightly aged pages. ISBN: 0396063195.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Rage of Angels
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1981. Paperback. Very good. No spine creases, corner bend on cover. Lightly aged pages, a few tiny spots on outer edge only. ABOUT THE BOOK Rage of Angels ANNOTATION The story of Jennifer Parker, an attorney on the way up until the Mafia's schemes win her the hatred of a deadly enemy. FROM THE PUBLISHER Rage of Angels is the one of the most compelling novels Sidn ISBN: 044636214X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
A Rage to Kill: And Other True Cases
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1999. Ex-Library. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON LAMINATED COVER, LIGHTLY AGED PAGES & A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS Description: The sixth book in Rule's bestselling "Crime Files" series presents 10 classic casses that illustrate the breadth of the murderous psyche. In one of the cases, "Terror on a Bus, " Rule re-creates a 1998 Seattle bus crash that killed the driver and injured many passengers. It proved not to be an accident, but murde... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Rainbow In Your Life: A Complete Guide and Workbook on How Color Empowers Your Life and Dreams
|
|
|
Solon, OH: Star Visions, 1993. Second edition/Ex-library. Paperback. Very good. Clear tape along spine and edge of cover. No spine creases, light crease on cover, stamped on top edge. Clean pages, no writing in text. ISBN: 0943299160.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Rainmaker
|
|
|
Memphis lawyer Rudy Baylor thought his law degree would be his ticket to the good life. Now without a job, he pins his hopes ... read more
Doubleday, May-95. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION, MILD SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, CLEAN PAGES. Description: Bestselling author John Grisham returns to the courtroom for the first time since A Time to Kill to weave this riveting tale of legal intrigue and corporate greed. Combining suspense, narrative momentum, and humor as only John Grisham can, The Rainmaker provides another spellbinding, thrill-a-minute read. ISBN: 0385424736.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Raising Brothers and Sisters Without Raising the Roof
|
|
|
Winston Pr, October, 1983. Signed. Trade Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON ENDPAGE! No spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. Small smudge on edge, no marks in text. ISBN: 0866838031.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 14) |
Raising Positive Kids in a Negative World
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. One spine crease & mild shelf wear on cover. Moderately tanned pages, no markings. Book Description The bestselling motivational author reveals his simple prescription for success with children, step by positive step. Drawing on his experiences as teacher and parent, Zig Ziglar offers sensible guidelines on praise and encouragement, dr ISBN: 0345361881.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Raising Preschoolers: Parenting for Today
|
|
|
Three Rivers Press, 12-Aug-97. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ISBN: 0609801635.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 16) |
Raising Readers: Helping Your Child to Literacy
|
|
|
Peguis Publishers, Oct-92. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Great book! Forward by Tomie dePaola. Clean pages, no writing or marks in text. No spine creases, mild wear & small corner bends on cover. ISBN: 1895411378.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 17) |
Raising a Handicapped Child: A Helpful Guide for Parents of the Physically Disabled
|
|
|
William Morrow and Co, 1986. First edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. No marks in text, library stamps on edge & endpage, light scratches on dj. From Library Journal\nThis compassionate book goes beyond the usual advice for finding good medical treatment and schooling for the disabled. Topics include coping with a devastating diagnosis and dealing with family and friends, scheduling personal time for parents and siblings, having fun with other children, surviving adolescence, and coping with t... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Rama II: The Sequel to Rendezvous with Rama
|
|
|
When the mysterious spaceship that appeared in Earth's atmosphere suddenly leaves to avoid a nuclear attack, three humans are... read more
Spectra, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: Years ago, the enormous, enigmatic alien spacecraft called Rama sailed through our solar system as mind-boggling proof that life existed -- or had existed -- elsewhere in the universe. Now, at the dawn of the twenty-third century, another ship is discovered hurtling toward us. ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Rambam's Ladder: A Meditation on Generosity and Why It Is Necessary to Give
|
|
|
This work, an inspirational book on generosity and the practice of generosity, is based upon the teachings of Rambam (also kn... read more
Workman Publishing Company, 16-Sep-03. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Clean pages, no spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Book Description: How do we become better people? Through helping others. Nearly a thousand years ago the Jewish philosopher and physician Rabbi Moses ben Maimon, known to the Greeks as Maimonides and to Hebrew scholars as Rambam, gave much thought to rig ISBN: 0761128093.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 20) |
Ramona: Behind the Scenes of a Television Show
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1988. Paperback. Good. No spine creases, crease & sticker tear on cover. Name inside cover, clean pages. From Publishers Weekly By the end of this off-the-screen look at the making of the upcoming Ramona TV series, to be aired on PBS, readers will have at their fingertips some interesting tidbits: what a gaffer is and what a lighting grip does. They will al ISBN: 0440401232.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)Fine or New (46)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (154)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (208)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (262)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








