Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) ROCK DRUM METHOD
Patrick Wilson

Alfred Publishing. Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. CD MISSING! Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
2) Race Against Time by Piers Anthony

2. Very LIGHT shelf wear. -- NO creasing or marks!--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) A Race For Charley
Elaine Stafford

A Race For Charley
Stock photo.
AuthorHouse, 10/15/2007. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.47
4) Racial and cultural minorities: an analysis of prejudice anddiscrimination
George Eaton and J. Milton Yinger Simpson

Unknown, 1/1/1965. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD -- DJ is missing, sparse pencil underlining; spine is sunned and light shelfwear to cover. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.78
5) Radioactive tank waste remediation focus area technology summary (SuDoc E 1.90/3:0255)
U.S. Dept of Energy

U.S. Dept. of Energy, Office of Environmental Management, Technology Development Available to the public from the U.S. Dept. of Commerce, Technology Administration, National Technical Information Service. Unknown Binding. NEW. NOTE: 1996 NEW Book! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Radiogenesis: Poems 1986 - 2006
Thomas Rain Crowe

Main Street Rag, 9/7/2007. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41
7) Raggedy Ann Stories
GruelleJohnny

BOBBS MERRILL CO. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $97.03
8) Raise High The Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour An Introduction [Import]

COLLECTIBLE VERY GOOD. Collectible -- 9th printing; Aug. 1968; gold colored cover; paperback; very, very light spine creasing; NO noticable shelfwear or marks; --Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Raised By The People
Notch

Machete Music. Audio CD. GOOD. GOOD-- Ex library in original case. CD near perfect. Fast Ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.65
10) Raised Catholic (Can You Tell?) (American Storytelling)
Ed Stivender

August House Publishers, 9/25/1993. Paperback. NEW. NEW Book! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Raising Children Of Divorce: Practical Help For Parents

Paraclete Publishing. DVD. GOOD. DVD comes in original case. DVD in excellent condition. EX- Library. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
12) Raising a Modern-Day Knight: A Father's Role in Guiding His Son to Authentic Manhood
Robert Lewis

Raising a Modern-Day Knight: A Father's Role in Guiding His Son to Authentic Manhood
Stock photo.
Focus on the Family Pub, 6/1/1997. Hardcover. COLLECTIBLE VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD --SIGNED BY AUTHOR-- LIGHT shelf wear to DJ. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
13) Raising a Secure Child: Creating Emotional Availability Between Parents and your Children
Zeynep Biringen

Perigee Trade, 7/6/2004. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD -- UNCIRCULATED library book. Usual markings on book. Fast shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.64
14) Raising the Corporate Umbrella: Corporate Communications in the Twenty-First Century
Philip J. Kitchen

Palgrave Macmillan, 11/17/2001. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $52.20
15) Raleigh's Page
Alan Armstrong

Random House Books for Young Readers, 9/25/2007. Library Binding. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54
16) Raphael (Masters of Italian Art)
Stephanie Buck

Konemann, 5/1/1998. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Sorry, due to weight and size -- no international or priority shipping. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.10
17) Rat Palms
David Homel

Harpercollins, 8/1/1993. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps/stickers. TIGHT copy. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Ratha's Challenge: The Fourth Book of the Named
Clare Bell

Firebird, 10/18/2007. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) The Rational Guide to Google Blogger (Rational Guides)
Wei-Meng Lee

Rational Press, 6/30/2006. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
20) Ravelstein by Bellow, Saul

2. MINOR spine creasing.-->FAST SHIPPING!! Books are CONFIRMED and TRACKED! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)
Fine or New (61)
New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (143)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: