Titles starting with R from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 133
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
R C A RECEIVING TUBE MANUAL (Rc16)
|
|
|
Harrison, NJ: Radio Corporation of America. Fair. 1950. Paperback. Old paperback copy - well worn but still usable. Cover show wear and tear, some pages loose, some soiling but still a handy manual to have around when needed. Not pretty but still usable. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3946; G-22; Diagrams; 8vo; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 2) |
A RABBI REMEMBERS
|
|
|
New York: Lyle Stuart. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Original 1968 copy (no dust jacket) in like new condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6291; O-31; 8vo; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
RACHEL AND HER CHILDREN Homeless Families in America
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Columbine. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Clean through out. Used but looks great. Price line is blacked out on front cover. Otherwise near perfect. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1269; B-40; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 261 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
RADIO FORMULAS AND HOW TO USE THEM, REFERENCE BOOK 39X
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Very Good. 1934. Pamphlet. Very good technical school training pamphlet. Published in 1934 by the National Radio Institute for use in training "Radiotricians" or "teletricians". Very good overall condition considering age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4899 ; BBB-1; 8vo; 28 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE RADIO FREQUENCY AMPLIFIER AND HOW IT WORKS (20 FR-2)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Good. 1934. Pamphlet. Good educational training school pamphlet. Published in 1934 by N. R. I. Good overall condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4908; BBB-1; 8vo; 29 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
RADIO SERVICEMEN'S TOOLS AND THEIR USE, REFERENCE BOOK (2SB, 16X)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Radio Institute. Very Good. 1934. 1934 Edition. Pamphlet. Excellent educational training pamphlet - fresh out of storage! Published in 1934 by NRI. Very good overall condition considering age. Solid, tight and clean through out with crisp text and Illustrations. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4902; BBB-1; 8vo; 29 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE RAINBOW
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Classics. New. 1989. Reprint; Fifth Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Published by Penguin as one of the "Twentieth Century Classics" series titles. Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5476; ZZ-57; Cover Art; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 573 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
RALLY! The 12 Greatest Notre Dame Football Comebacks
|
|
|
South Bend, Indiana: Icarus Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition (?); First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Published by Icarus Press in 1981. Ex- Library book with all the usual stamps and markings. Solid and clean through out. Mylar dust jacket in very nice condition too. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1813; DD-40; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
RALPH WALDO EMERSON ON MAN AND GOD Thoughts Collected from the Essays and Journals
|
|
|
Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Solid, tight and clean through out. Dust jacket shows wear and tear, priced clipped and tape repaired. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4790; SS-22; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 61 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
RAMPOLE PLACE
|
|
|
New York: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Not stated. Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. Blue leatherette boards are in vey nice condition with only minor wear. Gold lettering on spine. Binding is fine and pages clean and intact - beginning to tan. Previous owners name inside front cover. No dust jacket. Overall very nice book. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2362; LL-26; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
RAMSES II AND EGYPT
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. As New in As New dust jacket. 1996. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent new hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing - published by Henry Holt in 1996. This book is one of the W5 series of text books. Grade 6-10-Magazine-style biography is the idea of this high-gloss series. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #2077; II-15; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.01
|
|
| 12) |
RANDOLPH The Biography of Winston Churchill's Son
|
|
|
New York: Beaufort Books. New in New dust jacket. 1985. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1985 hardcover in original dust jacket - in excellent condition with just a touch of rubbing to the dust jacket.1st American Edition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6126; AAA-13; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 216 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
RASCALS AT LARGE OR THE CLUE IN THE OLD NOSTALGIA
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy of this hard to find title. Stated 1st edition. Green cloth boards, with gold gilt lettering on spine, are in excellent condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - with crisp and clean text. Front fore-edge is uncut. Dust jacket shows some wear and tear and is price clipped, but still good. Every order is processed immediately wi... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE RAVENSCAR DYNASTY
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. New in New dust jacket. 2007. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Perfect condition - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4537; AAA-16; Cover Art; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 484 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
RAVENSHOE
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1895. Hardcover. Very nice old hardcover copy. Published in 1895 by Scribner's. Blue cloth boards with gold gilt lettering on spine - in very good condition with light general wear & tear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Slight tanning due to age - but text is still crisp. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4856; YY-34; Vol... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 16) |
RCA RECEIVING TUBE MANUAL Technical Manual Series RC-19
|
|
|
Harrison, NJ: Radio Corporation of America. Very Good. 1959. Paperback. Very good paperback copy. Covers are in very good condition and show very little wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean. Previous owners name inside front cover. Otherwise just minor wear and tear - very good overall condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4894; T-29; Diagrams; 8vo; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS As the Crow Flies; Home Mountain; Mackinnon's Machine; Seal Morning
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Looks great - tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-5; Ex-Libris; Vol. 4; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS Loves Music, Loves to Dance; Lost and Found; Condition Black; Escape Into Light
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. DJ shows wear & tear. Otherwise clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-17; Ex-Libris; Vol. 6; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS Mortal Fear; Just Another Kid; Rocket's Red Glare; Brownstone Facade
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Looks great - tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-8; Ex-Libris; Vol. 3; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS Night over Water; Beast; Doctor on Trial; Dear Famly
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Clean through out. Good looking; tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-1; Ex-Libris; Vol. 1; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Fine or New (48)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (4)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
United States (133)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












