Titles starting with R from Discovery Bay Old Books
Bookseller: Discovery Bay Old Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Discovery Bay Old Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 64
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Rabbit At Rest
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, New York, 1990. First edition in dust jacket. Rabbit At Rest by John Updike. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1990. First edition, so stated on copyright page. Dust jacket in mint condition. Jacket is not price clipped with price of $21.95 ($28.95 CAN). Jacket in Mylar for protection. Book in mint condition, clean throughout, with no chips or tears. 512 pages. Beautiful Copy!!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rabbit Redux
|
|
|
In RABBIT REDUX (1971), John Updike's poignant sequel to RABBIT, RUN, he explores the tumultuous transformations of the late ... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1971. Rabbit Redux by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1971. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket not price clipped with price of $7.95 on the flap. Binding in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout, Dalton Bookseller grand opening stamp on front blank endpaper. 407 pages.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 039447273x. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 3) |
Rabbit Redux
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, New York, 1971. Rabbit Redux by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1971. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket not price clipped with price of $7.95 on the flap. Binding in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout, Dalton Bookseller grand opening stamp on front blank endpaper. 407 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy !!!!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rabbit Redux
|
|
|
In RABBIT REDUX (1971), John Updike's poignant sequel to RABBIT, RUN, he explores the tumultuous transformations of the late ... read more
Knopf, 1971. Rabbit Redux by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1971. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $7.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 407 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394474392. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rabbit Redux
|
|
|
In RABBIT REDUX (1971), John Updike's poignant sequel to RABBIT, RUN, he explores the tumultuous transformations of the late ... read more
Knopf, 1971. Rabbit Redux by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1971. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $7.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 407 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394474392. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rabbit Redux
|
|
|
In RABBIT REDUX (1971), John Updike's poignant sequel to RABBIT, RUN, he explores the tumultuous transformations of the late ... read more
Knopf, 1971. Rabbit Redux by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1971. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $7.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 407 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394474392. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rabbit, Run
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1960. Rabbit, Run by John Updike. First edition (first and second printings before publication) in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1960. First and second printings before publication so stated on the copyright page as. First issue dust jacket with front flap with 16 lines of printed text and no additional blurbs. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $4.00. Dust jacket is in very good condition with edge wear, one inch tear to middle top of front, one inch vertical ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $360.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rabbit, Run
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, New York, 1960. Rabbit, Run by John Updike. First edition in first issue dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1960. First issue dust jacket with 16 lines on front flap. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket is not price clipped with a price of $4.00. Jacket is in fine condition, minor wear to corners and a slight crease at front bottom fore edge. Blue staining to the top pages. No fading the spine of the dust jacket. Book is in fine condition. Contents clean. 30... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,250.00
($1250.00)
|
|
| 9) |
Rabbit, Run
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, New York, 1960. Rabbit Run by John Updike. First edition, first issue in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1960. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket is first issue with 16 lines of text on the front flap. Dust jacket is very good plus condition, slight wear to top and bottom of the spine, ¾ inch tear to top near fore edge (no loss), small close tear at top rear and bottom rear, otherwise a wonderful jacket. Dust is not price clipped with a price of $... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $900.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990. Rabbit at Rest by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1990. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $21.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 512 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394588150. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990. Rabbit at Rest by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1990. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $21.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 512 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394588150. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990. Rabbit at Rest by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1990. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $21.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 512 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394588150. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990. Rabbit at Rest by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1990. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $21.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 512 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394588150. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990. Rabbit at Rest by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1990. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $21.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 512 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394588150. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990. Rabbit at Rest by John Updike. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Alfred Knopf, New York, 1990. First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped with price of $21.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book contents clean throughout. 512 pages. Protected by Mylar. Wonderful copy!. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0394588150. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Rainbow Book
|
|
|
The Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, 1975. The Rainbow Book by The Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco is association with Shambhala. Published: San Francisco, 1975. Published on the occasion of The Rainbow Show (21 March-22 June, 1975). Soft copy 12 x 7 ½ inches. Sections of book in different colors. There are red, orange, yellow, green, blue and purple sections. Book in fine condition. 256 pages.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rainbow Bridge Fruit Guide; Rainbow Bridge Eating Guide; Rainbow Bridge Sex Guide; Sun Channelings; Rainbow Bridge Space Channeling
|
|
|
Bridge Construction Company, 1974. Set of six counter culture booklets. Rainbow Bridge Sex Guide by Sundar. Rainbow Bridge Construction Company, Santa Cruz, 1976. First Edition. Wraps., 8vo. Wraps. pp 62. Illustrated throughout. Spiritual sex guide with emphasis on love and healing, very Santa Cruzy. Sundar is proabably Thomas J. Darling. Red and white illustrated wraps; in fine condition. Rainbow Bridge Eating Guide Volumes 1 & 2 by Sundar. Rainbow Bridge Contruction Company, Santa Cruz, Ca (RBCC) 1976... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Rainbow and the Rose
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1958. The Rainbow and the Rose by Nevil Shute. First Australian edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Heinemann, London, (1958). First edition so stated on copyright page. Dust jacket in mint condition. Not price clipped with price reading "Australian retail price 17s 6d". Book in mint condition, clean throughout. Old tape marks to front and back endpapers where earlier plastic covering had been anchored. 306 pages of text.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 19) |
the Rainbow and the Rose
|
|
|
William Morrow, New York, 1958. The Rainbow and the Rose by Nevil Shute. First American Edition in dust jacket. Publisher: William Morrow, New York, 1958. First edition with publishing date on both the title-page and copyright page. Dust jacket is in very good to near fine condition. Minor chipping to the top of the spine, two small chips to the top front edge and a chip near the bottom of spine, front edge . The dust jacket is not price clipped with a price of $3.95. Binding is in fine condition. Book cont... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction
|
|
|
Little, Brown, Boston, 1959. Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction by J.D. Salinger. First edition in dust jacket. Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, (1959). First edition so stated on the copyright page. Dust jacket in excellent condition, chip to top of spine, some minor spine fading, light foxing to front. Dust jacket is not price clipped with a price of $4.00. Binding in near fine condition. Book contents clean throughout, foxing to front and rear pastedown and first free endpa... more information
Offered by Discovery Bay Old Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (64)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


