Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Red Rover Do Over

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 763
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) R.F.D
Smart, Charles Allen

New York: W. W. Norton & Co., 1938 Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. note pinned on first blank page 314 p. 21 cm. "First edition. ". ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) R.F.K
Schaap, Dick

[New York]: The New American Library, 1967 Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. 201 p. illus. (part col. ) ports. (part col. ) 32 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) R. F. K., the man who would be President
Toledano, Ralph de

New York: Putnam, 1967 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 381 p. 24 cm.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
4) RACE AGAINST DEATH True Stories of Young Heroes
Davidoff, jon

middletown connecticut: weekly reader books, 1984 Illus. by Smolinski, Dick. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear corners bumped inside clean. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) THE RADIO BOYS WITH THE ICEBERG PATROL: OR MAKING SAFE THE OCEAN LANES
Chapman, allen

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1924 First edition.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. inside clean outside worn shelf wear 218 p. Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) The RAF in action: From Flanders to the Falklands
Robert Jackson

blanford Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. edge wear Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) RAGGEDY ANN PICTURE STORY BOOK

AKRON, OHIO: The Saalfield publishing company, 1947 BOOK 2929. Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. SLIGHT EDGE WEAR ON SPINE FAIR TO GOOD COVER ETHEL HAYS. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) RAGGEDY ANN STORIES
JOHNNY GRUELLE

JOLIET: THE P F VOLLAND CO, 1918 Illus. by JOHNNY GRUELLE. Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. TITLE PAGE IS TAPED-PAPER ON SPINE WEAR-A FEW SMALL TEARS ON PAGES. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) RASCAL
STERLING NORTH

SCHOLASTIC, 1991 Illus. by JOHN SCHOENHERR. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. 189 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) RAW EDGE
PORTER, EDWAED SEFTON

N ew York, LONDON: D APPLETON CENTRY, 1933 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. FADED CLOTH ON SPINE 261 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) REACH OUT: THE LIVING NEW TESTAMENT ILLUSTRATED (softcover)
The World Home Bible League

The World Home Bible League, 1971 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. wear 400 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
12) THE READER'S DIGEST, August, 1945
THE READER'S DIGEST

THE READER'S DIGEST, 1945 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped cover wear 128 p. Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) THE READER'S DIGEST, December, 1943
THE READER'S DIGEST

THE READER'S DIGEST, 1943 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped cover wear 144 p. Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) THE READER'S DIGEST, Febuary, 1944
THE READER'S DIGEST

THE READER'S DIGEST, 1944 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped cover wear 136 p. Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) THE READER'S DIGEST MAGAZINE, FEBRUARY 1943
READER'S DIGEST

READER'S DIGEST Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped 144 p. Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) READING GOALS; EXTENDED READERS FOR BASIC READING
GLENN McCRACKEN

J.B. LIPPINCOTT CO., 1969 THE PUPLE BOOK. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 251 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
17) THE REAL BOOK ABOUT SHIPS
irvin block

garden city ny: garden city books, 1953 Illus. by manning deV. lee. Hard cover. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. 190 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
18) THE REAL BOOK ABOUT SPACE TRAVEL
HAL GOODWIN

Garden City: New York: garden city books, 1952 Illus. by CLIFFORD, GEARY. Hard cover. Good. Good in poor dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 192 p. THE EXCITING STORY OF A GREAT NEW FRONTIER. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
19) THE REAL BOOK ABOUT THE TEXAS RANGE
ALLEN, ALLYN

N ew York: GARDEN CITY BOOKS, 1952 Illus. by C.L. HARTMAN. Hard cover. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. 192 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) THE REAL SECRET OF SUCCESSFUL MARRAIGE
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS

St. Louis, Missouri: KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS. RELIGIOUS INFORMATION BUREAU, 1950 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 40 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 763
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (182)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (543)
$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (401)
Paperback (346)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (361)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (763)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: