| 1) |
R. E. Olds, Auto Industry Pioneer
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0802870287 . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The R.O.T.C. Manual: Infantry
|
|
|
Washington: National Service Pub.. Good with no dust jacket; Basic Coast Artillary. 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
R.v.R.,: The life of Rembrandt van Rijn,
|
|
|
New York: Heritage Press. Spine is tight and straight. Front and back free endpapers are in very . good immaculate condition. Front and back hindges are tight, exibiting . only normal wear. Page edges are clean, straight, and tightly packed. All . pages are in very good condition, clean and straight. SUMMARY: No dust . jacket. Book is in very good condition with normal wear Very Good in Very . Good dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. The Heritage reprints; 378 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
RAGGEDY ANN STORIES
|
|
|
Chicago: P. F. Volland. Good+. 1918. Hardcover. 8vo; One hundred thirty eighth printing . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
RAGGEDY ANN'S MAGICAL WISHES
|
|
|
P. F. Volland Co. ,. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1928. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
RAILWAYS OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
Gallery Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Gift card pasted inside cover. 1979. Hardcover. 0831704926 . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
RAJ The Making and Unmaking of British India
|
|
|
New York, NY St. Martin's Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
RAMBLES IN COLONIAL BYWAYS
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1901. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
RAP ON RACE
|
|
|
England: Michael Joseph. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0718109295 . 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
RARE AND UNUSUAL PLANTS
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster New York. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
REBEL IN BLUE. A STORY OF OLD FREDERICKSBURG (TEXAS) DURING CIVIL WAR DAYS
|
|
|
Fredericksburg, TX: Admiral Nimitz Foundation. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 12) |
RECTOR'S NAUGHTY 90's COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE RED PONY
|
|
|
NY: Viking. Near Fine. First Illustrated Edition. Hardcover. Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; In a good slipcase. The variant binding. . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
REGENCY PORTRAIT PAINTER: THE LIFE OF SIR THOMAS LAWRENCE, P.R.A
|
|
|
London: Macdonald. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 360 pp, numerous b/w pls. 8vo, cloth.. 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
REINCARNATION The Ring of Return
|
|
|
NY: University Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1963. re-issue. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
RELATION OF NUNEZ CABEZA DE VACA
|
|
|
ANN ARBOR: University Microfilms. Ex. Lib. Reference room, not circulated. for ex. it is very good. 1966. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE RELAXATION & STRESS REDUCTION WORKBOOK
|
|
|
This is the definitive source book for stress and anxiety sufferers who are serious about controlling stress and overcoming i... read more
New Harbinger. Very Good. 1989. Softcover. 093498663 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
REMEMBERING THE WOMEN OF THE VIETNAM WAR
|
|
|
MN: Tessera. Fine in Fine dust jacket; poetry in remembrance o their contributions. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0926302929 . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE RETURN OF ARTHUR CONAN DOYLE
|
|
|
England: White Eagle Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE RETURN OF THE NATIVE
|
|
|
CT: Easton Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (331)Fine or New (70)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (285)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (419)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (187)With dust jacket (379)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (438)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
