cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 714
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) R. Caldecott's Picture Book No. 2 Containing The Three Jovial Huntsmen, Sing a Song for Sixpence, The Queen of Hearts, the Farmer's Boy
Caldecott, R. (Randolph)

Frederick Warne. Very Good. N.D.. Hardcover. Nice copy with minor cover wear. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
2) R. F. D
Smart, Charles Allen

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) THE RACE FOR ROME
Kurzman, Dan

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE RACE FOR ROME
Kurzman, Dan

Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ soiledAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) THE RACE IS RUN ONE STEP AT A TIME
Brinker, Nancy G

Summit Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) RACING THROUGH PARADISE: A PACIFIC PASSAGE
Buckley Jr. , William F

Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) RADIO BOYS IN THE FLYING SERVICE; OR, HELD FOR RANSOM BY MEXICAN BANDITS
Duffield, J. W

M. A. Donohue & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Hardcover. Owner names/minor foxing . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) RAGE OF ANGELS
Sheldon, Sidney

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) RAGGEDY ANN and the HOBBY HORSE
Gruelle, Johnny

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Scribbling on rear endpaper and a very small bit on one text page. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) THE RAGMAN'S SON : AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Douglas, Kirk

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Page block sags slightly. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 510 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) THE RAGMAN'S SON: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Douglas, Kirk

Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) RAGS OF GLORY
Cloete, Stuart

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) RAGS OF GLORY
Cloete, Stuart

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) RAIDERS AND REBELS: THE GOLDEN AGE OF PIRACY
Sherry, Frank

Hearst Marine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) THE RAIDERS, DESERT STRIKE FORCE: CAMPAIGN, NO. 2 (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II)
Swinson, Arthur

New York: Ballantine Books. Good+. 1970. Second Printing. Softcover. Light general cover wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) THE RAIDERS, DESERT STRIKE FORCE: CAMPAIGN, NO. 2
Swinson, Arthur

Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE RAILROAD STATION: AN ARCHITECTURAL HISTORY
Meeks, Carroll V

Castle Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) RAILROAD: TRAINS AND TRAIN PEOPLE IN AMERICAN CULTURE
McPherson, J. / Williams, M. (Ed)

Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Sc . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) RAILWAYS
Loxton, Howard

Paul Hamlyn. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) RAILWAYS OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
Allen, Geoffrey Freeman

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 714
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (484)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)
$5-10 (354)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (599)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (258)
With dust jacket (336)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (714)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: