Titles starting with R from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 714
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
R. Caldecott's Picture Book No. 2 Containing The Three Jovial Huntsmen, Sing a Song for Sixpence, The Queen of Hearts, the Farmer's Boy
|
|
|
Frederick Warne. Very Good. N.D.. Hardcover. Nice copy with minor cover wear. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
R. F. D
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE RACE FOR ROME
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE RACE FOR ROME
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ soiledAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE RACE IS RUN ONE STEP AT A TIME
|
|
|
Summit Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
RACING THROUGH PARADISE: A PACIFIC PASSAGE
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
RADIO BOYS IN THE FLYING SERVICE; OR, HELD FOR RANSOM BY MEXICAN BANDITS
|
|
|
M. A. Donohue & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Hardcover. Owner names/minor foxing . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
RAGE OF ANGELS
|
|
|
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
RAGGEDY ANN and the HOBBY HORSE
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Scribbling on rear endpaper and a very small bit on one text page. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE RAGMAN'S SON : AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Page block sags slightly. Dustjacket has minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 510 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE RAGMAN'S SON: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
RAGS OF GLORY
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
RAGS OF GLORY
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
RAIDERS AND REBELS: THE GOLDEN AGE OF PIRACY
|
|
|
Hearst Marine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE RAIDERS, DESERT STRIKE FORCE: CAMPAIGN, NO. 2 (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II)
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Good+. 1970. Second Printing. Softcover. Light general cover wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE RAIDERS, DESERT STRIKE FORCE: CAMPAIGN, NO. 2
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE RAILROAD STATION: AN ARCHITECTURAL HISTORY
|
|
|
Castle Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
RAILROAD: TRAINS AND TRAIN PEOPLE IN AMERICAN CULTURE
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Sc . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
RAILWAYS
|
|
|
Paul Hamlyn. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
RAILWAYS OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (484)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (354)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (599)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (258)With dust jacket (336)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (714)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
