| 1) |
Rachel Ray 2,4,6,8 Great Meals For Couples Or Crowds
|
|
|
NY: Clarkson Potter, 2006. 1st edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NY Clarkson Potter 2006., 2006. Fine in softcover. Binding is trade PB. First Edition/First Printing. Has a stamping on inside. Cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp, binding tight, appears unread. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 2) |
Racing to Win: Establish Your Game Plan for Success
|
|
|
OR: Multnomah, 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Description: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A., 2002. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very fine very clean copy throughout in a bright dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 3) |
Radiologic Science for Technologists Physics, Biology, and Protection
|
|
|
C.V. Mosby, 2001. 7th ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelf wear/edgewear to cover, a solid vg+++++++++++text. no markings throughout, previous owners name inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 626 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good+++ book in illus boards, tight binding clean book free of any marginalia 0323013376. This book is specifically designed to give you a working knowledge of radiologic physics, all you need to know in the clinical setting, an... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
| 4) |
Rags and Patches
|
|
|
Chicago: Follett Pub. Co c1978. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. very light pg. edge foxing, book cover and pgs. are clean and unmarked, library binding. (not a library book). Later printing. 192 p. ; 23 cm. Relates the adventures of 13-year-old Danny Ragsdale and his dog Patches as they search for Danny's father in south Texas. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall, Second printing. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Rainy Season
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Thus. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A well maintained softcopy. small stamping on all ends. 8.60 by 6 inches. (427 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english (Paperback) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
Raising Adopted Children: a Manual for Adoptive Parents
|
|
|
Created for families who adopt, this handbook goes through the many aspects of adoptive parenting, including how to bond with... read more
New York, N.Y.: Harper & Row c1986. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light coverwear, semi-creasing on cover, pgs are unmarked. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. (pbk. ): xi, 274 p. ; 21 cm. "A Solstice Press book. " "Perennial Library. " Includes index. Bibliography: p. [245]-265. Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Raising Happy Kids on a Reasonable Budget
|
|
|
Betterway Publications, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. fine, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. 129 p.; 0.45" x 9.02" x 5.99". includes index, ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 8) |
Raising Musical Kids: A Guide for Parents
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2004. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Mercadoocasio, Harvey. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, glossy pictorial cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, well maintained! has a minor dog eared corner on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Promotes the musical encouragement that parents can provide to children by creating the environment for learning in the home and finding private ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
Raising Safe Kids in an Unsafe World: 30 Simple Ways to Prevent Your Child from Being Lost, Abducted, or Abused
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1996. First edition. first Avon books printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, a well maintained copy, very minimal edgewear/coverwear 209 p.; 8.02" x 0.70" x 5.21". ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Raising the Curtain on Raising Children
|
|
|
W Publishing Group, 1988. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has a few creasings to the covers and minor edge/coverwear, interior clean and bright, tight binding, no spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this unusual and practical book, Florence Littauer casts parenting in dramatic terms, penetrating with her usual humor and pungent ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.79
|
|
| 11) |
Ramona and Her Father
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1977. First Scholastic Printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a solid very good copy, nice clean bright pgs. minor cover/edgewear, tight binding no reader's creasings Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Read My Lips, Make My Day, Eat Quiche and Die!
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1989. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. book shape is minorly warped, otherwise clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Doonesbury Books (Andrews & McNeel). Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.79
|
|
| 13) |
Read and Write Chinese: A Simplified Guide to the Chinese Characters
|
|
|
China West Books, 1981. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. fine condition, has miniscule spots of edgewear to cover, and a mini crease to cover edge, all pgs. are clean and bright. Text in English, Chinese. 336 p. Cantonese and Manddarin pronounciation. Yale and Pinyin Romanizations. hard to find edition. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 14) |
Reading Lolita In Tehran: A Memoir in Books
|
|
|
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more
New York: Random House, 2004. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New York: Random House, 2004 New Paperback. True story of a female teacher in Iran who risked everything by holding secret classes in her home, where female students read western classics, including "Lolita" and "The Great Gatsby" during a time of oppressive censorship and the repression of women. Includes a reading group guide. Book is in Fine condition, minimal shelf wear... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 15) |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
|
|
|
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more
Random House Trade, 2004. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, has a slight semi creasing to cover, otherwise well maintained, clean and bright pgs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. A memoir in books. The luminous memoir of an inspired teacher who defied Islamic morality squads to teach forbidden Western classis in Iran. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
Reading Lolita in Tehran: a Memoir in Books
|
|
|
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more
New York: Random House, 2003. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Description: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2003. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. LATER PRINTING, Covers are shiny and clean. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Reading Woman: a Journal
|
|
|
Pomegranate Press Ltd, 1991. 1st edition. Hard cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. cover has a few minor scratches on back, all pgs are clean and unmarked. Later printing. Illustrated by. Stated first edition, 0. 70" x 8. 86" x 5. 83". pgs not numbered, beautifully illustrated w/photos of well known museum paintings, A journal which is out of print, Stated First edition, 7th printing hard to find! ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Reading books for pay
|
|
|
[United States]: Clarendon House, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. light cover/edgewear, slight creasings to covers. 2 v. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. An insider's guide to making money in the publishing industry--and beyond! Sold as a two volume set only. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
Reading books for pay
|
|
|
[United States]: Clarendon House, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light cover/edgewear, slight creasings to covers. 2 v. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. An insider's guide to making money in the publishing industry--and beyond! Sold as a two volume set only. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
Readings in Eastern Religions
|
|
|
Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1988. Reprint. 1992. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has minor curling, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. 22.5cm, 368p. glossy pictorial softcopy ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











