Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from the Possible Dream company

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: the Possible Dream company x


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Rabbi, Rabbi FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kane, Andrew

This is the story of Yakov, who is studying to be an Orthodox rabbi, and Rebecca, who is studying to be a Reform rabbi. They ... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : St Martins Pr, 1995. F. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacket Dust Jacket Included Fine/very Good++, 1st(April 1995). called a "New, major, Romantic novel of contemporary Jewish Life. "clean & gentely used. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
2) Race Against Death FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Reit, Seymour

NY: scholastic, 1976. Reprint. ("5" on number line) 5th print--1976-?. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-; Interior tanning; Fc dents & lite crease at spine, a couple dimples, 1 1/4" moisture spot; clean spine face; Bc dents & lite crease at spine, moderate edge wear, couple dimples. Thompson, Sherry (cover art). 92 p. Includes illustrations. Black & White photographs; Glued Binding. How can anyone get the Miracle serum across the 600 miles of trackless sn... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.77
3) Ragged Angels FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Van Hise, Della

CA: Eye Scry publications, 1997. First edition. number line shows "1. Trade paperback. Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mild scuffs, scratches; lite edge dings; a few indents Bc 200 p. Glued Binding; advertising on rear end pages Cover Art of shirtless man with long hair & fangs reaching out to a floating rose, by Michael Apice. "Portions of this Book have appeared in substantially altered form in "Prisoners of the Night" & "Tomorrow Magazine". ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
4) The Rainbow Circus Comes to Town FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ryder, Joanne

NY: Golden Book, 1985. A Golden Tell-A-Tale Book; Letter Line:. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine with mild wear, like spine ends bumps; pages clean; binding is good. Steidman, Barnara. 24 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Glued binding; Illustrated pastedowns; Measures--5 1/2" by 6 3/4 Nicely Illustrated little volume. Great for children's books fans. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.27
5) The Rains of Eridan FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hoover, H M

NY: Avon Books, 1979. states 1st print (2/79). Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pristine spine face, with lite crease to edge; scuffs; tanning int.; few dimples, scratches; mild edge wear, couple tiny bumps corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile.139 pg. A gripping and wonderful adventure on an alien planet. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
6) Rasputin Rascal Master FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oakley, Jane

New York, NY, U.S.A. : St. Martin's Press, 1990. F. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/Fine, "A highly illustrated, colorful biography of one of our most celebrated dark heros of the past. " (orig. $19.95) A man who is "in the Pantheon of satanic Supermen. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
7) Ray Keene's Good Move Guide FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Keene, Raymond D.; Whiteley, Andrew

Oxford University Press, 1982. F. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good Fine, minor corner bumps. Immaculate Interior. Owner's name front fly. Keene is the GrandMaster, British champion of 1971. Andrew Whiteley is a 3 time member of the English Olympic team. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.27
8) Reader's Guide to the Short Story to Accompany...10th Edition Fiction 100, an Anthology of Short Fiction FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pickering, James H

NJ: Pearson; Prentice Hall, 2004. states 10th edition. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. As New with only faint use; Immaculate Interior. 98 p. Includes bibliography. This Booklet has a stapled binding; measures: 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 Booklet is black with Fc art of 5, white birds going skyward, black beaks & legs, some clouds below. Bc ISBN & Pub. notation. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
9) Reading Race: White American Poets and the Racial Discourse in the Twentieth Century FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nielsen, Aldon Lynn(Signed)

London: University of Georgia Press, 1988. First edition. #1 @ end of number line. Hard cover. Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Near Fine/VG: Baby Blue boards have lite rubs, small corner bump; Immaculate Interior; DJ has mild edge wear, creases about top; small bump, slight curl bottom edges; faint scuffs, scratches; lite dust...Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. South Atlantic Modern Language Association Award Study. Audience: General/trade. Inscribed/Sign... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.77
10) Readings for Women's Programs FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bowman, Meg

Women & Religion task Force, 1988. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket As New. No Jacket 3rd Print(1988). Lite yellow covers with black letters & design. 98, clean pages. "Absolutely the best collection of conciousness-raising materials available anywhere. warmth & insight. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.77
11) Real People Johann Gutenberg FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Smith, Elwin A

CA: California State Department of Education, 1956. no edition stated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine overall, with faint discolor about covers; Immaculate Interior; school stamp on Fc. 36 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. stapled binding; measures: 6 1/4" by 8 1/2"; Card stock paper covers. Inside Bc has "Picture calendar of J. Gutenberg & his times. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27
12) Rebel, the Short Life of Esmond Romilly FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ingram, Kevin

New York: Dutton Books, 1986. American ed. Hard cover. New in Fine jacket. New in Fine jacket New in Fine jacket New in Fine jacket New in fine dust jacket. AS New/Fine: some rubs board edges; DJ some edge wear, dings, dimples Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. "The Violence of Romilly's Nature was allied to great courage...while other less strong-minded London volunteers fled...Romilly stayed... ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.16
13) Recipes for Healthy Eating FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hancock, Tammi (Consulting Dietitian)

CA: Employee Wellness Program, 1998. no edition stated. Spiralbound. New. No dust jacket as issued. As New: Spiral complete; Clean Interior; very nice, almost unused. 84 p. Includes index. Plastic(Red), spiral Binding; Measures-5 1/2" by 8 1/2 A guide to healthy eating tailored to a no fat, no sugar, and no salt Diet...EWP, County of Santa Clara, Employee Services Agency. " Cover has little boxes with illustrations of fruits, vegetables, and foods surrounding Title in yellow background with dark... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.77
14) Reckless Appetites: a Culinary Romance FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Deval, Jacqueline

The story of a young woman, aptly named Pomme, who is passionate about cooking, literature, and her own romantic adventures. ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Ecco Pr, 1993. F. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included Fine/Fine, 1st(1993). The Fiction debut of this Author. Cooking, Passion, Hunger, Romance. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
15) Reckless Appetites: a Culinary Romance FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Deval, Jacqueline

The story of a young woman, aptly named Pomme, who is passionate about cooking, literature, and her own romantic adventures. ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Ecco Pr, 1993. F. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included Fine/Fine, 1st(1993). "As for the Meals of Love, they too are simple & Good. They too demand Surrender. " Sultry woman pix to DJ. Measures 5 1/4" by 7 3/4". Fictional debut of Author. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.02
16) Recollections of West Hunan FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Shen, Congwen

Beijing, China: Chinese Literature, 1982. 2nd edition 1992. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine because of "production" ripple to Book; Clean Interior; spine nice; faint use. Text in English, Chinese. 200 p.; 19 cm. Panda Books. Glued Binding. USA copy of mmpb. "...conjures up the colourful past of this remote minority region in China. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27
17) Recovery From Rescuing: the Cure for Co-Dependency FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Castine, Jacqueline

Recovery From Rescuing: the Cure for Co-Dependency
Stock photo.
Florida: Health Communications, 1989. First edition. apparent 1st. Trade paperback. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. fine+: Immaculate interior; mild signs of use; some scratches Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 113 p. Audience: General/trade. "...light-hearted intimate style...filled with mind-altering ideas & excercises... ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.77
18) Recreating Sexual Politics: Men, Feminism, and Politics FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Seidler, Victor Jeleniewski

NY: Routledge, 1991. First edition. 1991. Trade paperback. New. No Jacket. New. No Jacket New. No Jacket New. No DJ Issued New. No dust jacket as issued. As New: Slight use Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 311 p. Male Orders. Audience: General/trade. "...illuminating insights...helpful. clear & demystifying. ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.52
19) Red Coats and Blue, a Story of a British Girl in the American Revolution FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Campbell, Harriet R

The Junior Literary Guild, New York, 1930. F. Hardcover. Good. Good Good Good Very Good, 1930(1st-? ). The Copyright page says: First edition"; and below that is: "B-E"{{i don't know what that lettering means}}. Front hinge loose. Book Plate & Name written above, on first end paper.4 of 6 next pages have foxing/stain dots.1st illustrated page(frontispiece) is in color, and loose from binding. Back end pages clean. The other 9 Illus. are in B&W. Pages are clean. Wear @ both spin... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.77
20) Red Light (British Edition) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Parker, Jefferson

Red Light (British Edition)
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollins, 2001. First edition. UK edition. Trade paperback. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine+: Lite scuffs, scratches, bumps 336p.; 24 cm. "The crimes are sickening, the Killer is a Monster...another insanely Imaginative thriller... ... more information

Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.27


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (23)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: