| 1) |
RV Camping in Mexico The People's Guide to
|
|
|
John Muir Publications Sante Fe, NM. Soft cover. VG. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0912528915 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Race Against Time
|
|
|
Lyon Books UK 1988. Soft cover. VG. 1st edition. Text no inscrips or markings. Spine straight, uncreased. ISBN: 0950687448 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Race, Culture and Intelligence
|
|
|
Penguin Books 1973. Mass market paperback. Good. Prior owner inside with underlining. Cover tanned and minor shelfwear. ISBN:0140806504. lc74 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Racial Oppression in Canada
|
|
|
Toronto: Garamond Press 1988. Soft cover. VG. Inside text clean. ISBN:0920059686 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Racing Fear
|
|
|
James Lorimer 2004. Soft cover. Very good. Inscribed by author to prior owner. ISBN:1550288385. lc6 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Racing Vacation
|
|
|
England: Usborne 2000. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0746034601. LCB ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Racing to Win
|
|
|
Oregon, Multnomah Pub. 2002. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:1590521552 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Radha Diary of a Woman's Search
|
|
|
CA Timeless Books 1990. Trade paperback. Very good. Inside text clean, appears unread. Very minor shelfwear. ISBN: 0931454190. lc59 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 9) |
Radio Astronomy
|
|
|
NY Harper & Brothers 1961. Hard cover. VG/Fair in dust jacket. Science Today Series. Orig 2.50 price mark on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Radio, Television Electronics Dictionary
|
|
|
Washington DC National Radio Institute 1968 Edition. Soft cover. Very good. Inside clean, unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. Clean copy with very minimal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Radiographic Index
|
|
|
Briston: John Wright & sons 1970. Hard cover. 4th Edition. Good text in good dust jacket that has minor rubbing and shelrwear. Prior owners stamp inside text. lc47 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ragged Journey
|
|
|
Crossroads Christian Communications Toronto ON. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Very good. No date. Prior owners name plate inside otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Raging Sky
|
|
|
London: 1991 Futura. Soft cover. Inside clean. Good. Some slight shelfwear. ISBN: 0708845541 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Railways
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn 1970. Hard cover. Good/Good. Light rubbing and shelfwear on dust wrapper. Inside text clean, no inscrip or markings. 152 pages. Brief description of railway history. Black and white photograhps. Price clipped. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Rainbow
|
|
|
NY Avon 1943. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Pages browning from age. 444pp. First Avon G-2928. Minor shelfwear. Small corner crease on front cover. Vintage paperback. Complete and unabridged. lc20 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rainbow Valley
|
|
|
The six children of Anne and Gilbert Blythe (from the Anne of Green Gables books) befriend the children of their new neighbor... read more
Toronto: Bantam/Seal 1988. Mass market paperback. Good. Spine still straight, uncreased. Text tight, unopened. LC29. ISBN 0770422683. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Raising Your Spirited Child
|
|
|
NY Harper 1992. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0060923288 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 18) |
Ransom
|
|
|
Set just after the death of the famed English ruler, Richard the Lionheart, RANSOM is the story of beautiful, courageous Gill... read more
NY Pocket Books 2002. Soft cover Large paperback. VG. Inside text clean, no inscrip or marks. ISBN: 074347418X. Protected in acid free cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rapid Transits and other Stories
|
|
|
Winlaw, BC Polestar. Soft cover. Near Fine. Prior owners blank book plate on inside. ISBN:0919591566 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Rapture
|
|
|
Bantam 1985. Mass market paperback. Good. Previous owners name plate on inside. Light shelfwear. lc52 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (183)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
Canada (225)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






