Titles starting with R from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 128
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The R Document
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1976. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows light edgewear.. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 2) |
Rachel Lindsay
|
|
|
Harlequin Books. 1984. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Pages lightlty toned due to age.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Rachz: the true story of a fox
|
|
|
Stocksfield: Oriel. 1985. Thus first. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid tight book with clean near white pages. Creases front and back cover. Some modest cover soiling.. vii, 111p. : ill., 2ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. . A fox cub rescued by the author and raised at her home with her family and pets. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 4) |
Racquetball
|
|
|
HP Books. 1987. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 5) |
Raga Six
|
|
|
Toronto: London: Bantam. 1972. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Pages lightlty toned due to age.. [7], 277p.; 18 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 6) |
Raggedy Andy's Treasure Hunt
|
|
|
Western Publishing Company. 1979. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some wear to cover. Near white pages.. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Tell-A-Tale Reader. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Raggedy Ann & Andy Book
|
|
|
Western Publishing Company. 1973. Unabridged. A Golden Shape Book.. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease in front and back cover. Pages near white, no markings.. Library binding. Golden Book for Early Childhood. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.64
|
|
| 8) |
The Ragman's Son
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. 1988. Unstated. Hardback. Large print book club edition. Half cloth covers in redand black w/gilt print on spine. Very good condition w/o dust jacket. Only marking is on first blank page, stamp stating Employee Book Sale. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.14
|
|
| 9) |
Rain on the wind
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1950. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Owner inscription on FFEP. Pages lightlty toned due to age.. 312p., 20 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 10) |
Rainbows for the Fallen World: Aesthetic Life and Artistic Task
|
|
|
Shiloh Publishers. 1980. Illustrated. Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid tight book with slight wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age.. Trade paperback (US). 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 11) |
Rainy day stories
|
|
|
Akron, Ohio: Saalfield Publishing Co. 1915. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly toned pages. Inscription inside FFEP and front cover in pencil. An older child has colored in with crayon about 60% of the B/W illustrations in book. Cover shows shelf wear and corner bumps.. Illustrated.; 26 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. No. 370. Paper covered boards are illustrated very colorfully. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.84
|
|
| 12) |
Raising Our Children's Children
|
|
|
Fairview Press. 1996. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Only library marking is a bookplate inside front cover. Very clean.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Raising a riot
|
|
|
New York: T.Y. Crowell Co.. 1949. Book Club Edition. Peoples Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Shaken binding. Toned pages due to age.. 244 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 14) |
Rampage
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1986. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Chip out of front cover.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Raspberry Seed Under God's Denture: The Wisdom and Wit of William McKinley Beahm, Missionary, Preacher, Educator
|
|
|
Brethren Press. 1979. Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages near white.. Trade paperback (US). . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 16) |
Rats, lice and history: being a study in biography, which, after twelve preliminary chapters indispensible for the preparation of the lay reader, deals with the life history of typhus fever
|
|
|
Bantam; Transworld. 1960. 2nd printing.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 229p., 18 cm. . Originally published New York. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 17) |
Rattle
|
|
|
Bombshelter Press. Issue #9, Volume 4, #1. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. 166 p. Poetry, general audience. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 18) |
Ray's New practical arithmetic: a rev. ed. of the practical arithmetic
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Van Antwerp, Bragg & Co., American Book Co.. 1877. Hard cover. Fair. No dust jacket. Cover very worn, pages brown, many names written inside front cover, still usable.. 336 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Eclectic educational series. Includes Illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 19) |
Read to Yourself Storybook
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Crowell Co.. 1954. 5th printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 256 p. Includes illustrations. Compiled by the Child Study Association of America. Red cloth over boards. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.04
|
|
| 20) |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Volume 2, 1981
|
|
|
Reader's digest. 1981. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket.. 574 p. One Child by Hayden, Banners of Silk by Laker, The Gentle Jungle by Helfer and Reflex by Francis . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

