Titles starting with R from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1123
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
| 1) |
R. C. Gorman: The Lithographs
|
|
|
Flagstaff:: Northland Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0873581792 . Color and black and white illustrations throughout. Fourth printing. Very good in a very good (shelf worn) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
R. C. Gorman's Nudes & Foods in Good Taste
|
|
|
Santa Fe:: Clear Light Publishers,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0940666413 . Compiled and edited by Virginia Dooley. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
R. D. Laing: A Biography
|
|
|
London:: Peter Owen,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0720609348 . First British edition. Publisher's press release laid in. Number stamped on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
R. E. M.: The Rolling Stone Files
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion. Fine. 1995. Paperback. 0786880546 . First printing (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
R. E. M.: The Rolling Stone Files: The Ultimate Compendium of Interviews, Articles, Facts and Opinions from the Files of Rolling Stone
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick & Jackson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0283062681 . Introduction by Anthony DeCurtis. First printing of the British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
R. Tait McKenzie: The Sculptor of Athletes
|
|
|
Knoxville:: University of Tennessee Press,. Near Fine. 1975. Hardcover. 0870491687 . Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. About fine in tan cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
RAF in Action: From Flanders to the Falklands
|
|
|
Poole: Blandford Press. Fine. 1985. Hardcover. 0713714190 . Third printing. Fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
RX-8: The Mazda RX-8
|
|
|
Kanagawa:: Ring, Ltd.,. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 4947659025 . Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Lower corners slightly bumped, else fine in a fine dust jacket. ; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rabash
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a very good (a few short closed edge tears, two crayon markings on rear flap) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rabbit Catcher and Other Fairy Tales
|
|
|
NY:: Macmillan,. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. Translated from the German and introduced by Randall Jarrell. No statement of printing. Old price sticker on front paste-down, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rabbit Is Rich
|
|
|
Franklin Center:: Franklin Library,. Near Fine. 1985. Hardcover. The 1982 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction winner. First edition thus. Octavo, fully bound in red leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon bookmark. Previous owner's name on verso of front free endpaper, blind-stamp on title page, else fine.; 467 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rabbit Makes a Monkey of Lion: A Swahili Tale
|
|
|
A picture book retelling of a Swahili folktale. Rabbit, Bush-Rat, and Turtle steal honey that Lion says belongs to him. Will ... read more
NY:: Dial Books,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0803702973 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rabbit, Run
|
|
|
Shelton:: First Edition Library,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. A nearly exact facsimile of the first printing of the 1960 Knopf edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Publisher's bookmark with publication facts laid in. Housed in a fine slipcase. An affordable replica of this highly sought after and collectible modern classic. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rabbit, Run
|
|
|
NY:: Knopf,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg:: Stackpole Books,. Fine. 1988. Paperback. 0811722538 . Fourteenth printing (paperback). INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Race Relations in Rhodesia: A Survey for 1972-73
|
|
|
London: Rex Collings. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0901720569 . First edition. Fine in a near fine (a couple of short closed tears) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Race Relations in the Portuguese Colonial Empire, 1415-1825
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Race Under Sail
|
|
|
London: Stanford Maritime. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0540071730 . Illustrated. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Race and Class in the American South Since 1890
|
|
|
Oxford:: Berg Publishers,. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. 1859730361 . First paperback edition. Near fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Race for Your Life, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
NY:: Holt, Rinehart and Winston,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0030426464 . Color illustrations throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


