Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) R. D. Laing The Man and His Ideas
Evans, Richard I

New York: E P Dutton, 1976 170 pages including Index. A Dutton paperback original. Single spine crease otherwise fine.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) REVOLUTIONARY PATIENCE
Solle, Dorothee

Maryknoll,NY: Orbis Books, 1984. 82pp. If not for a small blackout on top of the flyleaf this is a fine copy.. Third Printing. Small Soft Cover. Near Fine.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) RHYTHM AN' HARDTIMES [SIGNED COPY]
Allen, Lillian

RHYTHM AN' HARDTIMES [SIGNED COPY]
np(Toronto?): Domestic Bliss, 1982. 16 pages. Staple card cover. Small light yellow stain on the bottom of back cover otherwise a fine copy without edge wear. Inscribed and signed at the back of front cover.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine.. Approx.5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) THE ROYAL MAUNDY
The Assistant Secretary of the Royal Almonry

Buckingham Palace: The Royal Almonry Office, 1948 28 pages including B & W photos. Staple blue card cover in very good condition. Slightly age toning.. New Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) A Rabbi of Words and Deeds Essays in Honour of the 90th Birthday of W. Gunther Plaut
Moscowitz, John & Fingerhut, Natalie

Toronto, Canada: Holy Blossom Temple, 2002 143 pages. A like new fine copy with a hint of spine tail light bumping.. First printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Racialized Boundaries: Race, Nation, Gender, Colour and Class and the Anti-racist Struggle
Anthias, Floya; Yuval-Davis, Nira

Racialized Boundaries: Race, Nation, Gender, Colour and Class and the Anti-racist Struggle
London/New York: Routledge, 1992. 226 pages. Black board with silver lettering on cover and spine. Clean and unmarked. Appears unread.-. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Radionics - Interface And Ether Fields
Tansley, David V

Radionics - Interface And Ether Fields
Stock photo.
Essex, England: C. W. Daniel, 1986. 120 pages including 6 pages photo illustrations at the end. Single light spine crease otherwise a fine copy.. Reprint with Revisions. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
8) Radionics and Self-Development
Calverley, Roger

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Radionics Research Association, 1986 207 pages. One single light crease on spine but the book appears never been read and almost like new. Signed on the title page.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $94.00
9) Radionics and the Subtle Anatomy of Man
Tansley, David V

Radionics and the Subtle Anatomy of Man
Stock photo.
Essex, England: C.W. Daniel, 1988 95 pages. An unread fine copy.. Seventh Impreesion. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) A Rage for Miracles: Poems (SIGNED COPY)
Graham, R. J

Toronto, Canada: Hibiscus Press, 1984 45 pages. Inscribed and signed on the half title page. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Hint of yellow on the cover edge.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) A Rage of Love
Merini, Alda

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Guernica Editions, 1996 76 pages. Translated from the Italian by Pasquale Verdicchio. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 4 1/2" x 7 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) A Rage of Love: A Lyrical Memoir
Merini, Alda

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Guernica Editions, 1996 76 pages. Translated from the Italian by Pasquale Verdicchio. A like new fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 4 1/2" x 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Railway Phantoms
Hamley, Dennis

London,UK: Scholastic Publications Ltd., 1995. Cover creases othervise fine.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Railway Stamps - ATA Handbook No. 77
Burkhalter, Howard J

Milwaukee, Wisconsin: American Topical Associatiion, 1971 84 pages including covers. Tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Stapled Card Cover. Near Fine-. Approx. 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
15) The Raiment of Light: A Study of the Human Aura
Tansley, David V

The Raiment of Light: A Study of the Human Aura
London, UK: Arkana Paperbacks, 1987. 198 pages. Foreword by Michael Bentine. Spine and cover corners creased. Edge rubbing. binding is tight anf text clean.. First Arkana Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Raising Money for University and College Made Easy
Alli, Irfan

Raising Money for University and College Made Easy
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Universal Treasures, 2000. 64 pages. Tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Ralph - Coffee, Jazz, & Poetry
Alfonso, Ralph

Ralph - Coffee, Jazz, & Poetry
Stock photo.
Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Water Row Press, 1997. 127 numbered pages. Includes: The first 25 issues of Ralph (Coffee, Jazz and Poetry) reprinted in their entirety. Previously unpublished poetry, photos, artwork. Illustrations and photography by Tom Bagley, Wayne Hoecherl, Patrick Jenkins, Tom Robe, Scott Saavedra and many others. A unread like new fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Rama's Glory
Srivastava, Bhartendu

Rama's Glory
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Lugus Publications, 1998 162 pages. Trade size paperback. Inscribed, signed and dated on the half title page. An unread like new fine copy.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $188.00
19) Rat : How the World's Most Notorious Rodent Clawed its Way to the Top
Langton, Jerry

Toronto, ON, Canada: Key Porter Books, 2006 208 pages. Author untangles fact from fiction and explores the complicated and complex history, physiology, habits and behaviour of the rat.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Rationale of the Dirty Joke: An Analysis of Sexual Humor
Legman, G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1971 813 pages. First Evergreen Black Cat edition. B-268-R. Spine and cover creased. Spine rolled. Paper slightly browning. Binding is firm and text clean.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (52)
Signed (12)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
Canada (120)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: