Titles starting with R from Empire Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Empire Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Empire Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 176
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
R&D and Productivity (National Bureau of Economic Research Monograph)
|
|
|
University Of Chicago Press, 1998-06-22. Hardcover. Like New. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
REAJUSTE DE LA DEUDA EXTERNA. (Segunda Edicion y Un Anexo)
|
|
|
Santiago, Editorial El Diario, 1937. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. 424 pp. Near Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Feels unread. Paper covered boards are clean and straight with very light wear to edges. A very nice copy of a scarce title. Chaqueta de Hardcover/No según lo publicado. Cerca De Multa. Interior limpie y unmarked. Firma obligatoria, cuadrado. Siente el unread. Empapele a tableros cubiertos son limpio y recto con desgaste muy ligero a los bor... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
RECORDS OF THE MORAVIANS IN NORTH CAROLINA VOLUME 1: 1752-1771
|
|
|
State Dept of Archives and History, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. 1968 Reprint by the NC State Archives. Former owner name on front endpaper. No other interior marks. Edges mildly age toned. Binding tight, square. Maroon cloth boards show light edge wear and one very slight bump to the lower right front board. A handsome, presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
REDISCOVER THE HOMESTEADERS' HANDBOOK of Rare Cures and Priceless Folk Recipes
|
|
|
Angel Press, 1977-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Facsimile Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Very light foxing to top edge. Dust jacket shows some light foxing, a stick ghost, light edge wear and a faint touch of rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
RELATION OF THE ALABAMA-GEORGIA DIALECT TO THE PROVINCIAL DIALECT
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press, 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. Inscription on front endpaper. Else clean and unmarked. Binding sound, square. Boards straight with light rubbing. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 6) |
THE ROAD TO WIGAN PIER
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in a Very good dust jacket. Stated First American Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Sun darkening to the edges. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. The dust jacket is fully intact with some darkening at the foredges, a touch light edge wear and bit of rubbing to the rear panel and backstrip. Overall, a presentable copy of Orwell's sociological classic. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
RUSSIAN PORCELAINS
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Red boards clean and square. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket has three small chips on the top edge. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rabbi Isaac Bar Sheshet Perfet and His Times
|
|
|
Jewish Theological Seminary of America, 1943. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket. Sigend by author on front endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked. Former owner name penned on front pastedown. Binding tight, square. Blue cloth boards clean with light shelf wear. a nice copy of this scarce work. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Race, Culture, Psychology, and Law
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc, 2004-08-19. Paperback. Like New. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.88
|
|
| 10) |
Race, Science, and Society
|
|
|
Columbia Univ Pr, 1975-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square - feels urnead. Dust jacket shows edge-wear and a 2" closed tear. A nice, tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 11) |
Race and Reconciliation in South Africa
|
|
|
Lexington Books, 2000-05-28. Hardcover. New. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. NEW and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.99
|
|
| 12) |
Race and kinship in a Midwestern town: The black experience in Monroe, Michigan, 1900-1915 (Blacks in the New World)
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. Near Fine. Blindstamp on front endpaper. Otherwise interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean, crisp, and straight. A lovely copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
Race and the Politics of Welfare Reform
|
|
|
University of Michigan Press, 2003-02-04. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Covers clean with light wear to the edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
Race/Sex: Their Sameness, Difference and Interplay (Thinking Gender)
|
|
|
Routledge, 1997-01-08. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
Rachid Ghannouchi: A Democrat within Islamism (Religion and Global Politics)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 2001-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket. Interior shows markings in the first chapter. All else clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cloth boards clean and sharp. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Radiation Damage in Metals
|
|
|
AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR METALS, 1976. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG. Near fine hardcover in a VG dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding very tight, square. Dust jacket is clean with a touch of moderate shelf wear and some sun fading to the backstrip. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 17) |
Radical Elk Hunting Strategies: Secrets of Calling Elk in Close
|
|
|
Stoneydale Press, 1988-11. Hardcover. Like New. Pictorial hardcover. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Radio Frequency Integrated Circuit Design (Artech House Microwave Library)
|
|
|
Artech House Publishers, 2003-04-30. Hardcover. Near Fine. Appears unread. Pictorial hardcover. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Covers clean and glossy. a very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 19) |
Radio-Frequency Microelectronic Circuits for Telecommunication Applications
|
|
|
Springer, 1999-09-29. Hardcover. New. Hardcover as pictured. A new and unread copy in flawless condition, inside and out. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $159.79
|
|
| 20) |
Radio's Captain Midnight: The Wartime Biography
|
|
|
McFarland & Company, 2004-10-05. Paperback. Like New. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (51)
New (6)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (145)
Signed (17)
With photos (29)
Filter by country:
United States (176)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









