Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Dunbar Old Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 484
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) The R. Crumb Coffee Table Art Book: Crumb's Whole Career, from Shack to Chateau
Crumb, R. (Robert)

Northampton, Ma.: Kitchen Sink Press , 1997 Red binding with gilt and black title and decoration, clean and tight, 250 pages, many color and black and white illustrations, edges lightly rubbed with a few nicks; jacket is clean, mild edge wear. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Good Plus to Very Good/Good Plus to Very Good. 13 by 11&1/2" Folio. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) R. G. LeTourneau Heavy Equipment: The Electric Drive Era 1953-1970
Orlemann, Eric C

R. G. LeTourneau Heavy Equipment: The Electric Drive Era 1953-1970
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Iconografix, 2009 Clean and tight, 158 pages, black and white photo on every page. First Printing. Soft Cover. New. 11" by 8&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
3) R. G. LeTourneau Heavy Equipment: The Mechanical Drive Era (1921-1953)
Orlemann, Eric C

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Iconografix, 2008 Clean and tight, 158 pages, black and white photo on every page. Soft Cover. New. 11" by 8&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) RE Cuento, Parte/2
Mendoza, Eugenio (coordinacion general)

Caracas, Venezuela: Fundacion Eugenio Mendoza , 1979 Text in Spanish. Glossy binding, sturdy, 147 pages, many illustrations, a few small stains on cover. Hardbound. Good Plus. Illus. by Jose Antonio Quintero, Rolando Dorrego, Adrian Pujol, Margot Romer, Claudio Perna, Efrain Subero. 11" by 9&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) RES 25 Spring 1994, Anthropology and Aesthetics
Pellizzi, Francesco (editor)

Santa Monica, Ca.: The Getty Center , 1994 Clean and tight, 135 pages, illustrated, very light wear. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 10&3/4" by 8&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) RES 27 Spring 1995, Anthropology and Aesthetics
Pellizzi, Francesco (editor)

Santa Monica, Ca.: The Getty Center, 1995 Clean and tight, 145 pages, illustrated, very light wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. 10&3/4" by 8&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) RES 28 Spring 1995, Anthropology and Aesthetics
Pellizzi, Francesco (editor)

Santa Monica, Ca.: The Getty Center, 1995 Clean and tight, 183 pages, illustrated, very light wear. Soft Cover. Very Good. 10&3/4" by 8&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The ROA Story: a History of the Reserve Officers Association of the United States
Carlton, John T. And John F. Slinkman

Washington, D. C.: ROA, 1982 Blue binding with gold lettering, sturdy, mild foxing, 622 pages; jacket is lightly soiled. First Edition Stated. Hardbound. Good +/Good -. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) R&R Enterprises Autograph Auctions, Catalog 289, September 22, 2004

R&R Enterprises , 2004 Clean and tight, 230 pages, many illustrations, light wear. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 11" by 8&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) RSVP20 : The Directory of Illustration and Design
Lebenson, Richard (editor); Creighton, Kathleen (editor)

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.: R S V P, 1995 Clean and tight, 301 pages plus index. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) RUSSKAIA IKONOPIS. Russian Icon Painting. La Peinture d'Icones Russes

Moscow, Moskva : Novosti Press, 1991 Text in Russian, English and French. White cloth binding, gilt title, clean and sturdy, 81 color plates, cover edges mildly age discolored, plates are bright; jacket is very rubbed. Hardcover. Good/Good. 6" by 4&1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) RV Backroads Florida
Gleasner, Diana

Ventura, CA, U.S.A.: T L Enterprises, Incorporated, 1989 Clean and sturdy. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Rabbi Herschel Waldman, an Inventor Who Used His Inventive Mind to Create Wonderous 'Chidushim' on... All Those Who Knew Him Will Sorely Miss Him. He Leaves Our Family Who All go... (Text in Hebrew)

Brooklyn, New York: The Heritage Text entirely in Hebrew. Clean and tight, black bindings with gilt titles and decorations, 655 pages. Hardbound. New. 10&1/2" by 7&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) The Rabbi in Action
Rosenau, William

New York: Bloch Publishing Company, 1937 "The four lectures which constitute this volume were delivered before the faculty and students of Hebrew Union College..." Very dark green cloth binding with gold lettering on spine, jacket has tears. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Rabbit Factory
Brown, Larry

The Rabbit Factory
Stock photo.
In THE RABBIT FACTORY, Larry Brown's characters--as in most of his work--are Southern, working class, and desperate. Domino, ... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press, 2003 Clean and sturdy, decorated yellow wraps, 342 pages, light edge wear. Advance Reader's Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Rabos De Lagartija
Marse, Juan

Rabos De Lagartija
Stock photo.
Spain: Arete, 2000 Text in Spanish. Black cloth binding (looks like silk) with gilt title, clean and sturdy, 354 pages, ribbon marker; jacket is clean, small edge tears. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 25cms X 16cms. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Race Life of the Aryan Peoples, Volume One: The Old World
Widney, Joseph P

New York & London: Funk & Wagnalls, 1907 Green cloth binding, sturdy, 347 pages, edges rubbed, Dr. Widney's book plate on inside front cover, memorial service flyer included, three photos included of grave and grave site, inscribed by Mrs. Widney to former owner on first end page . Signed by Author's Spouse. Edition Not Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 9" by 6". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Race Of The Century: The Heroic True Story Of The 1908 New York-to-paris Auto Race
Fenster, Julie

Race Of The Century: The Heroic True Story Of The 1908 New York-to-paris Auto Race
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 2005 Review copy. Tan spine on cream boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 387 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Fine/Fine. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Race to Save the Lord God Bird
Hoose, Phillip M

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004 Glossy binding, clean and tight, 196 pages, many illustrations; jacket is clean and bright, lightly rubbed. First Printing (1,2,3...). Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. 9&3/4" by 9". ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Racial Equality in America : In Search of an Unfulfilled Goal (Political Science Ser)
Rodgers, Harrell R.; Bullock, Charles S

Glenview, IL, U.S.A.: Scott, Foresman & Company, 1975 Sturdy, age discolored, 178 pages, cover creased and edge wear. First Printing (by the Numbers). Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 484
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (269)
Fine or New (40)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (171)
$10-25 (187)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (267)
Paperback (210)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (143)
With dust jacket (181)
Signed (40)

Filter by country:
United States (484)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: