cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Squid Ink Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Rage Factor (signed 1st)
Rogers, Chris

Bantam, 1999 First edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) A Rage to Live
O'Hara, John

A Rage to Live
First edition 1st printing, Good to Good plus book and Good jacket. Book has offsetting to paste downs and end papers, two light spots on front board, light edge wear and with previous owners first name - Lloyd - printed in ink at top corner of front end paper. Jacket has edge wear with chipping and slight losses along edges, mildly sunned spine, a clip and a crease to front flap, and also old internal tape reinforcements. Looks better than it sounds. This title was made into a movie with Suzanne Pleshette ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Ragtime in Simla
Cleverly, Barbara

Ragtime in Simla
Scorpion Press (UK) 2002 First lettered limited edition signed by Cleverly and H. R. F. Keating (author of a preface appreciation) on the limitation page, this is copy L of 12 lettered copies Fine book bound in quarter leather and marbled boards, in clear acetate jacket, that is new and unread. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
4) Ragtime in Simla (UK 1st signed)
Cleverly, Barbara

Ragtime in Simla (UK 1st signed)
Stock photo.
Constable 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F unread beautiful new copy signed by Cleverly on title page with quote "Khoda hafez!" and dated 19 September 2002.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Ragtime in Simla (signed limited)
Cleverly, Barbara

Ragtime in Simla (signed limited)
Scorpion Press (UK), 2002 First edition UK limited signed by Cleverly on the limitation page, this is copy #37 of 80 numbered copies Fine book bound in quarter leather and marbled boards, in clear acetate jacket, that is new and unread. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
6) The Rainbow Stories (signed 1st)
Vollman, William

Atheneum, 1989 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book and jacket, both with light edge wear and bump top of spine, bottom corners very slightly bumped. An unread copy signed by Vollman, in an illegible scribble, on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
7) Raptor (unread signed 1st)
Van Gieson, Judith

Harper & Row, 1990 First edition 1st printing Near Fine book and jacket, book has light edge wear and slight fading along top and bottom of boards, some rubbing on dark blue jacket, a tight unread copy signed by Van Gieson on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) A Rare Interest in Corpses
Granger, Ann

A Rare Interest in Corpses
First UK edition 1st printing, Fine unread book in Near Fine jacket with the slightest touch of rubbing, light edge wear, and two tiny dimples front panel. Surprisingly hard to find in the U.S.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Rattlesnake Crossing (signed 1st)
Jance, J.A

Rattlesnake Crossing (signed 1st)
Stock photo.
Avon, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy, signed by Jance on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) The Real Story (signed 1st)
Donaldson, Stephen R

When a former law-enforcement officer for the United Mining Company hooks up with a notorious pirate in a seedy space bar, so... read more

First edition 1st printing Fine book in Near Fine jacket that has light edge wear, a tight, unread copy signed by Donaldson on the title page.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Recipe for Death (UK 1st)
Laurence, Janet

Macmillan (UK), 1992 First UK edition 1st printing NF/F book has slight page yellowing. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The Reckoning (UK 1st)
Allbeury, Ted

Hodder Stoughton (UK), 1999 UK First edition 1st printing NF+/F with very slight wear page edges. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Red Dragon
Harris, Thomas

Putnam, 1984 First edition 1st printing NF/NF book has PON front end paper in ballpoint with couple of light numbers in purple on front paste down and edges have light wear and fading, dust jacket has some mild rubbing and edge wear, a reasonable copy of the popular title that is often fairly worn. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Red Hot Blues (unread 1st)
Nadelson, Reggie

Red Hot Blues (unread 1st)
Stock photo.
New York City cop Artie Cohen is forced to confront his Russian past when an assassination points him to the Russian mafia an... read more

St. Martin's, 1998 First edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Red Jungle (Lettered Limited edition)
Harrington, Kent

Dennis McMillan, 2004 Limited 1st edition bound in quarter morocco and housed in slipcase F/F/F new copy in publisher's shrink wrap, this is copy NNN of 156 lettered copies; signed by author on the limitation page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
16) Red Jungle (signed 1st)
Harrington, Kent

Dennis McMillan, 2004 First edition 1st printing of the McMillan trade edition, 1000 copies, of Red Jungle, F/F unread new copy signed by Harrington on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Red Man White Man
James, Harry C

Red Man White Man
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with only touch of shelf wear and light pushing at spine ends, in Good plus jacket that has light wear and rubbing with bit of color loss, slight sun fade on spine but with a quarter inch chip missing at both top and bottom of spine. Book is about the Hopi culture and life on the Hopi Reservation in northern Arizona. A very nice copy.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Red Water (signed 1st)
Freeman, Judith

Red Water (signed 1st)
Stock photo.
In a Mormon community in Utah in the 1850s, a horrible massacre occurs: Mormons and Native Americans band together to slaught... read more

Pantheon, 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F unread, new copy signed by author on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Rediscovery of Man (UK 1st hardback)
Smith, Cordwainer

The Rediscovery of Man (UK 1st hardback)
Gollancz, 1988 First UK hardback edition 1st printing NF/NF unread copy, with light shelf wear and minor edge wear.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Reign (signed 1st)
Williamson, Chet

Dark Harvest, 1990 First edition first printing F/F. Signed by Williamson on half title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (20)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: