Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) R. Crumb Checklist
Crumb, R.; Fiene, Donald M

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Boatner Norton Press, 1981. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Outstanding, comprehensive reference on everything produced by Crumb until the time of publication, including greeting cards, magazine covers, and many more obscure items. Profusely illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
2) R. Crumb Draws the Blues
Crumb, Robert

R. Crumb Draws the Blues
Stock photo.
Last Gasp of San Francisco, 1993. First American edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Crumb, R.. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
3) Rabid Eye : The Dream Art of Rick Veitch (The Collected Rare Bit Fiends Ser., Vol. 1)
Veitch, Rick

West Townshend, VT, U.S.A.: King Hell Press, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 9/09 from $10 ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) The Race Beat: The Press, the Civil Rights Struggle and the Awakening of a Nation
Roberts, Gene; Klibanoff, Hank

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2006. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Signed with a personal inscription by Klibanoff. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for history. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
5) Race of Scorpions, Vol. 2 (Book One of Two)
Duranona, Leopoldo

Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1990. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Duranona, Leopoldo. First issue of this excellent, well-drawn fantasy comic book miniseries by the talented Argentinian artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Race of Scorpions, Vol. 2 (Books One & Two)
Duranona, Leopoldo

Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1990. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Duranona, Leopoldo . Two-issue set of this excellent, well-drawn fantasy comic book series by the talented Argentinian artist. Ninety-five pages of story and art. Book One is Near Fine, Book Two is Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Radiance
Scholz, Carter

Radiance
Stock photo.
At a nuclear weapons testing facility in the desert, a super-powerful nuclear weapon called Radiance is the gleam in Leo High... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2002. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Radical Dreamer: Dreams Cannot Die
Wheatley, Mark

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Insight Studios, 1996. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Wheatley, Mark . Signed and dated twice by the author/artist, in 1996 and 1999. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $14 ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
9) The Radio Beasts
Farley, Ralph Milne

New York: Ace Books, 1964. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Emshwiller, Ed (cover). Ace #F-304. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
10) Radio Orphan Annie's Secret Society (club manual)

The Wander Co., 1938. First printing. Paperback. Very Good-minus/No Jacket. Twelve-page manual for the club associated with the Little Orphan Annie radio show, published in 1938, noted as being the "5th anniversary year" of the club. Contains extensive instructions on using the ckub decoder and on obtaining the club ring, how to do the club's secret handshake, secret salute, secret password, secret call and "secret "wig-wag signs." Light to moderate wear, no tears but a couple... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Radio Patrol
Sullivan, Eddie

Long Beach, Calif.: Pacific Comics Club, 2001. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Schmidt, Charlie. Reprints five-plus months of the newspaper comic strip from 1939-40. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Radio Patrol
Sullivan, Eddie

Greenfield, WI: Arcadia Publications, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Schmidt, Charlie. Reprints the newspaper comic strip from 1938. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) The Radium Pool
Repp, Ed Earl

Los Angeles, Calif.: Fantasy Publishing Co., 1951. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Fine/Fine. DJ has very slight edgewear at top of front panel, apparently the result of the way it was cut in its manufacture, but is otherwise pristine; it had been protected by a second outer jacket that's been on the book for many years that I only just removed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Rael: Into the Shadow of the Sun
Wilson, Colin

London: Acme Press, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 11/08 from $8 ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) Rage of a Demon King (Serpentwar Saga)
Feist, Raymond E

In this third installment of the "Serpent War Saga"--and the eighth book in the "Riftwar" series--never-ending war has thrown... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Raggedy Ann + Andy #9

New York: Dell Publishing, 1946. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Kelly, Walt et al. A 1946 comic book featuring the Johnny Gruelle characters as well as 6 pages of artwork by Pogo creator Walt Kelly. Overall light wear, grades Very Good to Fine by standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
17) Rags and Ragtime: A Musical History
Jasen, David A.; Tichenor, Trebor Jay

New York: Seabury Press, 1978. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. Prior owner's name and address inscribed inside front flyleaf. Half-inch closed tear in rear panel of dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Rai
Michelinie, David; Layton, Bob

New York: Valiant Comics, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. St. Pierre, Joe; Lapham, David. Unread copy, comes as issued with 12-page Rai Companion explaining background of the series. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Raiders of the Lost Ark Collector's Album

George Fenmore Associates, 1981. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Amsel, Richard (cover). Licensed souvenir magazine issued to promote the movie on its original release, sold in theatre lobbies and (I guess) in newsstands. I bought this one at the theatre. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
20) Raiders of the Lost Ark: The Illustrated Screenplay
Kasdan, Lawrence

New York: Ballantine Books, 1981. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99


Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (283)
Fine or New (110)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)
Paperback (153)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (298)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: