Titles starting with R from Everleaf Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Everleaf Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Rampant Reaper
|
|
|
Minotaur Books, 2002. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ravenshadow
|
|
|
Joseph Blue Crow is a Sioux who leaves the reservation for college, where he encounters the white world and gives up his Indi... read more
Forge, 1999. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Reading Birth and Death: A History of Obstetric Thinking
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1999. Small remainder mark on top edge, otherwise looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Reading New York
|
|
|
A New York City English professor writes about New York City's writers, who include Herman Melville, Walt Whitman, Henry Mill... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Book is in like new condition, jacket saem, but for slight wrinkle on back of cover. First edition so stated on copyright page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Reading Sappho: Contemporary Approaches
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 1999. New book, direct from the distributor. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rebecca
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran, 1939. 1939 printing by Doubleday. Book is clean and tight, no marks, but for PON and inscription "Christmas 1939", original maroon boards with silver bank with drawing of Manderley. Some wrinkling on back board. No jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Red Hot Empress
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2005. Stated first edition. New book, direct from publisher. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Remember Laughter: A Life of James Thurber
|
|
|
Bison Books, 1932. New book, direct from the distributor. 1995 edition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reporting the War
|
|
|
Palgrave, 2007. New book, unread condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rescuing Claire
|
|
|
Scarborough House, 1991. Slight shelf wear to jacket, book is clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Return of Little Big Man : A Novel
|
|
|
Berger's sequel continues 35 years after the events of "Little Big Man". In this novel, Jack Crabb is 112 years old and a wit... read more
Little Brown & Company, 1999. Slight shelf rubbing of glossy dust jacket, otherwise pristine unread condition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Revenge of the Wrought-Iron Flamingos
|
|
|
Amateur detective Meg Langslow must evade a killer while selling crafts at a festive recreation of the Revolutionary War batt... read more
St. Martin's Press, 2001. First Edition. New and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Richmond During the War: Four Years of Personal Observation
|
|
|
Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1996. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ride With Me, Mariah Montana
|
|
|
The third volume in a trilogy about the McCaskill family (after ENGLISH CREEK and DANCING AT THE RASCAL FAIR). Jick McCaskill... read more
Atheneum, 1990. First edition, first printing with full number line present. Minor soiling on bottom edge plus remainder star stamp, otherwise fine. Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Riding With Custer: Recollections of a Cavalryman in the Civil War
|
|
|
Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. NEW BOOK, direct from publisher.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ring of Ice: True Tales of Adventure, Exploration, and Arctic Life
|
|
|
Lyons Pr, 2000. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Usual library markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Ringmaster's Secret
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1953. 1954 A-3 per Farah's Guide 11th. Tweed boards, Digger endpapers. Slight spine marking. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is unmarked but chips missing at spine and corners.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Rise of the Taliban in Afghanistan: Mass Mobilization, Civil War, and the Future of the Region
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 2001. Looks new and unread. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Rivals: William Gwin, David Broderick, and the Birth of California
|
|
|
At the height of the California Gold Rush, two rivals battled for one U.S. Senate seat. Broderick was killed and Gwin was des... read more
Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Riven Rock
|
|
|
The son of a wealthy inventor is incarcerated in a Santa Barbara mental hospital because of a psychosexual disorder that make... read more
Viking Penguin, 1998. Dust jacket has slight edge crease, else fine. Book in clean, like new condition.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (24)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















