Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with R from B. Ward International Books, LLC
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 207
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Rabble in Arms
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran, 1933. Clean copy inside. Minor separation at back hinge, binding all still tight/intact. Cover has some wear, some soiling, small dent on top back edge, lettering on spine rubbed. Jacket mostly intact, but has edge rips/larger chips, staining at corners, small red label on spine - in mylar cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 2) |
Rabelais Par Lui-même
|
|
|
Paris: Aux Éditions Du Seuil, 1965. en Français, in French. Good+ copy, but has notes and underlining on some pages. Cover has edge wear.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Rafting & Kayaking on the Trisuli River
|
|
|
Kathmandu, Nepal: Himalayan MapHouse. Brand new map. Small label remnent on outer cover.. Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Rail Facts and Feats
|
|
|
New York: Two Continents Pub. Group, 1974. Very gently used, cover has some shelf wear. Jacket discoloured/yellowed otherwise very good overall, slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rail Map of Europe
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Map Link,U.S., 2001. Brand new map.. Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.85
|
|
| 6) |
Rail Map of Europe
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Map Link,U.S., 2001. Brand new map.. Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.85
|
|
| 7) |
Rails Around Reading in Color
|
|
|
Dauberville, PA: Outer Station Project, 2008. Brand new copy. Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Rainbow
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1989. Almost seems unused, clean copy inside. Cover has some scratching/scuffing, some corner/edge wear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rainbow Bridge : The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: K C Publications, 1998. in English with Deutsch - German translation package. Brand new, clean copy. Slight edge/corner wear, scuffing.. Paperback. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rainbow Bridge: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1998. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 11) |
Rainbow Bridge: The Story Behind the Scenery
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Kc Pubns, 1998. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has slight scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 12) |
Rains
|
|
|
Hardcover bound, blue boards, gilt stamped lettering on front. Seems to be a reprint/copy, as pages are reverse image - white lettering on black background. No indication of publisher/printer or date. Pages numbered 483-492. Translated from the French by Denis Devlin. Cover somewhat discoloured/soiled.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Rainy Day Blues
|
|
|
Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Better Place Pub, 1993. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has some scratching/scuffing, minor edge wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Raising a Thinking Child: Help Your Young Child to Resolve Everyday Conflicts and Get Along With Others
|
|
|
In this book, Myrna B. Shure here offers her 'I-Can-Problem-Solve' program for children as young as four, including dialogues... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1994. Almost like new, clean copy. Minor shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rakastunut Prinsessa
|
|
|
Helsinki, Finland: Werner Söderström osakezhtiö, 1994. Princess in Love - in Finnish, Suomalainen. Clean copy, almost like new. Inscription on half-title page. Jacket scuffed/scratched, slight edge wear/edge wrinkles.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Raleigh/Wake County North Carolina City Map
|
|
|
Skokie, IL: Rand McNally & Co ,U.S., 1995. Brand new map. . Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 17) |
Ramses I : Le Fils de la Lumiere
|
|
|
Paris, France: Presses Pocket, 1999. en Français, in French. Slight page edge tanning, otherwise clean seems unused copy. Cover has some scratching, front corners bent.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Ramses Vol. 2 : La Temple des Millions d'Annees
|
|
|
Paris, France: Presses Pocket, 1999. en Français, in French. Slight page edge tanning, otherwise clean seems unused copy. Cover has some scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 19) |
Ramses Vol. 4 : La Dame d'Abou Simbel
|
|
|
Paris, France: Presses Pocket, 1999. en Français, in French. Slight page edge tanning, otherwise clean seems unused copy. Cover has some scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ramses Vol. 5 : Sous l'Acacia d'Occident
|
|
|
Paris, France: Presses Pocket, 1999. en Français, in French. Slight page edge tanning, otherwise clean seems unused copy. Cover has some scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (110)
New (89)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (54)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (207)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
