Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Tom Sweeney Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Raider, The
Seltzer, Charles Alden

Raider, The
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Small tear at top of spine and dime size piece missing from spine, some wear on flap edges. Dust jacket protected with Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
2) Rainbow Chasers, A Story of the Plains
Whitson, John H

Rainbow Chasers, A Story of the Plains
Little Brown. Very Good. 1904. First Edition. Hardcover. Corners bumped. Spine darkened. Rear cover and spine ends shows wear. ; One of the earliest westerns published. Heavy paper stock. Pages square and tight. Dark blue boards with green, gold, and black illustration on cover and spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
3) The Rainbow Trail
Grey, Zane

The Rainbow Trail
Harper & Brothers. Good+. 1915. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition as indicated by Harper's Code (F-P) (June 1915). Binding and pages tight. Binding is cocked. Covers soiled. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
4) Rainbow Trail
Grey, Zane

Rainbow Trail
Grosset & Dunlap. Fair. Hardcover. Color frontis. Loose binding, exterior shows much wear, especially bottom and top of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
5) Raine The Lords of Satyr
Amber, Elizabeth

Raine  The Lords of Satyr
Kensington Aphrodisia. As New with no dust jacket. 2008. Softcover. 9780758220400 . NEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.56
6) Ranch at the Wolverine
Bower, B. M

Ranch at the Wolverine
A. L. Burt. Good. Hardcover. Frontis glued to inside cover. Shelf worn, front hinge starting to crack. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
7) Ranch at the Wolverine
Bower, B. M

Ranch at the Wolverine
Little Brown. Good. 1914. First Edition. Hardcover. Frontis tissue-protected. Ffep missing. Binding loose. Spine soiled and cocked. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
8) Ranch at the Wolverine
Bower, B. M

Ranch at the Wolverine
Triangle. Good+. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Pages yellowed. Spine soiled. Covers show wear. Previous owner's name inside. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
9) Ranch at the Wolverine
Bower, B. M

Ranch at the Wolverine
Triangle. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Pages yellowed. Exterior covers show little wear. Dust jacket is faded, frayed at top of spine and a piece is missing from bottom of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.56
10) Ranch at the Wolverine
Bower, B. M

Ranch at the Wolverine
Triangle. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Pages yellowed. Dust jacket lightly chipped and complete except for a tiny hole on the spine affecting the lower half of the letter 'e' in 'Wolverine'. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
11) Randy Starr After an Air Prize
Martin, Eugene

Altemus. Good. Hardcover. Sky Flyers series. Loose binding, water marks on cover.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.21
12) Range Dwellers
Bower, B. M

Range Dwellers
Dillingham. Very Good+. 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition assumed (not stated and no date on title page, but this publisher does not always so indicate first editions). Frontis protected by tissue. Binding square and tight. Pages clean and bright. Red cover illustrated in black and green. Covers show only slight signs of wear. Previous owner's signature and bookplate inside. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
13) Range Rider
Cowan, Bud

Sun Dial Press. Fine. Hardcover. Intro by B.M. Bower (Cowan was Bower's younger brother). Yellow boards. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
14) Rashomon Gate A Mystery of Ancient Japan
Parker, I.J

Rashomon Gate  A Mystery of Ancient Japan
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Minotaur. New in New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0312287984 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark.; Mysteries of Ancient Japan . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
15) Raw Gold
Hendryx, James B

A. L. Burt. Good. Hardcover. End paper missing. No dust jacket with book but inside flap of original dust jacket glued to front pastedown. Exterior of book clean and bright with only minor rubbing at top of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
16) Raw Gold
Hendryx, James B

Raw Gold
A. L. Burt. Good. Hardcover. Internals tight but there is a dent in the front cover and the back cover shows signs of water damage near the top. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
17) The Re-Creation of Brian Kent
Wright, Harold Bell

The Re-Creation of Brian Kent
Book Supply. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition assumed (not stated and no date on title page, but this publisher does not always so indicate first editions). Binding and pages square and tight. Exterior of book shows little sign of wear. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
18) The Re-Creation of Brian Kent
Wright, Harold Bell

The Re-Creation of Brian Kent
Book Supply. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition assumed (not stated and no date on title page, but this publisher does not always so indicate first editions). Binding and pages tight. Covers show only slight signs of wear. Spot on front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
19) Real Men Don't Eat Quiche
Feirstein, Bruce; Lorenz, Lee

Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Paperback. 0671448315 . Slight creasing on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.87
20) Reason to Believe
Inclan, Jessica Barksdale

Reason to Believe
Stock photo.
Zebra. As New with no dust jacket. 2006. Softcover. 0821780824 . BRAND BEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark.; The Believe Trilogy, Book 2 . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14


Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (14)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (32)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (51)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (83)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: