cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) REISER VA MIEUX. Il est allé au cimetière à pied
Reiser, Paul

Hara Kiri. Soft Cover. Very Good. french adult cartoons, very nice shape, no tears or marks, 62pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) Rabbi Paul: An Intellectual Biography
Chilton, Bruce

Rabbi Paul: An Intellectual Biography
Doubleday, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light edge/corner wear, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, 335pp, index, jacket has just a touch of edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) The Rachel Papers
Amis, Martin

The Rachel Papers
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light corner creasing, inscription on introduction page, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Rachel Papers
Amis, Martin

This coming-of-age tale--Amis's first novel--follows 19-year-old Charles Highway through the last few hours of his teenage ye... read more

Harmony Books, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, light shelf wear, no spine creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Radical Priorities
Chomsky, Noam

Black Rose Books, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf corner and edge wear, light rubbing to front bottom left corner, small faint crease at back bottom left corner of book ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Radiotron Designer's Handbook Third Edition
Smith, Langford F

The Wireless Press, 1941. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. text is clean and unmarked, light marking on back of book, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, distributor's stamp inside front cover, previous owner's stamp inside front cover and on top of book, 352pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $27.00
7) The Rage to Survive
Vignes, Jacques

Morrow, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light rubbing to corners, edge wear to clipped jacket, solid book, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) Rails to the Bay
Wheaton, R.T

Australian Electric Traction Association, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good. stapled softcover, light edge wear, black and white photographs, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Rain of Iron and Ice: The Very Real Threat of Comet and Asteroid Bombardment
Lewis, John S

Rain of Iron and Ice: The Very Real Threat of Comet and Asteroid Bombardment
This volume informally surveys meteorites and meteors--their origins, types, consequences, and prospects for influencing futu... read more

Perseus Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Good. some edge and corner wear, no spine crease, no markings, 240pp, index, photographs ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Raincoast Chronicles First Five Collector's Edition
White, Howard

Harbour Publishing, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to top of spine, jacket shows some shelf corner and edge wear, previous owner's inscription inside book, protected by mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
11) Rainey's Lament
Ridley, Elizabeth

Rainey's Lament
Virago Press, Limited, 1999-05-06. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, no spine creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Raised on Radio: In Quest of the Lone Ranger, Jack Benny, Amos "N" Andy, the Shadow, Mary Noble, the Great Gildersleeve, Fibber McGee and Molly, Bill Stern, Our Miss b
Nachman, Gerald

Raised on Radio: In Quest of the Lone Ranger, Jack Benny, Amos "N" Andy, the Shadow, Mary Noble, the Great Gildersleeve, Fibber McGee and Molly, Bill Stern, Our Miss b
Univ of California Pr, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover/edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, many b/w photos; 535pp, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) Rajasthan
Ghosh, Leila; roy, Dalia

India Book House, 1986. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, beatiful images, clean and unmarked, jacket has very light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) Ramtha
Weinberg, Steven Lee [edited by]

Ramtha
Astra, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, white cover with blue design, light reading hinge, very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, 247pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Raphael
Santi, Bruno

Constable, 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good. some light wear to cover and edges, text and photographs are clean, bright and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Rare and Endangered Species: A Novella and Stories
Bausch, Richard

A novella about the seemingly inexplicable suicide of a 65-year-old woman and a collection of stories, including "Tandolfo th... read more

Vintage Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. new book, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
17) Raritan V2 Fall 1985
Garis, Donoghue, Spurr Etc

Rutgers, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear, no marks or tears, text is clean and unmarked, overall quite nice shape ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Rasta Heart a Journey Into One Love
Roskind, Robert; roskind, Julia

Trade Paperback. Very Good. cover starting to curl, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease. " Riveting... An incredible adventure that reveals the true essence of Rasta!" ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) Rathmoyle & the History of the Local Area
Crosbie, Jane E. M

Soft Cover. Near Fine. a slioght green mark in the middle of front illustration, interior is as new, beautiful interior photographs, color maps at rear, light edge wear, no creasing. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Ray Floyd's Guide to Senior Golf
Northam, Randall [edited by]

Crow International, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. very light cover wear, no creasing or markings #Golf# ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (5)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
Canada (114)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: