cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
1) R. E. LEE / A BIOGRAPHY / VOLUME II (ONLY) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Freeman, Douglass Southall / About: Lee, Robert E

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1934. Later Printing. Hardcover. This is volume II only. Indexed, 621 pages, several b/w photos, small crinkle and tear in margin of one page of the index, else VERY GOOD, pages bright, a solid copy, in a near very good dustjacket with about 1" tear on bottom edge, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) R. E. LEE / A BIOGRAPHY / VOLUME III (ONLY) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Freeman, Douglass Southall / About: Lee, Robert E

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. c1935. Later Printing. Hardcover. This is volume III only. 559 pages, several b/w photos, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a near very good dustjacket with about 1" tear on bottom edge, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) R.F.D FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Smart, Charles Allen

W. W. Norton, c1938, First edition, hardcover, yellow end papers, ; Top edge brown, pages bright, a solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) R IS FOR RICOCHET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Graphton, Sue

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c2004. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Light tanning to page edges , else type is bright, previous owner's name, tight solid copy, LARGE PRINT, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 593 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) R IS FOR RICOCHET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Graphton, Sue

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c2004. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Light tanning to page edges , else type is bright, previous owner's name, tight solid copy, LARGE PRINT, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 593 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) R IS FOR ROCKET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bradbury, Ray

DD. c. 1962. Blue vinyl. Ex-library with usual faults, eps lightly soiled. ; Slight wear. G in slightly worn, bright DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) R. L. STEVENSON / CRITICAL STUDY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Swinnerton, Frank

Kennikat, 1966 edition, blue cloth hardcover, b/w frontis, ; Ex-library with usual distinctions, small label on lower spine, else tight and sound, a near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) R. N. The Commitment, the Heartache, and the Courage of Three Dedicated Nurses FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carpineto, Jane

St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. "The lives and careers of three women working in a New England hospital are at the heart of this memorable story - a moving but thoroughly candid look at the real-life experiences of three contemporary nurses. " Tiny bump to lower front cover. Jacket is slightly worn, and in a new clear DJ cover. ; 174 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) R. V. R./THE LIFE OF REMBRANDT VAN RIJN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Van Loon, Hendrik Willem

Heritage Reprints. c. 1939. Clr pict bds. 150 repros of drwgs, etchings & paintings of; Rembrandt. A "Heritage Reprint. " Part of bkplt ffep, o/w NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) RA EXPEDITIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Heyerdahl, Thor

G. Allen & Unwin, c.1971, First edition hardcover, color illus, ; Owner's gift inscription on front free end page, owner's bookplate and name on half title page, small dampstain on bottom edge, else a sound, GOOD+ copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) RABBI IN AMERICA / STORY OF ISAAC M. WISE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Knox, Israel

Little Brown, c.1957, First edition, hardcover, indexed, 173 pgs; Top edge of covers shows faint dampstain, top of spine very lightly bumped, else contents VERY GOOD, clean and sound, a near VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, with dampstain on rear panel, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
12) RABBIT / WITH A CHAPTER ON COOKERY / FUR, FEATHER, & FIN SERIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Harting, James Edmund / Shand, Alexander Innes

Ashford Press, republished 1986, gilt decorated green cloth; Hardcover, green end pages, b/w illus by Archibald Thorburn, G. E. Lodge, S. Alken and Charles Whymper, includes a chapter on cookery by Alexander Innes Shand. Indexed, clean, bright and solid a FINE copy. In a clear plastic book protector. A beautiful copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) RABBIT BOSS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sanchez, Thomas

Knopf c1973, third printing, hardcover, maps end pages, ; X-lib with usual distinctions, still pages bright, a sound GOOD+ copy in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) RABBIT REDUX FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Updike, John

Knopf, c.1971, First edition, hardcover, clean and solid, ; VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) RABBIT WINDMILL / JOYFUL STORIES FOR THE HOLIDAYS AND OTHER DAYS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dillingham, Elizabeth T

Children's Book Club, c.1930, Hardcover, dec pink cloth, color; Frontis, illus b/w, light wear to spine ends and corners, owner's gift inscription on front free end page, cracked at half title page, and rear hinge, frontis disbounded, otherwise a sound, better than GOOD copy, a wonderful collection of stories. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) RABBLE OF REBELS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Creasey, John

Holt Rinehart Winston c1971 First Ed, white and red dec cvrs, ; Clean bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) RABBLE OF REBELS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Creasey, John As Ashe, Gordon

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c.1971, First edition, hardcover; Ex-library with usual distinctions, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a FINE, UNMARKED very bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) RABIN / OUR LIFE, HIS LEGACY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rabin, Leah

G. P. Putnam's Sons. c1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, indexed, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) RACE / THE UNCENSORED STORY OF HOW AMERICA BEAT RUSSIA TO THE MOON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Schefter, James

D. Day, c1999, First edition, ; Hardcover, several b/w photos, indexed, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) RACE TO WIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marshall, Roger

W. W. Norton & Co, c1980, states 1st ed, but is Bk Club Ed, white; And yellow hard cover, illustrated, clean, bright, and tight, VERY GOOD in a bright, near VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: