Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Bennett Books of Oklahoma

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma x


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) R2-D2 (Star Wars - Episode 1 )
Lansing, Margaret

R2-D2 (Star Wars - Episode 1 )
Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1999. First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Play-A-Sound; ShapeBook; R2-D2 and Anakin are on a great adventure. Together they can do anything! Hear the sounds of R2-D2, Anakin, and their starfighter in this Star Wars story. Voices and sound effects are from the Star Wars Episode 1 movie soundtrack. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
2) RAISING THE BAR : THE CHAMPIONSHIP YEARS OF TIGER WOODS
Rosaforte, Tim

RAISING THE BAR : THE CHAMPIONSHIP YEARS OF TIGER WOODS
New York: Thomas Dunne Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear, there are two black marks on back of spine, small stain at the bottom of the front jacket, appears to be unread ; 1.12 x 9.50 x 6.50; 304 pages; Since storming onto the PGA Tour in 1996 and winning the Masters in 1997, Tiger Woods has topped golf's leader boards in most of the important categories, including ink. No golfer--indeed, no athlete, except mayb... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
3) The REAL WORLD DIARIES
MTV

The REAL WORLD DIARIES
New York: MTV Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear (1 slightly bumped corner). ; Trade PB; 0.54 x 9.05 x 7.01; 236 pages; Not just behind the scenes, off the record. Through all the drama and conflict of the first five Real World seasons, cat members' TRUE feelings were often kept off the air. But the raw emotion of The Real World reunion proved that many things have been left unspoken. Now their innermos... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
4) REMEMBERING GRANDMA MOSES
Hickok, Beth Moses

Bennington, Vt.: Images From the Past. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Softcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear, except the upper right hand corner has been bumped; Small white spots on back cover; and a couple of indentations like someone has written on front cover. ; 0.26 x 8.80 x 6.84; 64 pages; Remembering Grandma Moses is an affectionately detailed portrayal of a remarkable woman (a crusty, feisty, upstate New York farmwife and grandmother) by Beth Moses Hickok who married into the famil... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
5) THE REPETITIVE SEX OFFENDER An Analysis of the Administration of the New Jersey Sex Offender Program from 1949 to 1965
Vuocolo, Alfred B

THE REPETITIVE SEX OFFENDER An Analysis of the Administration of the New  Jersey Sex Offender Program from 1949 to 1965
Roselle NJ: Quality Printing. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good, except for a couple of discolored marks, a couple of rust marks from a paper clip and an inscription: Renee Bennett Good Luck - I believe the signature is J Hunt who was the director of the program at the time it was presented. Mylar/polyester dust jacket protector. ; 176 pages; This volume represents the doctoral thesis of the author who for a number of years was a member of the Di... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $34.91
6) Ragtown: A History Of The Greater Healdton-hewitt Oil Field
Franks, Kenny A

Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Heritage Book Center. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. Book and cover show minimal wear - Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Oklahoma Horizons; 139 pages; Within a 22-mile-long swath across Carter County, one of the nation's greatest oil discoveries was made - the Greater Healdton-Hewitt Field. Encompassing some of the richest oil-producing land in America, Healdton and Hewitt, discovered in 1913 and 1919 respectively, produced an astounding 320, 753, 000 b... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $28.45
7) Rainbow Dreams
Jackowski, Lura M

Rainbow Dreams
Baltimore: Publishamerica. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 8.7 x 5.5 x 0.3 inches; 106 pages; This short novel was writen with semi-reality in mind. It is partly romance and partly mystery. It leaves a lot to the reader's imagination and can go anywhere. As a small novel it would be good reading in airports, on planes, at the beach, or anywhere a quick read would fill the waiting moment... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $15.15
8) Ranchin' Is Ranch Life in Verse and Photography
Logan, Mike

Ranchin' Is Ranch Life in Verse and Photography
Helena, MT: Buglin' Bull Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c2000. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 0.27 x 10.98 x 8.56; 96 pages; The third in his collection dedicated to the way of life in Montana. Specially dedicated to a long-time way of life, Ranching. The photography and poetry speak for itself. This is a great gift or a great addition to any collection! . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.93
9) Rand McNally Akron/Canton Streetfinder
No Author

Rand McNally Akron/Canton Streetfinder
Chicago, IL: Rand Mcnally & Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Spiral-bound. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; 10.8 x 8.7 x 0.9 inches; Unpaginated pages; Rand McNally Akron/Canton StreetFinder: Medina, Portage, Stark, Summit, and Wayne Counties . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
10) Razor Sharp The Winners and Sinners of Sports
Sharp, Drew

Razor Sharp The Winners and Sinners of Sports
Detroit, MI: Detroit Free Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 248 pages; Compilation of articles written by Drew Sharp. Free Press sports columnist Drew Sharp, a native Detroiter, pulls no punches in praising and pummeling his hometown teams. Says Michigan State basketball coach Tom Izzo: "Drew Sharp and I don't always agree, but I have the utmost respect for him as one of the be... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.26
11) Razzle-Dazzle
Porter, Darwin

Razzle-Dazzle
Sarasota, FL: Starbooks/Elf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperbac. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 1.17 x 8.51 x 6.61; 480 pages; In this “über-campy” romp, Porter re-defines the word bitch. There’s something here for everyone: Sadists, size queens, romance readers, thrill seekers, gossip-mongers, defenders of the paparazzi, bedmates of Cuban men, and anyone who ever hated the politics of the F... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $13.92
12) Reaching To Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life And Death
Van Praagh, James

Reaching To Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life And Death
New York: Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The book is in excellent condition. The dust jacket has a tear of approx. 1/2 inch on the top front cover. Some wrinkling and rubbing of the dust jacket. ; 1.00 x 9.00 x 5.75; 191 pages; James Van Praagh has touched the lives of millions with his extraordinary ability to communicate with the world beyond. In Talking to Heaven, his acclaimed #1 New York Times bestseller, he shared that gift and showed ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
13) Reader's Digest Home Improvements Manual
Digest, Reader's

Reader's Digest Home Improvements Manual
Pleasantville, N. Y.: Reader's Digest Association. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1982. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; 11.20 x 1.30 x 8.80; 384 pages; The HOME IMPROVEMENTS MANUAL is a total book of the house. It applies equally to do-it-yourselfers and to those who intend only to plan or oversee their projects. Even if you never intend to pick up a hammer and saw, you can save time and money -- and find inspiration -- by using this book for reference. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.93
14) The Real Science Behind the X-Files: Microbes, Meteorites, and Mutants
Simon, Anne

The Real Science Behind the X-Files: Microbes, Meteorites, and Mutants
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Trade PB; 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches; 318 pages; Could an alien organism really survive a centuries-long trip on a meteor and remain virulent enough to attack a human being? How would a scientist know she was peering at a microbe from another planet? What's the possibility of a genetically mutated monster actually... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
15) The Real Spiro Agnew: Commonsense Quotations of a Household Word
Callhoun, James (Editor)

The Real Spiro Agnew:  Commonsense Quotations of a Household Word
Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Editor: "Jim Calhoun Oct. 21, 1970" on front free-end page. Rubbing to the dust jacket edges. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 9.3 x 5.8 x .6 inches; 127 pages; Bigot? Racist? Yokel? Fool? Clown? Polarizer? Ignoramus? Neanderthal? Village Idiot? Spiro Agnew, the most controv... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $24.89
16) Reason for Hope A Spiritual Journey
Goodall, Jane

Reason for Hope A Spiritual Journey
New York, NY: Warner Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. September,1999. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.25; 282 pages; Dr. Jane Goodall's revolutionary study of chimpanzees in Tanzania's Gombe preserve forever altered the very definition of "humanity. " Now, in a poignant and insightful memoir, Jane Goodall explores her extraordinary life and personal spiritual odyssey... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
17) Recess Prayer Meditations For Teachers
Murphy, Elspeth Campbell

Recess Prayer Meditations For Teachers
Grand Rapids: Baker Book House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. Inscribed on flypage: "8-9-91 Our Dear Zane, Hope these meditations will be of help to you when you resume teaching - Best of Luck & God Bless, Fred & Diana & David Halloch" ; 0.50 x 8.00 x 4.75; 86 pages; This is a delightful book of prayers written by an elementary teacher, but having nothing of the elementary in... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
18) Reckless
Smith, Carlton

Reckless
New York, NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2004. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Small tear in back book cover; otherwise, in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; St. Martin's True Crime Library; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 6.8 x 4.3 x 1.0 inches; 333 pages; The strange world of a rock and roll icon accused of the violent death of a movie star. In the early morning hours of February 3, 2003, police were summoned to the spooky Al... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
19) Recognize: Poems
Powell, Kevin

Recognize: Poems
New York, N. Y.: Writers & Readers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Some rubbing of the covers. The covers end approx. 1/4 " before the right-hand edge of the pages, which is strange but appears to be the way the book was created. ; Trade PB; 0.32 x 7.51 x 5.03; 79 pages; Driven by hip-hop music, popular culture, national and global events, and the specifics of his own life, Kevin Powell's voice is one of the boldest and brightest in the 1990&... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
20) The Red Badge Of Courage
Crane, Stephen

The Red Badge Of Courage
New York: Golden Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Illustrated cover in excellent condition. Owner's name on inside cover. No dust jacket. ; The Golden Press Classics Library; ; 190 pages; During his service in the Civil War, a young Union soldier matures to manhood and finds peace of mind as he comes to grips with his conflicting emotions about war. . ... more information

Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $11.92


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (4)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: