Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with R from Groovybookman
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
R is for Ricochet (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004-07-08. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
RAVENSCROFT & DARKWATER : 2 IN 1 GOTHIC BOOK
|
|
|
COWARD- MCCANN, 1965-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Staed First American Edition. Minor edgewear. Protected in Mylar Jacket. Great Copy ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
RICH DAD, POOR DAD: WHAT THE RICH TEACH THEIR KIDS ABOUT MONEY THAT THE POOR AND MIDDLE CLASS DON'T
|
|
|
This financial planning guide teaches both adults and children how to empower themselves financially and break free from a cy... read more
TECHPRESS INCORPORATED, 1998. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Very Good+ Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Text Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
RISE & FALL OF DETENTE
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1985-08-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Name inside front cover. Minor Edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE ROAD OF A NATURALIST
|
|
|
Mifflin, 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Jacket and book have edgewear. Front loose endpaper has been removed. Unstated First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.99
|
|
| 6) |
ROAD OF AGES
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1935. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Stated First. Book of the month club selection. $2.50 On jacket. jacket has Edgewear, Small Chips, some soiling and is Faded on the spine. The Spine has a nice design on it and a nice picture on the endpapers. Has a gift sticker on the front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 7) |
A ROCK AND A HARD PLACE:STAR TREK NEXT GENERATION #10 (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1990-01-02. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
ROCKETS IN URSA MAJOR
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1971-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
ROCKS AND MINERALS OF CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
Naturegraph Company Publishers, 1965. Paperback. FAIR. Fair Softcover. Cover has wear and a 1 inch tear on spine. Writing inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
ROGUE STAR (Starchild Trilogy)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1973-07-12. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE ROYAL ROAD
|
|
|
Lippincott 1951, First Edition, 1951-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. First Edition.Ex Library. Jacket Protected in Mylar. Has the usual Stamps and Markings ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
Radio Operator's License Q & A Manual
|
|
|
Hayden Books, 1989-02. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Text clean and Unmarked. Name Blacked out inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 13) |
The Radio Planet
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1963. Paperback. GOOD/NONE. Good Paperback. Moderate wear to cover and spine. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
A Raft of Sea Otters
|
|
|
Blake Publishing, . (CA), 1993-12. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Raggedy Ann Stories
|
|
|
The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, 1961. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket as issued. Minor Edgewear. Text Clean. 1975 Edition. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Raggedy Red Squirrel: 9
|
|
|
Dutton Juvenile, 1992-09-08. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor wear to jacket. It has a small chip. Clean and Tight. Price Clipped Dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Raging Dragon (Will to Conquer Series, Book 2)
|
|
|
Seascape Press Ltd, 2002-04. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Signed. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. Signed by author. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 18) |
Railroads The Great American Adventure
|
|
|
National Geoghraphic Society, 1977. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket.Ex Library. Jacket Protected in Mylar. Has the usual Stamps and Markings ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Railway Passenger Travel 1825-1880
|
|
|
Illustrated, 1975. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Clean and Tight. Has a small sticker mark on the cover smaller than a dime. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 20) |
Rainbow Mars
|
|
|
This is a collection of six linked stories written over the course of Niven's long career.
Tor Books, 1999-03. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (4)
With photos (65)
Filter by country:
United States (141)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














