Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
R. S. V. P. Elsa Maxwell's Own Story
|
|
|
Little Brown. Very Good with no dust jacket 1954. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.13
|
|
| 2) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2004. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 352 pages; Reba Lafferty was a daughter of privilege. Abandoned by her rebellious mother when she was an infant, she was the only child of a rich man already in his mid-fifties when she was born, and her adoring father thoroughly spoiled her. Now, at thirty-two, having had many scrapes with the law, she is about to be released on probation from the California Institution for Women, having served twenty-t... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The RAVENS
|
|
|
Pocket. Good+ with no dust jacket 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Creases on cover and along spine; 1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 513 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.01
|
|
| 4) |
READY, FIRE, AIM
|
|
|
QuadGraphics. As New in As New dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. 388 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 5) |
REAL Ultimate Power The Official Ninja Book
|
|
|
Citadel. Very Good with no dust jacket 2004. Paperback. 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 192 pages; Dear Stupid Idiots, <P> A lot of you have been saying that I dont know anything about REAL ninjas. But thats a bunch of bull crap! You dummies dont know anything. And maybe YOU should get a life. I bet a lot of you have never even seen a girl naked! You idiots believe that ninjas had some "code of honor." Yeah right! If by "code of honor," you mean "code to flip ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Rabbis' Bible Volume One: Torah
|
|
|
Behrman House, Inc.. Fair with no dust jacket 1966. Hardcover. Binding reinforced with duct tape . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
Rabbit At Rest
|
|
|
Updike's fourth "Rabbit" novel presents the human condition as personified by Harry "Rabbit" Angstrom. The fat, aging, ill Ra... read more
Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1990. Hardcover. 1.7 x 8.1 x 5.7 Inches; 528 pages; "Rabbit at Rest", the delightful last novel in the rabbit sequence, is both comic and moving. Rabbit, now in his middle fifties, is living in a condo in Florida. Nelson and his wife and children come to stay and disaster ensues; Rabbit has a serious heart attack after a boating attack with his granddaughter and Nelson is discovered to have been embezzling the family firm to feed his cocaine... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Racial and Ethnic Groups in America A Collection of Readings
|
|
|
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. 1.1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 452 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.30
|
|
| 9) |
Racing Days
|
|
|
Viking Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 157 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.26
|
|
| 10) |
Racing The Rope
|
|
|
AuthorHouse. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2007. Paperback. 0.6 x 7.8 x 4.8 Inches; 196 pages; Signed by author. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 11) |
Racing to Win
|
|
|
Multnomah Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2003. Paperback. 0.82 x 9.1 x 6.12 Inches; 300 pages; Joe Gibbs is the only coach in history who has won prestigious championships in two world-class sports: NFL's Super Bowl and NASCAR's Winston Cup. A proven winner in motivating himself and others to succeed, the former Washington Redskins coach and current NASCAR team owner reveals the keys to success in Racing to Win. Through fascinating inside stories about stock car racing and football, Gibb... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Radical At Large American Essays
|
|
|
Rupert Hart-Davis. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1968. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.61
|
|
| 13) |
The Radio Boys With The Revenue Guards
|
|
|
A. L. Burt Company. Fair with no dust jacket 1922. Hardcover. Loose binding . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 14) |
Radiology of the abdomen Anatomic basis
|
|
|
Lea & Febiger. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 15) |
Radon's Deadly Daughters
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. Ex-Library; 0.85 x 9.04 x 6.68 Inches; 380 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 16) |
Rags to Riches
|
|
|
Search Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1995. Paperback. 0.25 x 10.23 x 8.02 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 17) |
Railroads in Early Postcards, Volume 1 Upstate New York
|
|
|
Vestal Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1990. Paperback. Railroads in Early Postcards , Vol 1 Series; 0.27 x 10.93 x 8.49 Inches; 112 pages; ...a fascinating history lesson of both railroads and upper New York State.-- Travel Collector . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.29
|
|
| 18) |
Rain Hudson Family, Book 1
|
|
|
Rain, a girl from one of the poorest sections of Washington, D.C., is sent to live with a wealthy, and somewhat disturbed, fa... read more
Pocket. Very Good with no dust jacket 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 375 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 19) |
Rain On The Roof
|
|
|
Whisper Ridge Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rainbow Six
|
|
|
Ex-Navy SEAL John Clark plots undercover maneuvers that few have the experience, knowledge, and survival skills to execute. A... read more
Putnam Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. 2.3 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 752 pages; Over the course of nine novels, Tom Clancy's genius for big, compelling plots and his natural narrative gift (<i>The New York Times Magazine</i>) have <P>mesmerized hundreds of millions of readers and established him as one of the preeminent storytellers of our time. Rainbow Six, however, goes beyond anything he has done before. At its heart is John Clark, the ex-Navy SEAL of <i... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (148)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (224)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (275)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








