Titles starting with R from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
RFD--The Changing Face of Rural America
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1964 owner's sticker inside, 361pp with index, b/w photo illustrated, price-clipped dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rab and His Friends
|
|
|
M.A. Donohue no date, inscription date of 1911, girl golfer on cover, orange-tan cloth, pages browning, inner hinges cracking, cover nice and clear, illustration on front and spine bright.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Race for Consciousness
|
|
|
MIT Press, 1999 cloth spine with dust jacket, 380pp with index, tiny speck on bottom edge of back board.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Radiation Monitoring In Atomic Defense
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand Co., 1951 cloth binding, ex-lib., marked on spine and front end page and fly leaf, card pocket, 122pp, boards lightly soiled and scuffed, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Radio Control Miniature Aircraft
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1974 first printing, 180pp with index, 135 illustrations, VG in edgeworn, good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Railroad Labor Board
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press green cloth binding, 473pp with index, a small damp stain on top edge corner, otherwise a clean and bright copy, lightly soiled dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
Rain with Violence--A Luis Mendoza Mystery
|
|
|
William Morrow, 1967 apparent first edition, NAP, red boards, white cloth spine, dust jacket priced, name mark-out on upper corner of front fly, otherwise nice and clean, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rambles in Brittany
|
|
|
L.C. Page, 1906 green cloth, many illustrations, 376pp with index, light corner wear, minor repair to inside back hinge. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ranch Girls and Their Hearts' Desire
|
|
|
John C. Winston Co., 1920 hardcover, cloth binding, 231pp, light foxing first four pages, edge wear, scuffs/scratches back board, small red mark top back board, several owner's names in ink/pencil front fly leaf, good. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rapid Methods of Trace Anaylsis for Geochemical Applications
|
|
|
Edward Arnold, 1966 96pp with index, faintly musty, clean inside and out, chipped and edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Ratskeller in Bremen
|
|
|
G. Winters Buchhandlung, 1930 cloth spine, illustrated paper over boards, illustrated, English text, light shelf wear, no dust jacket, VG condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Re-Appearing (Il Est Ressuscite!)--A Vision of Christ in Paris
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughten, 1911 purple cloth binding, 211pp, couple of light brown spots on a few pages, most pages very nice, light edge wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
Reading Construction Drawings
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1981 first edition (1981), gouge mark in dust jacket and lightly into front board, edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 14) |
A Real Kitten
|
|
|
D.C. Heath, 1962 owner's name, light call number marked on spine, no other markings, clean inside and out, light corner wear, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Reappraisal of the American Revolution in Recent Historical Literature
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1967 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, apparent first edition, publication number 68, saddle stapled booklet, some underlined text and marks in margins, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 16) |
Recent Advances in Knowledge of Poliomyelitis--May 18, 1917
|
|
|
New York Academy of Medicine, 1917 pamphlet, 13pp, some page corners creased, light cover and page wrinkling.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Recent Archaeological Excavations in Britain
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1956 hardcover, dust jacket (edge chipped), brown cloth binding, light shelf wear, small crease across corner of front cover, front fly leaf price clipped. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 18) |
Recent Trends and New Literature in Canadian History
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1959 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, third printing (1967), publication number 19, saddle stapled booklet, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 19) |
Recipes for Good Eating
|
|
|
Procter & Gamble, 1945 picture of mother and girl in red checkered aprons in front, center-stapled booklet, 46pp, clean inside and out, very little wear, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Recovery of Zinc from Low-Grade and Complex Ores
|
|
|
Department of Interior/Bureau of Mines, 1919 # 168, spine ends chipped, piece missing from top edge of one page not affecting text, 145pp with index.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

