Titles starting with R from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1864
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
| 1) |
R.B. Bennett
|
|
|
Excelsior, 1934. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1935 ed. vg, no jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.71
|
|
| 2) |
R. B. Russell and the labour movement (We built Canada)
|
|
|
Book Society of Canada, 1978. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. ,VG, Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.92
|
|
| 3) |
R. F. D.,
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Co Publi, 1938. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. Orig. Cloth with Gilt Dec. Fine/Near Fine Price Clipped. First Edition . 314 p, name on blank fly leaf, top of spine of d.j. sl. rubbed. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.19
|
|
| 4) |
R.H. Ives Gammell, Exhibition of Paintings: Maryhill Museum of Fine Arts, Maryhill Washington
|
|
|
Maryhill Museum of Fine Arts. Paperback. VeryGood. 1952. Wraps sunned around edges, stapled binding is solid, text and photos clean and bright, unpaginated.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 5) |
A R. P. [Air Raid Precautions]
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz Ltd. Hard Cover. VeryGood. binding slightly creased; gold lettering faded; blk cover lightly worn; hint of tanning; o/w pp bright, clean; binding loose but sound, squareSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE RABBI
|
|
|
FAWCETT CREST BOOK, 1966-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.17
|
|
| 7) |
RACAR: Revue d'art canadienne/Canadian Art Review
|
|
|
Universities Art Association of, 1994. Soft Cover. VeryGood. 11 tall, ***VG***, cover sl soiled, corners sl bumped, binding tight, text clean and bright, stamp on ffep, 149pp., representation and cultural identity; academic articles.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 8) |
RACE RELATIONS
|
|
|
Tavistock, 1969. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. ***VG-***, 8.5 tall, spine, edges and corners sl. rubbed, spine sl. worn from reading, covers sl. soiled, binding tight, some high-lighting in yellow, mild sunning throughout o/w text remains bright and clean, 434pp., an analysis of race-relations from tSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.01
|
|
| 9) |
RACING HEARTS # 9 (Sweet Valley High (Numbered Paperback))
|
|
|
Bantam, 1984-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. LikeNew. Like new, Unread, Slight shelf wear , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
RACISM OR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT: THE FRENCH CANADIAN DILEMMA OF THE 1840's
|
|
|
Copp Clark, Toronto, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
RADIO BOYS WITH THE FLOOD FIGHTERS, THE, or Saving the City in the Valley #8, Radio Boys Series
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. Good. Good / NO jacketSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE RAGING OF THE SEA
|
|
|
Deutsch, 1984. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. Dj price-clipped, boards fine. Binding tight, text clean and bright. 543 pp. The story of a naval officer as he deals with his relationship with his father and learns to both love and detest various aspects of the British Navy. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.01
|
|
| 13) |
RAINCOAST CHRONICLES VOL. 1, NO. 1 AND 2
|
|
|
B.C. COAST HISTORICAL SOCIETY. Paperback. VeryGood. 1st edition VG, SOFTCOVER, VOL. 1 NO. 1 AND 2Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $198.00
|
|
| 14) |
RAINTREE COUNTY
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO,, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good GREEN CLOTH Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
RAMBLES IN GREATER LONDON
|
|
|
BLACKIE AND SONS, 1000. Hardcover. VeryGood/poor. VG / poor jacket, laid-in , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.32
|
|
| 16) |
THE RANDOM HOUSE VEST POCKET RHYMING DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Random House, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, GOOD JACKET 3 INCH CHIP IN FR. COV. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 17) |
RANDOM RECOLLECTIONS OF THE HOUSE OF COMMONS FROM THE YEAR 1830 TO THE CLOSE OF 1835 INC PERSONAL SKETCHES
|
|
|
Smith, Elder, 1836. Hardcover. Acceptable. 7.7 tall, ***Fair/--***, covers faded, corners and edges rusty, eps foxed, stamp on faep, spine peeled, pictorial on page edges, stained, binding loose, text clean and bright, 362 pp., includes personal sketches of the leading members of all parties - in , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $263.82
|
|
| 18) |
RARE PROLOGUES AND EPILOGUES, 1642-1700
|
|
|
Unknown, 1990-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. Ex-library, very clean copy, VG no dust jacket, 1st edition (stated),Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 19) |
RAZOR'S EDGE
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.01
|
|
| 20) |
RCA Silicon Power Circuits Manual: Technical Series SP-50
|
|
|
1967. Paperback. Good. RCA Victor Company, Ltd., Montreal, 1967, no ed. given, 8.25 tall, trade paper back, ***G-***, cover shows rubbing along edges, minor chipping along front hinge, chip near top right corner of front cover, previous owner's writing on top right corner oSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (586)Fine or New (261)
New (204)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (381)$5-10 (417)
$10-25 (469)
$25-50 (212)
$50-100 (249)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (95)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (994)Paperback (726)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (388)With dust jacket (573)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (1864)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
