Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Granbury Trader

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) R&D Productivity [Spiral-bound] by HUGHES
Editor-HUGHES

1978. Spiral-bound. Good. Pages tight and clean. No tears or creases. Fast shipping!!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $43.99
2) THE REAL BOOK ABOUT CRIME DETECTION [ ILLUST. BY VINCENT FODERA] [Hardcover
BONNER G. M

GARDEN CITY COPYRIGHT, 1957. Hardcover. Good. No writing or marks, pages vg, cover shows wear, no dj, ex-lib with usual markings. A couple of blank pages were pulled out, no writing on these pages. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) REALLY-Know Love for All-That-Is
Roslynn Webb Cady; Photographer-Kathleen M. Bryant; Editor-Terrence A. Cady

RosTer Publications, 1998-05-01. Paperback. New. Fast shipping!!Bookstore iventory.Autographed by author with message. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
4) RECORDED LIVE IN EUROPE SHABAZZ [LP Record] BILLY COBHAM
BILLY COBHAM

ATLANTIC RECORDS, 1975. LP Record. Very Good. Disc in in Very Good + condition. Sleeve is in Very Good Condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) RED OCTOPUS [LP VINYL] [LP Record] JEFFERSON STARSHIP
JEFFERSON STARSHIP

RCA RECORDS, 1975. LP Record. Very Good. On Grunt Label BFL! Stereo. VG+ or better condition. Sleeve in very good condition. Blk label. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) REJOICE [LP VINYL] [LP Record] EMOTIONS
EMOTIONS

COLUMBIA RECORDS, 1977. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ or better condition. Cover in excellent condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
7) RENAISSANCE [LP VINYL] [LP Record] ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATION

VALIANT RECORDS, 1966. LP Record. Very Good. Record is VG+ or better. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) RENOIR [Import] [Paperback] by ANTHEA CALLEN
ANTHEA CALLEN

ORESKO, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. . Pages tight and clean. No tears or creases. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.65
9) RESOUNDING PRAISE: FESTIVAL CHORAL COLLECTION For SATB Choir, Soloists and
David T. (Creator and Arranger) Clydesdale

Royal Tapestry Inc, 1986. Paperback. Good. Holes punched so can be kept in three hole folder. Minor crease lower right corner. Minimal wear on edges. Fast shipping.!!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) REX An Autobiography by Rex Harrison [Hardcover] by Harrison, Rex; photographs
Rex Harrison; Illustrator-photographs

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1974, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor tear lower dj cove. Name and date written ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) RIDDLE OF THE STARS [Hardcover] by McKillip, Patricia A
Patricia A. McKillip

Nelson Doubleday, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. No dj. Book in very good condition. Minor wear on bottom corners of spine panel. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) THE RISING SUN: WORLD WAR II - A TIME-LIFE SERIES [Hardcover] by Zich, Arthur
Arthur Zich; Editor-Editors of Time Life Books

Time-Life Books, 1978. Hardcover. Like New. No tears or creases. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
13) ROBIN WILLIAMS---"REALITY, WHAT A CONCEPT" LP [LP Record] ROBIN WILLIAMS
ROBIN WILLIAMS

CASABLANCA. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) ROLL ON [LP Record] ALABAMA
ALABAMA

RCA VICTOR, 1984. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.65
15) RUNNIN STRONG [LP VINYL]
VENTURES

PICKWICK RECORDS, 1978. LP Record. Very Good. Excellent LP record, cover, sleeve. If I were less conservative I would call this like new. Extremely minor edgewear to cover, bright colors no marks. From a private collection. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
16) RUNNIN STRONG [LP VINYL] [LP Record] VENTURES
VENTURES

PICKWICK RECORDS, 1978. LP Record. Very Good. Sunset lkabel SUM 1116 Stereo 1966-71 Blk label. VG+ condition or better. Sleeve in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The Rabbits' Carnival (Random House Pictureback) by Ross, H.L
H.L. Ross

The Rabbits' Carnival (Random House Pictureback)  by Ross, H.L
Stock photo.
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1995-02-21. Paperback. New. Bookstore inventory. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
18) Race For Time/Let's Take a Ride [LP Record] Jerry Arnold
Jerry Arnold

Security. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG or better condition. Minor scuffing on label. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
19) Racing Planes That Made History
David C .Cooke

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1960. Library Binding. Good. Former library book with the usual markings. Book is good used condition with no dj. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
20) Racquetball Second Edition [Paperback] by Dowell, Linus
Linus Dowell

American Press, 1983-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. No tears or creases. Minor wear on spine panel. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80


Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (194)
Fine or New (76)
New (65)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (223)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: