| 1) |
The R Document
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears,bumped corners, name inside, very good condition, BCE, Simon & Schuster - 37"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
The R Document
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with tear to lower edge & tanning, name label inside, interior in very good condition, BCE, Simon & Schuster - 139"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
"R.E.M.: Behind the Mask
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Little Brown, First American Edition, 1st printing - 184"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
"R is for Ricochet [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"HArd cover, dust jacket, light wear, very good condition, Putnam - 222"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 5) |
The RAGMAN'S SON
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, tanning, excellent condition, Pocket, 1st printing, 1989 - 26"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
"RAIDERS OF LOST ARK
|
|
|
This is the novelization of the classic adventure film. You all know the story, say it along with me: Archaeologist Indiana J... read more
"paperback, light cover wear, name inside, interior in very good condition, Ballantine, 2nd printing, 1981 - 119"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
RAND MCNALLY WORLD GUIDE [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, NO DJ, light cover wear & light soil, interior in very good condition, Rand McNally - 39"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
"RANDY STARR LEADING THE AIR CIRCUS [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, NO DJ, cover in very good condition, tanning, interior in very good condition, Saalfield, 1932 - 202"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
RAT TRAP [Import] [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, name inside, pen mark on back cover, tanning, very good condition, Sphere, 1984 - 004"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE REAL BOOK ABOUT STARS [ ILLUST. BY PAUL WENCK] [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, tanning, cover & interior in very good condition, BCE, Garden City, 1951 - 281"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
RED SAILS IN THE SUNSET Lyric
|
|
|
"Sheet Music, light wear, very good condition, The Gem Edition, Standard Popular Edition, Shapiro Bernstein, 1935 - 326"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The REGIMENT
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, cover wear, tanning, interior in very good condition, Baen, 1989 - 236"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE REICH MARSHAL [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light shelf wear, tanning, excellent condition, Dell, 1975 - 292"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
"REINHART IN LOVE (Reinhart Trilogy)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, light tanning, interior in very good condition, Signet, 1971 - 137"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
"RELENTLESS (Loveswept, No 415)
|
|
|
"paperback, light shelf wear, excellent condition, Loveswept/Bantam, 1st printing, 1990 - 261"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
"RENEGADE # 282 (Loveswept #282)
|
|
|
"Paperback, not as pictured, spine crease, tanning, very good condition, Loveswept, Bantam, 1st printing, 1988 - 272"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
"RETURN OF JONGOR (JONGOR, NO 2) [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, tanning, excellent condition, Frazetta cover art, Popular Library - 216"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
RETURN TO ELKHORNE [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, mylar protected dust jacket, front end page removed, cover & interior in very good condition, Avalon Books, 1977 - 64"Acceptable... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
"RETURN TO JAPAN [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, name inside, tanning, very good condition, Lippincott - 008"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
REYMONT, ROLLAND, RUSSELL. [Hardcover]"
|
|
|
"HArdcover, excellent condition, CRM, 1971 - 0"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (529)Fine or New (78)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (645)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (252)Paperback (438)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (252)With dust jacket (183)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (704)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
